Texas Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Advertisement

Texas Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Census Class Code Z5 Description: A statistical county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 855 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Abernathy Division Hale Cotton Center
Abilene Division Taylor Abilene East
Adamsville Division Lampasas Adamsville
Adrian Division Oldham Vat Camp
Aiken-Neuville Division Shelby Neuville
Alba Division Wood Calvary
Albany Division Shackelford Collins Creek SW
Alice Division Jim Wells Alice South
Alpine Division Brewster Graytop
Alto Division Cherokee Alto
Alvarado Division Johnson Alvarado
Alvin-Pearland Division Brazoria Liverpool
Alvord Division Wise Smyrna
Amarillo Division Randall Buffalo Stadium
Amarillo Division Potter Amarillo East
Anahuac Division Chambers Oak Island
Anderson-Bedias Division Grimes Singleton
Andrews North Division Andrews Lazy X Ranch
Andrews South Division Andrews Gardendale NW
Angleton Division Brazoria Angleton
Anna Division Collin Anna
Annona-Avery Division Red River Avery
Anson Division Jones Anson
Anton Division Hockley Anton
Apple Springs Division Trinity Apple Springs
Aransas Pass-Ingleside Division San Patricio Aransas Pass
Archer City Division Archer Archer City East
Arlington Division Tarrant Kennedale
Asherton Division Dimmit Dabney Tank
Aspermont North Division Stonewall Kiowa Peak SW
Aspermont South Division Stonewall Coon Hollow
Athens Division Henderson Athens
Atlanta Division Cass Atlanta North
Austin Division Travis Montopolis
Austwell-Tivoli Division Refugio Twin Mott Lake
Axtell Division McLennan Axtell
Baird Division Callahan Jayell
Ballinger Division Runnels Hatchel
Balmorhea Division Reeves Saragosa
Bandera Division Bandera Bandera
Bangs Division Brown Lake Brownwood
Barstow-Pyote Division Ward Soda Lake SE
Bastrop Division Bastrop Smithville NW
Batesville Division Zavala Batesville
Bay City Division Matagorda Van Vleck
Baytown Division Harris Mont Belvieu
Beaumont Division Jefferson Beaumont West
Beckville Division Panola Harris Chapel
Beeville Division Bee Beeville East
Bellevue-Joy Division Clay Joy
Bellville Division Austin Burleigh
Belton Division Bell Belton
Ben Wheeler-Edom Division Van Zandt Ben Wheeler
Benavides Division Duval Benavides
Benjamin Division Knox Truscott South
Bertram Division Burnet Bertram
Bettie Division Upshur Bettie
Biardstown Division Lamar Biardstown
Big Lake Division Reagan Gardener Draw
Big Sandy Division Upshur Big Sandy
Big Spring Division Howard Big Spring South
Big Spring North Division Howard Luther
Big Wells Division Dimmit Big Wells
Bishop Division Nueces Driscoll West
Bivins-McLeod Division Cass Kildare
Blackwell-Nolan Division Nolan Blackwell NE
Blanco Division Blanco Blanco
Blanket Division Brown Blanket
Blooming Grove Division Navarro Blooming Grove
Blossom Division Lamar Detroit
Blue Ridge Division Collin Blue Ridge
Blum Division Hill Lakeside Village
Boerne Division Kendall Boerne
Bogata Division Red River Bogata
Boling-Newgulf Division Wharton Pledger
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next 75 Records