Dallas County TX Schools

Advertisement

Dallas County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A Maceo Smith New Tech H S Other/Ungraded
A W Brown - F L A Early Childhood Campus Other/Ungraded
A+ Academy El Other/Ungraded
Abbett El Other/Ungraded
Achziger El Other/Ungraded
Adelle Turner El Other/Ungraded
Advantage Academy Other/Ungraded
Agnew Middle Other/Ungraded
Aia Lancaster El Other/Ungraded
Aia Lancaster Middle Other/Ungraded
Aikin El Other/Ungraded
Albert Sidney Johnston El Other/Ungraded
Alex Sanger El Other/Ungraded
Alex W Spence Talented/Gifted Academy Other/Ungraded
Amelia Earhart Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Andrew Jackson Middle Other/Ungraded
Anne Frank El Other/Ungraded
Annie Webb Blanton El Other/Ungraded
Anson Jones El Other/Ungraded
Apollo J H Other/Ungraded
Arapaho Classical Magnet Other/Ungraded
Arcadia Park El Other/Ungraded
Armstrong El Other/Ungraded
Arthur Kramer El Other/Ungraded
Arturo Salazar El Other/Ungraded
Ascher Silberstein El Other/Ungraded
Audelia Creek El Other/Ungraded
Austin Acad for Excell Other/Ungraded
Austin El Other/Ungraded
Austin El Other/Ungraded
Austin Middle Other/Ungraded
Aw Brown-F L A Int Campus Other/Ungraded
B G Hudson Middle Other/Ungraded
B H Macon El Other/Ungraded
Back El Other/Ungraded
Barbara Bush El Other/Ungraded
Barbara Jordan El Other/Ungraded
Barton El Other/Ungraded
Bayles El Other/Ungraded
Beasley El Other/Ungraded
Beaver Technology Center Other/Ungraded
Belt Line El Other/Ungraded
Ben Milam El Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Franklin Middle Other/Ungraded
Berkner H S Other/Ungraded
Berry Middle Other/Ungraded
Bessie Coleman Middle Other/Ungraded
Big Springs El Other/Ungraded
Billy Earl Dade Middle Other/Ungraded
Birdie Alexander El Other/Ungraded
Black El Other/Ungraded
Blair El Other/Ungraded
Blanton El Other/Ungraded
Booker T Washington Spva Magnet Other/Ungraded
Boude Storey Middle Other/Ungraded
Bowie El Other/Ungraded
Bowie Middle Other/Ungraded
Bradfield El Other/Ungraded
Bradfield El Other/Ungraded
Brandenburg El Other/Ungraded
Bray El Other/Ungraded
Brentfield El Other/Ungraded
Britain El Other/Ungraded
Brown El Other/Ungraded
Bryan Adams H S Other/Ungraded
Bullock El Other/Ungraded
Bush Middle Other/Ungraded
Bussey Middle Other/Ungraded
C A Tatum Jr El Other/Ungraded
C F Carr El Other/Ungraded
Caldwell El Other/Ungraded
Cannaday El Other/Ungraded
Canyon Creek El Other/Ungraded
Carolyn G Bukhair El Other/Ungraded
Carrollton Classical Academy Other/Ungraded
Carrollton El Other/Ungraded
Casa View El Other/Ungraded
Cedar Hill Collegiate H S Other/Ungraded
Cedar Hill H S Other/Ungraded
Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr El Other/Ungraded
Centerville El Other/Ungraded
Central El Other/Ungraded
Central El Other/Ungraded
Central El Other/Ungraded
Cesar Chavez Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Charles A Gill El Other/Ungraded
Charles Acton El Other/Ungraded
Charles Rice Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Cisneros Pre-K Ctr Other/Ungraded
Cj & Anne Hyman El Other/Ungraded
Clara Oliver El Other/Ungraded
Classical Center at Brandenburg Middle Other/Ungraded
Classical Center at Vial El Other/Ungraded
Clifton Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Clint Q Smith El Other/Ungraded
Clinton P Russell El Other/Ungraded
Club Hill El Other/Ungraded
Cockrell Hill El Other/Ungraded
Colin Powell El Other/Ungraded
Cooper El Other/Ungraded
Coppell H S Other/Ungraded
Coppell Middle East Other/Ungraded
Coppell Middle North Other/Ungraded
Coppell Middle West Other/Ungraded
Cottonwood Creek El Other/Ungraded
Country Place El Other/Ungraded
Coyle Middle Other/Ungraded
Crockett Middle Other/Ungraded
Curtistene S McCowan Middle (Isteam) Other/Ungraded
Dallas Environmental Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Dan D Rogers El Other/Ungraded
Daniel Webster El Other/Ungraded
Dartmouth El Other/Ungraded
Daugherty El Other/Ungraded
David Daniels El Academy of Science & Math Other/Ungraded
David G Burnet El Other/Ungraded
David W Carter H S Other/Ungraded
Davis El Other/Ungraded
Davis El Other/Ungraded
Denton Creek El Other/Ungraded
Desoto East Middle (Isteam) Other/Ungraded
Desoto H S & Isteam3d Other/Ungraded
Desoto West Middle (Isteam) Other/Ungraded
Dobie Pri Other/Ungraded
Dover El Other/Ungraded
Dr Wright L Lassiter Jr Early College H S Other/Ungraded
Duncanville H S Other/Ungraded
Dwight D Eisenhower El Other/Ungraded
E B Comstock Middle Other/Ungraded
Early College H S Other/Ungraded
East Grand Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Edna Rowe El Other/Ungraded
Eduardo Mata El Other/Ungraded
Education Center International Academy 1 Other/Ungraded
Education Center International Academy 2 Other/Ungraded
Edward H Cary Middle Other/Ungraded
Edward Titche El Other/Ungraded
Edwin J Kiest El Other/Ungraded
Eladio R Martinez Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Elisha M Pease El Other/Ungraded
Ellen Ochoa Stem Academy at Ben Miliam El Other/Ungraded
Elliott El Other/Ungraded
Emmett J Conrad H S Other/Ungraded
Ervin C Whitt El Other/Ungraded
Esperanza Medrano El Other/Ungraded
Ethridge El Other/Ungraded
Everette Lee Degolyer El Other/Ungraded
Ewell D Walker Middle Other/Ungraded
F P Caillet El Other/Ungraded
Fairmeadows El Other/Ungraded
Farine El Other/Ungraded
Farmers Branch El Other/Ungraded
Felix G Botello El Other/Ungraded
Field Middle Other/Ungraded
Florence El Other/Ungraded
Florence Hill El Other/Ungraded
Floyd El Other/Ungraded
Forest Lane Academy Other/Ungraded
Forest Meadow J H Other/Ungraded
Forestridge El Other/Ungraded
Francisco Medrano Middle Other/Ungraded
Frank D Moates El Other/Ungraded
Frank Guzick El Other/Ungraded
Franklin D Roosevelt H S Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass El Other/Ungraded
Freeman El Other/Ungraded
Freeman El Other/Ungraded
G W Kennemer Middle Other/Ungraded
Gabe P Allen Charter School Other/Ungraded
Galloway El Other/Ungraded
Garland H S Other/Ungraded
Garner Fine Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Gateway Charter Academy - Middle - H S Other/Ungraded
Gateway Charter Academy -El Other/Ungraded
Gentry El Other/Ungraded
George Bannerman Dealey International Academy Other/Ungraded
George Bannerman Dealey Montessori Other/Ungraded
George Peabody El Other/Ungraded
George W Carver Creative Arts Learning Center Other/Ungraded
George W Truett El Other/Ungraded
George Washington Carver El Other/Ungraded
Gilbert Cuellar Sr El Other/Ungraded
Gilbert F M El Other/Ungraded
Glen Couch El Other/Ungraded
Glenn C Hardin Int Other/Ungraded
Golden Meadows El Other/Ungraded
Golden Rule Other/Ungraded
Golden Rule Charter School Other/Ungraded
Golden Rule Desoto Other/Ungraded
Golden Rule Southwest Other/Ungraded
Good El Other/Ungraded
Good El Other/Ungraded
Grace R Brandenburg Int Other/Ungraded
Grand Prairie H S Other/Ungraded
Gray El Other/Ungraded
Greenwood Hills El Other/Ungraded
H Bob Daniel Sr Int Other/Ungraded
H Grady Spruce H S Other/Ungraded
H I Holland El at Lisbon Other/Ungraded
Haley J El Other/Ungraded
Haley T El Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magnet Other/Ungraded
Hanby El Other/Ungraded
Handley El Other/Ungraded
Hanes El Other/Ungraded
Harold Wendell Lang Sr Middle Other/Ungraded
Harrell Budd El Other/Ungraded
Harry C Withers El Other/Ungraded
Harry S Truman Middle Other/Ungraded
Harry Stone Montessori Academy Other/Ungraded
Harry Stone Montessori Academy (Es) Other/Ungraded
Heather Glen El Other/Ungraded
Hector P Garcia El Other/Ungraded
Hector P Garcia Middle Other/Ungraded
Henry B Gonzalez El Other/Ungraded
Henry W Longfellow Career Exploration Academy Other/Ungraded
Herbert Marcus El Other/Ungraded
Herfurth El Other/Ungraded
Hickman El Other/Ungraded
High Pointe El Other/Ungraded
Highland Meadows El Other/Ungraded
Highland Park H S Other/Ungraded
Highland Park Middle Other/Ungraded
Highlands El Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest H S Other/Ungraded
Hillside Acad for Excel Other/Ungraded
Hobbs Williams El Other/Ungraded
Hodges El Other/Ungraded
Horn H S Other/Ungraded
Houston El Other/Ungraded
Houston Middle Other/Ungraded
Hyer El Other/Ungraded
Ignacio Zaragoza El Other/Ungraded
Infant Center Other/Ungraded
Inspired Vision Academy El Other/Ungraded
Inspired Vision Academy Middle Other/Ungraded
Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School Other/Ungraded
Irma Rangel Young Womens Leadership Middle Other/Ungraded
Irving H S Other/Ungraded
J Herman Reed Middle Other/Ungraded
J L Long Middle Other/Ungraded
J N Ervin El Other/Ungraded
J P Starks El Other/Ungraded
J W Ray Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Jack E Singley Academy Other/Ungraded
Jack Lowe Sr El Other/Ungraded
Jackie Mae Townsell El Other/Ungraded
Jackson Technology Center Other/Ungraded
James Bowie El Other/Ungraded
James Bowie El Other/Ungraded
James Madison H S Other/Ungraded
James R Bilhartz Jr El Other/Ungraded
James S Hogg El Other/Ungraded
Jerry R Junkins El Other/Ungraded
Jess Harben El Other/Ungraded
Jill Stone El at Vickery Meadow Other/Ungraded
Jimmie Tyler Brashear El Other/Ungraded
John A Dubiski Career H S Other/Ungraded
John Adams Middle Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy Learning Center Other/Ungraded
John F Peeler El Other/Ungraded
John H Reagan El Other/Ungraded
John Ireland El Other/Ungraded
John J Pershing El Other/Ungraded
John Neely Bryan El Other/Ungraded
John Q Adams El Other/Ungraded
John W and Margie Stipes El Other/Ungraded
John W Armstrong El Other/Ungraded
John W Carpenter El Other/Ungraded
John W Runyon El Other/Ungraded
Johnston El Other/Ungraded
Jose 'Joe' May El Other/Ungraded
Joseph J Rhoads Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Juan N Seguin El Other/Ungraded
Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet Other/Ungraded
Julian T Saldivar El Other/Ungraded
Julius Dorsey El Other/Ungraded
Justin F Kimball H S Other/Ungraded
K B Polk Center for Academically Talented & Gifted Other/Ungraded
Katherine Stephens El Other/Ungraded
Kathlyn Joy Gilliam Collegiate Academy Other/Ungraded
Keeley El Other/Ungraded
Kennedy-Curry Middle Other/Ungraded
Keyes El Other/Ungraded
Kimball El Other/Ungraded
Kimberlin Acad for Excel Other/Ungraded
Kimbrough Middle Other/Ungraded
Kinkeade Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Kipp Truth Academy Other/Ungraded
Kleberg El Other/Ungraded
L G Pinkston H S Other/Ungraded
L L Hotchkiss El Other/Ungraded
L O Donald El Other/Ungraded
L V Stockard Middle Other/Ungraded
La Academia de Estrellas Other/Ungraded
La Villita El Other/Ungraded
La Villita Middle Other/Ungraded
Lady Bird Johnson Middle Other/Ungraded
Lake Highlands El Other/Ungraded
Lake Highlands H S Other/Ungraded
Lake Highlands J H Other/Ungraded
Lakeridge El Other/Ungraded
Lakeside El Other/Ungraded
Lakeview Centennial H S Other/Ungraded
Lakewood El Other/Ungraded
Lamar Middle Other/Ungraded
Lancaster El Other/Ungraded
Lancaster H S Other/Ungraded
Lancaster Middle Other/Ungraded
Landry El Other/Ungraded
Larry G Smith El Other/Ungraded
Las Colinas El Other/Ungraded
Lawrence El Other/Ungraded
Lee A Mcshan Jr El Other/Ungraded
Lee El Other/Ungraded
Leila P Cowart El Other/Ungraded
Lenore Kirk Hall El Other/Ungraded
Leonides Gonzalez Cigarroa MD El Other/Ungraded
Leslie A Stemmons El Other/Ungraded
Liberty Grove El Other/Ungraded
Liberty J H Other/Ungraded
Lida Hooe El Other/Ungraded
Life School Lancaster Other/Ungraded
Life School Oak Cliff Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Humanities/Communications Magnet High Sch Other/Ungraded
Lively El Other/Ungraded
Lorenzo de Zavala El Other/Ungraded
Lorenzo de Zavala Environmental Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Lorenzo de Zavala Middle Other/Ungraded
Louise Wolff Kahn El Other/Ungraded
Lumin Lindsley Park Community School Other/Ungraded
Luna El Other/Ungraded
Lyles Middle Other/Ungraded
Macarthur H S Other/Ungraded
Mackey El Other/Ungraded
Manara Academy Other/Ungraded
Maple Lawn El Other/Ungraded
Margaret B Henderson El Other/Ungraded
Maria Moreno El Other/Ungraded
Mark Twain El Other/Ungraded
Mark Twain Leadership Vanguard Other/Ungraded
Martha Turner Reilly El Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Martin Weiss El Other/Ungraded
Mary McLeod Bethune El Other/Ungraded
Math/Science/Tech Magnet Other/Ungraded
McCoy El Other/Ungraded
McCulloch Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
McDonald Middle Other/Ungraded
McKenzie El Other/Ungraded
McLaughlin Strickland El Other/Ungraded
Mcwhorter El Other/Ungraded
Merrifield El Other/Ungraded
Merriman Park El Other/Ungraded
Mesquite H S Other/Ungraded
Mike Moseley El Other/Ungraded
Mockingbird El Other/Ungraded
Mohawk El Other/Ungraded
Moises E Molina H S Other/Ungraded
Montclair El Other/Ungraded
Moss El Other/Ungraded
Moss Haven El Other/Ungraded
Motley El Other/Ungraded
Mount Auburn El Other/Ungraded
N Garland H S Other/Ungraded
Naaman Forest H S Other/Ungraded
Nancy J Cochran El Other/Ungraded
Nancy Moseley El Other/Ungraded
Nathan Adams El Other/Ungraded
Nathaniel Hawthorne El Other/Ungraded
New Middle Other/Ungraded
New Tech H S at Coppell Other/Ungraded
Nimitz H S Other/Ungraded
Ninth Grade Center Other/Ungraded
Nita Pearson El Other/Ungraded
Norma Dorsey El Other/Ungraded
North Dallas H S Other/Ungraded
North Mesquite H S Other/Ungraded
Northlake El Other/Ungraded
Northlake El Other/Ungraded
Northrich El Other/Ungraded
Northside El Other/Ungraded
Northwood Hills El Other/Ungraded
Nova Academy Other/Ungraded
Nova Academy Cedar Hill Other/Ungraded
O Henry El Other/Ungraded
O'Banion Middle Other/Ungraded
Obadiah Knight El Other/Ungraded
Oliver Wendell Holmes Humanities/Communications Other/Ungraded
Onesimo Hernandez El Other/Ungraded
Oran M Roberts El Other/Ungraded
Park Crest El Other/Ungraded
Parkhill J H Other/Ungraded
Parsons Pre-K Ctr Other/Ungraded
Paul L Dunbar Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Pearce H S Other/Ungraded
Perry Middle Other/Ungraded
Piedmont Global Academy Other/Ungraded
Pierce Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Pinkerton El Other/Ungraded
Pirrung El Other/Ungraded
Pleasant Grove El Other/Ungraded
Pleasant Run El Other/Ungraded
Plummer El Other/Ungraded
Polk Middle Other/Ungraded
Porter El Other/Ungraded
Poteet H S Other/Ungraded
Prairie Creek El Other/Ungraded
Preston Hollow El Other/Ungraded
Prestonwood El Other/Ungraded
Price El Other/Ungraded
R L Thornton El Other/Ungraded
Ranchview H S Other/Ungraded
Range El Other/Ungraded
Raul Quintanilla Sr Middle Other/Ungraded
Reinhardt El Other/Ungraded
Richard Lagow El Other/Ungraded
Richardson H S Other/Ungraded
Richardson Heights El Other/Ungraded
Richardson North J H Other/Ungraded
Richardson Terrace El Other/Ungraded
Richardson West J H Other/Ungraded
Richland Collegiate H S of Math Science Engineerin Other/Ungraded
Richland El Other/Ungraded
Risd Acad Other/Ungraded
Riverchase Ele Other/Ungraded
Roach El Other/Ungraded
Robert B Sewell El Other/Ungraded
Robert E Lee El Other/Ungraded
Robert T Hill Middle Other/Ungraded
Roger Q Mills El Other/Ungraded
Rolling Hills El Other/Ungraded
Ronald E McNair El Other/Ungraded
Ronald W Reagan Middle Other/Ungraded
Rosa Parks/Millbrook El Other/Ungraded
Rosemont El Other/Ungraded
Rosie Sorrells Education and Social Services H S Other/Ungraded
Rowlett El Other/Ungraded
Rowlett H S Other/Ungraded
Roy P Benavidez El Other/Ungraded
Ruby Young El Other/Ungraded
Rufus C Burleson El Other/Ungraded
Rugel El Other/Ungraded
Rutherford El Other/Ungraded
S Garland H S Other/Ungraded
S Gus Alexander Jr El Other/Ungraded
S S Conner El Other/Ungraded
Sachse H S Other/Ungraded
Sallye R Moore El Other/Ungraded
Sam Houston El Other/Ungraded
Sam Houston Middle Other/Ungraded
Sam Rayburn El Steam Academy Other/Ungraded
Sam Tasby Middle Other/Ungraded
San Jacinto El Other/Ungraded
Sarah Zumwalt Middle Other/Ungraded
School for the Talented and Gifted Other/Ungraded
School of Business and Management Other/Ungraded
School of Health Professions Other/Ungraded
School of Science and Engineering Other/Ungraded
Schulze El Other/Ungraded
Seabourn El Other/Ungraded
Seagoville El Other/Ungraded
Seagoville H S Other/Ungraded
Seagoville Middle Other/Ungraded
Sellers Middle Other/Ungraded
Shands El Other/Ungraded
Shaw El Other/Ungraded
Shorehaven El Other/Ungraded
Shugart El Other/Ungraded
Sidney Lanier Expressive Arts Vanguard Other/Ungraded
Skyline H S Other/Ungraded
Skyview El Other/Ungraded
Smith El Other/Ungraded
Smith H S Other/Ungraded
South Grand Prairie H S Other/Ungraded
South Oak Cliff H S Other/Ungraded
Southgate El Other/Ungraded
Spring Creek El Other/Ungraded
Spring Creek El Other/Ungraded
Spring Valley El Other/Ungraded
Springridge El Other/Ungraded
St. Anthony Academy Other/Ungraded
St. Anthony School Other/Ungraded
Stark El Other/Ungraded
Steadham El Other/Ungraded
Stephen C Foster El Other/Ungraded
Stephen F Austin El Other/Ungraded
Stevens Park El Other/Ungraded
Stonewall Jackson El Other/Ungraded
Stults Road El Other/Ungraded
Sudie L Williams El Other/Ungraded
Sunnyvale El Other/Ungraded
Sunnyvale H S Other/Ungraded
Sunnyvale Middle Other/Ungraded
Sunset H S Other/Ungraded
Suzanna Dickinson El Other/Ungraded
T G Terry El Other/Ungraded
T W Browne Middle Other/Ungraded
Terry Middle Other/Ungraded
The Meadows El Other/Ungraded
Thomas A Edison Middle Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Thomas C Marsh Middle Other/Ungraded
Thomas J Rusk Middle Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson H S Other/Ungraded
Thomas L Marsalis El Other/Ungraded
Thomas Tolbert El Other/Ungraded
Thompson El Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall El Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Tisinger El Other/Ungraded
Toler El Other/Ungraded
Tom C Gooch El Other/Ungraded
Tom W Field El Other/Ungraded
Tosch El Other/Ungraded
Town Center El Other/Ungraded
Townley El Other/Ungraded
Travis Middle Other/Ungraded
Trinidad Garza Early College at Mt. View Other/Ungraded
Trinity Basin Preparatory Other/Ungraded
Turner H S Other/Ungraded
Umphrey Lee El Other/Ungraded
Universal Academy Other/Ungraded
Universal Academy - Coppell Other/Ungraded
University Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Uplift Educatiion-North Hills Prep Pri Other/Ungraded
Uplift Education-North Hills Prep H S Other/Ungraded
Uplift Education-North Hills Prep Middle Other/Ungraded
Urban Park El Other/Ungraded
Valley Ranch El Other/Ungraded
Vanston Middle Other/Ungraded
Vernon Schrade Middle Other/Ungraded
Victor H Hexter El Other/Ungraded
Vista Academy of Garland Other/Ungraded
W A Blair El Other/Ungraded
W E Greiner Exploratory Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
W H Adamson H S Other/Ungraded
W H Gaston Middle Other/Ungraded
W S Permenter Middle Other/Ungraded
W T White H S Other/Ungraded
W W Bushman El Other/Ungraded
W W Samuell H S Other/Ungraded
Wallace El Other/Ungraded
Walnut Glen Acad for Excel Other/Ungraded
Walnut Hill El Other/Ungraded
Waterford Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Watson Technology Center Other/Ungraded
Weaver El Other/Ungraded
Webb Middle Other/Ungraded
West Main El Other/Ungraded
West Mesquite H S Other/Ungraded
Westwood Math Science Leadership Magnet Other/Ungraded
White Rock El Other/Ungraded
Whitney M Young Jr El Other/Ungraded
Wilkinson Middle Other/Ungraded
William B Miller El Other/Ungraded
William B Travis Acad/Vangrd for Academically Tag Other/Ungraded
William B Travis Acdmy/Vngrd for Academically Tag Other/Ungraded
William H Byrd Middle Other/Ungraded
William Hawley Atwell Law Academy Other/Ungraded
William L Cabell El Other/Ungraded
William Lee Hastings El Other/Ungraded
William Lipscomb El Other/Ungraded
William M Anderson El Other/Ungraded
Williams El Other/Ungraded
Wilson El Other/Ungraded
Winnetka El Other/Ungraded
Woodridge El Other/Ungraded
Woodrow Wilson H S Other/Ungraded
Yale El Other/Ungraded
Young Men's Leadership Academy at Fred R Florence Other/Ungraded
Zoe Learning Acad - Ambassador Campus Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Callier Center Pre-School Deaf (0-5) Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academy of Dallas Other/Ungraded
Alpha Charter School Other/Ungraded
Barbara Cardwell Career Preparatory Center Other/Ungraded
Christa Mcauliffe Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Coppell Classical Academy Other/Ungraded
Crosswinds H S Other/Ungraded
Dallas Can Academy at Carrollton-Farmers Branch Other/Ungraded
Dallas Can Academy at Pleasant Grove Other/Ungraded
Dallas Can Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Dallas Can Academy Charter-Oak Cliff Other/Ungraded
Dallas CO School for Accelerated Lrng Other/Ungraded
Dallas County Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Dallas County Jjaep Cfb Campus Other/Ungraded
Dallas County Jjaep Desoto Campus Other/Ungraded
Dallas County Juvenile Justice Other/Ungraded
Drc Campus Other/Ungraded
Elementary' Disciplinary Alternative Education Prg Other/Ungraded
Evolution Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Focus Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Garland Aec Other/Ungraded
Grimes Education Center Other/Ungraded
Highland Park Alter Ed Ctr Other/Ungraded
Hospital/Homebound Other/Ungraded
Jd Hall Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Justice Aep Other/Ungraded
L Isd J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Learning Alternative Center for Empowering Youth Other/Ungraded
Letot Campus Other/Ungraded
Lyndon B Johnson Daep Other/Ungraded
Mary E Smithey Pace H S Other/Ungraded
Maya Angelou H S Other/Ungraded
Medlock Youth Village Other/Ungraded
Memorial Pathway Academy H S Other/Ungraded
Memorial Pathway Academy Middle Other/Ungraded
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
Pathfinder Achievement Center Other/Ungraded
Pegasus Charter H S Other/Ungraded
Salazar District Alternative Education Program Other/Ungraded
Sau Campus Other/Ungraded
School Community Guidance Center Other/Ungraded
Student Reassignment Ctr Other/Ungraded
Summit Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Victory Place at Coppell Other/Ungraded
Vista Academy of Dallas Other/Ungraded
Winfree Academy Charter School (Irving) Other/Ungraded
Winfree Academy Charter School (Richardson) Other/Ungraded
Winfree Academy Charter School Dallas Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Dallas County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Akiba Academy of Dallas Elementary
Balch Springs Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Bishop Dunne Catholic School Mixed Grades
Brighter Horizons Academy Mixed Grades
Calvary Baptist School Elementary
Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Calvary Temple Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Dallas Lutheran School Secondary
Desoto Private School Elementary
Fellowship Christian Academy Elementary
Firewheel Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Garland Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd Episcopal School Elementary
Grace Academy of Dallas Elementary
Greenhill School Mixed Grades
Highlander School Elementary
Holy Family Catholic Academy Elementary
Holy Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Islamic School of Irving Mixed Grades
Jesuit College Prep School Secondary
Lakehill Preparatory Mixed Grades
Little Red Schoolhouse Elementary
Mary Immaculate Elementary School Elementary
Momentous School Elementary
Mount Hebron Christian Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Our Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Parish Episcopal School Mixed Grades
Providence Christian School of Texas Elementary
Scofield Christian School Elementary
St. Elizabeth of Hungary Catholic School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Mary of Carmel School Elementary
St. Monica Catholic School Elementary
St. Patrick Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul the Apostle School Elementary
St. Philip & St. Augustine Catholic Elementary
St. Pius X Catholic School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School Elementary
The Canterbury Episcopal School Mixed Grades
The Covenant School Mixed Grades
The Kessler School Elementary
The Lamplighter School Elementary
The Sloan School Elementary
Trinity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity Christian School Mixed Grades
Tyler Street Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Ursuline Academy of Dallas Secondary
Wesley Prep Elementary
West Dallas Community School Elementary
White Rock North School Elementary
Yavneh Academy of Dallas Secondary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
A Childs Garden Montessori School Elementary
Alcuin School Mixed Grades
Childrens Discovery Center Elementary
Lakewood Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Children's House & School Elementary
Redeemer Montessori School Elementary
St. Christopher Montessori Elementary
St. James Episcopal School of Dallas Elementary
The Westwood School Mixed Grades
White Rock Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Santa Clara of Assisi School Elementary
Shelton School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Dallas Academy Mixed Grades
Fairhill School Mixed Grades
Notre Dame School Mixed Grades
Oak Hill Academy Mixed Grades
The Hillier School Elementary
The Winston School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Africa-Care Academy Elementary
Holy Trinity Academy Elementary
Primrose School of Las Colinas Elementary
Primrose School of Rowlett Elementary
St. Rita School Elementary
The St. Anthony School Mixed Grades
Vanguard Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Weekday Kids at First Mixed Grades
Wesleyan Academe Elementary
Westminster Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Dallas Christian School Elementary
Highland Park Presbyterian Day School Elementary
Spanish Schoolhouse Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement