Fort Bend County TX Schools

Advertisement

Fort Bend County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Austin Parkway El Other/Ungraded
B F Terry H S Other/Ungraded
Barbara Jordan El Other/Ungraded
Barrington Place El Other/Ungraded
Beasley El Other/Ungraded
Beckendorff J H Other/Ungraded
Bess Campbell El Other/Ungraded
Billy Baines Middle Other/Ungraded
Blue Ridge El Other/Ungraded
Bonnie Holland El Other/Ungraded
Bowie El Other/Ungraded
Brazos Bend El Other/Ungraded
Brazos El Other/Ungraded
Briargate El Other/Ungraded
Briscoe J H Other/Ungraded
Carolyn and Vernon Madden El Other/Ungraded
Christa Mcauliffe Middle Other/Ungraded
Cinco Ranch H S Other/Ungraded
Cinco Ranch J H Other/Ungraded
Clements H S Other/Ungraded
Colony Bend El Other/Ungraded
Colony Meadows El Other/Ungraded
Commonwealth El Other/Ungraded
Cora Thomas El Other/Ungraded
Cornerstone El Other/Ungraded
David Crockett Middle Other/Ungraded
Dr Lynn Armstrong El Other/Ungraded
Dulles El Other/Ungraded
Dulles H S Other/Ungraded
Dulles Middle Other/Ungraded
E A Jones El Other/Ungraded
Edna Mae Fielder El Other/Ungraded
First Colony Middle Other/Ungraded
Fort Settlement Middle Other/Ungraded
Foster H S Other/Ungraded
Frost El Other/Ungraded
George Bush H S Other/Ungraded
George J H Other/Ungraded
George Ranch H S Other/Ungraded
Griffin El Other/Ungraded
H F McNeill El Other/Ungraded
Harmony Science Academy-Sugar Land Other/Ungraded
Henry Wertheimer Middle Other/Ungraded
Heritage Rose El Other/Ungraded
Highlands El Other/Ungraded
Hightower H S Other/Ungraded
Hodges Bend Middle Other/Ungraded
Huggins El Other/Ungraded
Hunters Glen El Other/Ungraded
Irma Dru Hutchison El Other/Ungraded
J J Wessendorff Middle Other/Ungraded
Jackson El Other/Ungraded
James Bowie Middle Other/Ungraded
James E Williams El Other/Ungraded
Jan Schiff El Other/Ungraded
Jane Long El Other/Ungraded
Joe Hubenak El Other/Ungraded
Joella Exley El Other/Ungraded
Juan Seguin Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Juan Seguin El Other/Ungraded
Katy H S Other/Ungraded
Kempner H S Other/Ungraded
Lake Olympia Middle Other/Ungraded
Lakeview El Other/Ungraded
Lamar Cons H S Other/Ungraded
Lamar J H Other/Ungraded
Lantern Lane El Other/Ungraded
Lawrence E Elkins H S Other/Ungraded
Lexington Creek El Other/Ungraded
Lula Belle Goodman El Other/Ungraded
Macario Garcia Middle Other/Ungraded
Manford Williams El Other/Ungraded
Mary Austin Holley El Other/Ungraded
Meadows El Other/Ungraded
Meyer El Other/Ungraded
Mission Bend El Other/Ungraded
Mission Glen El Other/Ungraded
Mission West El Other/Ungraded
Missouri City Middle Other/Ungraded
Navarro Middle Other/Ungraded
Needville El Other/Ungraded
Needville H S Other/Ungraded
Needville J H Other/Ungraded
Needville Middle Other/Ungraded
Oakland El Other/Ungraded
Odessa Kilpatrick El Other/Ungraded
Oyster Creek El Other/Ungraded
Palmer El Other/Ungraded
Pecan Grove El Other/Ungraded
Quail Valley El Other/Ungraded
Quail Valley Middle Other/Ungraded
Reading J H Other/Ungraded
Ridge Point H S Other/Ungraded
Ridgegate El Other/Ungraded
Ridgemont El Other/Ungraded
Rita Drabek El Other/Ungraded
Roberta Wright Rylander El Other/Ungraded
Rodger & Ellen Beck J H Other/Ungraded
Ronald Thornton Middle Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Alexander El Other/Ungraded
Rosa Parks El Other/Ungraded
Sartartia Middle Other/Ungraded
Scanlan Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Settlers Way El Other/Ungraded
Seven Lakes H S Other/Ungraded
Sienna Crossing El Other/Ungraded
Smith El Other/Ungraded
Stafford El Other/Ungraded
Stafford H S Other/Ungraded
Stafford Int Other/Ungraded
Stafford Middle Other/Ungraded
Stafford Pri Other/Ungraded
Stanley C Stanley El Other/Ungraded
Stephen F Austin El Other/Ungraded
Stephen F Austin H S Other/Ungraded
Sue Creech El Other/Ungraded
Sugar Land Middle Other/Ungraded
Sugar Mill El Other/Ungraded
Susanna Dickinson El Other/Ungraded
T L Pink El Other/Ungraded
Taylor Ray El Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall H S Other/Ungraded
Tompkins H S Other/Ungraded
Townewest El Other/Ungraded
Travis El Other/Ungraded
Walker Station El Other/Ungraded
Walter Moses Burton El Other/Ungraded
William B Travis H S Other/Ungraded
William Velasquez Other/Ungraded
Willowridge H S Other/Ungraded
Woodcreek El Other/Ungraded
Woodcreek J H Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alternative Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Depelchin-Richmond Other/Ungraded
Ferndell Henry Center for Learning Other/Ungraded
Fort Bend CO Alter Other/Ungraded
Fort Bend CO Alter Other/Ungraded
Fort Bend CO Alter Other/Ungraded
Fort Bend CO Alter Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Detent Ctr Other/Ungraded
Stafford Adjustment Center Other/Ungraded
Trinity Charter School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Fort Bend County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Excel Adventist Academy Elementary
Fellowship Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Fort Bend Christian Academy High School Mixed Grades
Holy Rosary Catholic School Elementary
Living Water Christian School Mixed Grades
Simonton Christian Academy Elementary
St. Laurence Catholic School Elementary
The Honor Roll School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Cambridge Montessori School Elementary
Fort Bend Montessori School Elementary
Montessori House for Children Elementary
Park Point Montessori Elementary
Riverbend Montessori School Elementary
Sugar Creek Montessori School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
The Walden School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement