Texas Gazetteer
☰ Menu
US Gazetteer
Texas
Counties
Cities
ZIP Codes
Features
US
>
Texas
>
Texas Features
> Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Class Code Z5)
Texas Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)
Advertisement
Texas Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)
Census Class Code Z5 Description
: A statistical county subdivision.
Displaying
676
to
750
of
862
records
Name
County
USGS Topo Map
Rule Division
Haskell
Rule
Runge Division
Karnes
Runge
Rusk Division
Cherokee
Rusk
Sabinal Division
Uvalde
Trio
Sabine Pass Division
Jefferson
Star Lake
Sagerton Division
Haskell
Dudleys Creek
Saint Jo Division
Montague
Bonita
Samnorwood Division
Collingsworth
Lutie
San Angelo Division
Tom Green
San Angelo South
San Antonio Central Division
Bexar
San Antonio West
San Antonio East Division
Bexar
Elmendorf
San Antonio North Division
Bexar
Camp Bullis
San Antonio Northeast Division
Bexar
Schertz
San Antonio Northwest Division
Bexar
Helotes
San Antonio South Division
Bexar
Thelma
San Antonio West Division
Bexar
Culebra Hill
San Augustine Division
San Augustine
San Augustine West
San Diego Division
Duval
Rosita NE
San Marcos Division
Hays
San Marcos North
San Perlita Division
Willacy
Hawk Island
San Saba Division
San Saba
Buffalo Knob
San Ygnacio Division
Zapata
Arroyo Salado East
Sanger Division
Denton
Sanger
Santa Anna Division
Coleman
Speck Mountain
Saratoga-Batson Division
Hardin
Saratoga
Sarita Division
Kenedy
San Pedro Ranch
Schertz-Cibolo Division
Guadalupe
Marion
Schulenburg Division
Fayette
Weimar
Seadrift Division
Calhoun
Mosquito Point
Seagraves Division
Gaines
Loop SW
Sealy Division
Austin
Sealy
Sebastian Division
Willacy
Willamar SW
Seguin Division
Guadalupe
Seguin
Seminole Division
Gaines
Seminole
Seymore Division
Hopkins
Sulphur Springs SE
Seymour Division
Baylor
Seymour East
Seymour Rural Division
Baylor
Cope Branch
Shallowater Division
Lubbock
Shallowater
Shamrock Division
Wheeler
Wheeler SE
Shelbyville Division
Shelby
Patroon North
Shepherd-Evergreen Division
San Jacinto
Bear Creek
Shiner Division
Lavaca
Shiner
Sierra Blanca Division
Hudspeth
Dome Peak
Silsbee Division
Hardin
Deserter Baygall
Silverton Division
Briscoe
Ross Canyon
Sinton-Odem Division
San Patricio
Sinton West
Skidmore Division
Bee
Bullshead Creek
Slaton Division
Lubbock
Slaton
Smiley Division
Gonzales
Sample
Smithville Division
Bastrop
Togo
Snyder Division
Scurry
Lloyd Mountain
Somerville Division
Burleson
Somerville
Sonora Division
Sutton
Sonora NW
Sonora Rural Division
Sutton
Dunbar Draw NE
Sour Lake Division
Hardin
Sour Lake
South Bell Division
Bell
Salado
South Brazos Division
Brazos
Ferguson Crossing
South Jim Hogg Division
Jim Hogg
Agua Nueva NW
South Rockwall Division
Rockwall
Forney North
South Sand Hills Division
Bailey
Upper White Lake
Southeast Guadalupe Division
Guadalupe
Dewville
Southeast Harris Division
Harris
La Porte
Southeast Hidalgo Division
Hidalgo
Mercedes
Southeast Montgomery Division
Montgomery
Outlaw Pond
Southwest Bell Division
Bell
Ding Dong
Southwest Dallas Division
Dallas
Duncanville
Southwest Grayson Division
Grayson
Ethel
Southwest Guadalupe Division
Guadalupe
New Berlin
Southwest Travis Division
Travis
Shingle Hills
Spearman Division
Hansford
Spearman
Springtown-Reno Division
Parker
Springtown
Spur Division
Dickens
Spur
Spurger Division
Tyler
Spurger
Stafford-Missouri City Division
Fort Bend
Missouri City
Stamford Division
Jones
Stamford
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Texas
Texas Civil Features
Texas Census Data
Texas Historic Landmarks
Texas Schools
Research a Texas Address
Advertisement
Advertisement