Brazoria County TX Schools

Advertisement

Brazoria County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A P Beutel El Other/Ungraded
Alexander Middle Other/Ungraded
Alvin El Other/Ungraded
Alvin H S Other/Ungraded
Alvin J H Other/Ungraded
Alvin Pri Other/Ungraded
Angleton H S Other/Ungraded
Angleton J H School Other/Ungraded
Assets Other/Ungraded
Barbara Cockrell El Other/Ungraded
Barrow El Other/Ungraded
Berry Miller J H Other/Ungraded
Bess Brannen El Other/Ungraded
Bill Hasse El Other/Ungraded
Brazosport H S Other/Ungraded
Brazoswood H S Other/Ungraded
C J Harris El Other/Ungraded
Challenger El Other/Ungraded
Clute Int Other/Ungraded
Columbia H S Other/Ungraded
Damon El Other/Ungraded
Danbury El Other/Ungraded
Danbury H S Other/Ungraded
Danbury Middle Other/Ungraded
Don Jeter El Other/Ungraded
E A Lawhon El Other/Ungraded
E C Mason El Other/Ungraded
Elisabet Ney El Other/Ungraded
Fairview J H Other/Ungraded
Freeport Int Other/Ungraded
Frontier El Other/Ungraded
G W Harby J H Other/Ungraded
Gladys Polk El Other/Ungraded
Glenda Dawson H S Other/Ungraded
Griffith El Other/Ungraded
H C Carleston El Other/Ungraded
Hood-Case El Other/Ungraded
Jane Long El Other/Ungraded
Lake Jackson Int Other/Ungraded
Laura Ingalls Wilder Other/Ungraded
Leon H Sablatura Middle Other/Ungraded
Magnolia El Other/Ungraded
Manvel H S Other/Ungraded
Mark Twain El Other/Ungraded
Mary Burks Marek El Other/Ungraded
Massey Ranch El Other/Ungraded
Melba Passmore El Other/Ungraded
New J H Other/Ungraded
Nolan Ryan J H Other/Ungraded
Northside El Other/Ungraded
O A Fleming El Other/Ungraded
O M Roberts El Other/Ungraded
O'Hara Lanier Middle Other/Ungraded
Pearland H S Other/Ungraded
Pearland J H East Other/Ungraded
Pearland J H South Other/Ungraded
Pearland J H West Other/Ungraded
R L Stevenson Pri Other/Ungraded
Rancho Isabella El Other/Ungraded
Rodeo Palms J H Other/Ungraded
Rogers Middle Other/Ungraded
Rustic Oak El Other/Ungraded
S F Austin El Other/Ungraded
Sam Jamison Middle Other/Ungraded
Savannah Lakes El Other/Ungraded
Shadycrest El Other/Ungraded
Silvercrest El Other/Ungraded
Silverlake El Other/Ungraded
Southside El Other/Ungraded
Sweeny El Other/Ungraded
Sweeny H S Other/Ungraded
Sweeny J H Other/Ungraded
T W Ogg El Other/Ungraded
Velasco El Other/Ungraded
Walt Disney El Other/Ungraded
West Brazos J H Other/Ungraded
West Columbia El Other/Ungraded
Westside El Other/Ungraded
Wild Peach El Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
B-Success Academy - Aec Other/Ungraded
Brazoria CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Brazoria CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Brazoria CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Brazoria CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Brazoria CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Brazoria CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Brazoria CO Juvenile Detention Other/Ungraded
Lighthouse Learning Center - Daep Other/Ungraded
Lighthouse Learning Center - Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Pace Center Other/Ungraded
Student Alternative Ctr Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Brazoria County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Eagle Heights Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Living Stones Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic School Elementary
Pearland Heritage Christian Academy Elementary
St. Helen Catholic School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori School of Downtown Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Sweeny Christian School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement