Collin County TX Schools

Advertisement

Collin County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
3rd H S Other/Ungraded
Ab Harrison Int Middle
Albert & Iola Lee Davis Malvern El Primary
Aldridge El Primary
Allen H S High
Alton Boyd El Primary
Alvis C Story El Primary
Anderson El Primary
Andrews El Primary
Anna H S High
Anna Middle Middle
Armstrong Middle Middle
Arthur H McNeil El Primary
Ashley El Primary
Barksdale El Primary
Barron El Primary
Beaty Early Childhood School Primary
Bethany El Primary
Beverly El Primary
Blue Ridge El Primary
Blue Ridge H S High
Blue Ridge Middle Middle
Boggess El Primary
Bolin El Primary
Borchardt El Primary
Bowman Middle Middle
Bright El Primary
Brinker El Primary
Burks El Primary
C A McMillen H S Other/Ungraded
C M Rice Middle Middle
C T Eddins El Primary
Caldwell El Primary
Carlena Chandler El Primary
Carlisle El Primary
Carpenter Middle Middle
Carrie L Lovejoy El Primary
Celina El Primary
Celina H S High
Celina Int Primary
Celina Middle Middle
Centennial El Primary
Centennial H S High
Cheri Cox El Primary
Christie El Primary
Christie El Primary
Clark H S Other/Ungraded
Clark Jr High Middle
Clark Middle School Middle
Community H S High
Curtsinger El Primary
D L Rountree El Primary
Daffron El Primary
David and Lynda Olson El Primary
Davis El Primary
Davis El Primary
Davis Intermediate School Middle
Dean and Mildred Bennett El Primary
Dodd El Primary
Don Whitt El Primary
Dooley El Primary
Dowell Middle Middle
Dr Al Draper Intermed Middle
Dr E T Boon El Primary
Dr Jack Cockrill Middle Middle
Earl & Lottie Wolford El Primary
Early Childhood School Primary
El #22 Other/Ungraded
Elliott El Primary
Ereckson Middle Middle
Farmersville H S High
Farmersville Int Primary
Farmersville J H Middle
Faubion Middle Middle
Finch El Primary
Flossie Floyd Green El Primary
Forman El Primary
Fowler Middle School Middle
Frances E Norton El Primary
Frank McMillan Junior High School Middle
Frankford Middle Middle
Frisco H S High
Gary and Bobbye Jack Minshew El Primary
Gene M Reed El Primary
George J Anderson El Primary
Glen Oaks El Primary
Godwin El Primary
Grady Burnett J H Middle
Gulledge El Primary
Gunstream El Primary
Haggard Middle Middle
Harper El Primary
Harrington El Primary
Harry McKillop El Primary
Haun El Primary
Hedgcoxe El Primary
Hendrick Middle Middle
Heritage H S High
Herman Lawson Early Childhood School Primary
Hickey El Primary
Hightower El Primary
Huddleston Intermediate Middle
Huffman El Primary
Hughston El Primary
Isaacs Early Childhood School Primary
Isbell El Primary
J B Wilmeth El Primary
Jackson El Primary
James and Margie Marion El Primary
Jasper H S Other/Ungraded
Jesse McGowen El Primary
Joe K Bryant El Primary
Joe V Hart El Primary
John A Baker Primary
Jose de Jesus and Maria Luisa Vega El Primary
Judy Rucker El Primary
Kerr El Primary
Lacy Elementary Primary
Leland E Edge Middle Middle
Leonard Evans Jr Middle Middle
Liberty H S High
Lizzie Nell Cundiff McClure El Primary
Lorene Rogers Middle Middle
Lovejoy H S High
Lowery Freshman Center Other/Ungraded
Martha Hunt El Primary
Mary Evans El Primary
Mathews El Primary
Max O Vaughan El Primary
McCall El Primary
McClendon El Primary
McCreary Rd El Other/Ungraded
McKinney Boyd H S High
McKinney H S High
McKinney North H S High
Meadows El Primary
Melissa H S High
Melissa Middle Middle
Melissa Ridge Intermed Middle
Memorial El Primary
Mendenhall El Primary
Miller El Primary
Mitchell El Primary
Mooneyham El Primary
Murphy Middle Middle
Naomi Press El Primary
Nesmith El Primary
New Middle Other/Ungraded
Ogle El Primary
Otto Middle Middle
P M Akin El Primary
Parker Road El Other/Ungraded
Pearson Early Childhood Primary
Plano East Sr H S High
Plano Sr H S High
Plano West Senior H S High
Princeton H S High
Prosper H S High
R F Hartman El Primary
R Steve Folsom El Primary
R V Groves El Primary
Rasor El Primary
Raymond B Cooper J H Middle
Renner Middle Middle
Reuben Johnson El Primary
Riddle El Primary
Rita Smith El Primary
Roach Middle School Middle
Robert L Puster El Primary
Robinson Middle Middle
Rogers Elementary Primary
Rose Haggar El Primary
Roy Lee Walker El Primary
Royse City Middle Middle
Ruth Cherry Int Middle
Saigling El Primary
Schell El Primary
Schimelpfenig Middle Middle
Scoggins Middle Middle
Scott Morgan Johnson Middle Middle
Sem El Primary
Shawnee Trail Elementary Primary
Shepard El Primary
Shepton H S Other/Ungraded
Sigler El Primary
Skaggs El Primary
Slaughter El Primary
Smith Elementary Primary
Spears El Primary
Staley Middle School Middle
Stinson El Primary
Sue Evelyn Rattan El Primary
T F Birmingham El Primary
Tadlock El Primary
Tatum El Primary
Taylor El Primary
Thomas El Primary
Tibbals El Primary
Valley Creek El Primary
Vines H S Other/Ungraded
W E Pete Ford Middle Middle
Wally Watkins El Primary
Walter & Lois Curtis Middle Middle
Weatherford El Primary
Webb El Primary
Wellington El Primary
Wellington H S High
Wellington J H Middle
Wells El Primary
Wester Middle School Middle
Williams H S Other/Ungraded
Willow Springs Middle Middle
Wilson Middle Middle
Wyatt El Primary
Wylie East H S High
Wylie H S High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Achieve Academy Other/Ungraded
Acker Special Programs Center Primary
Adult Basic Ed Other/Ungraded
Allan K & Carolyn H Bird Education Center Primary
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
County Residential Center Other/Ungraded
E-School High
Head Start Primary
Hospital/Homebound Other/Ungraded
Itinerant Sp Ed Other/Ungraded
J J A E P High
John R Roach Other/Ungraded
Larry D Guinn Special Programs Center High
Lovejoy Daep Other/Ungraded
Night Sch High
Pat Dillard Special Achievement Center Other/Ungraded
Plano Family Literacy Primary
Plano Jjaep High
Plano Special Programs Center Other/Ungraded
Princeton Special Programs Center Other/Ungraded
Princeton/Farmersville Daep Other/Ungraded
Regional Day School for Deaf Primary
Serenity High High
Special Prog Ctr/J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Special Prog Ctr/Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Student Opportunity Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Collin County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Ann & Nate Levine Academy Elementary
Bethany Christian School Mixed Grades
Canyon Creek Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Faith Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Faith Lutheran School Mixed Grades
John Paul II High School Secondary
North Texas Christian Academy Elementary
Prince of Peace Catholic School Elementary
Prince of Peace Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary
Wylie Preparatory Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Frisco Montessori Academy Elementary
Good Shepherd Montessori School Elementary
Montessori New Beginnings Academy Elementary
Parkwood Montessori Academy Elementary
Pebblecreek Montessori Elementary
Preston Meadows Montessori Elementary
Richmond Hill Montessori Mixed Grades
White Dove Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Lucas Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bridge Builder Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Robert Multer School Elementary
Willow Bend Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
First Baptist School of Wylie Elementary
Iacc Academy Elementary
Little Saints School Elementary
Oak Brook School Elementary
Primrose School of Stone Brooke Elementary
Primrose School of West Allen Elementary
Spanish Schoolhouse Elementary
St. Paul Christian School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades