Harris County TX Schools

Advertisement

Harris County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Accelerated Int Charter School Other/Ungraded
Accelerated Interdisciplinary Acad Other/Ungraded
Adam El Other/Ungraded
Alamo El Other/Ungraded
Albright Middle Other/Ungraded
Alcott El Other/Ungraded
Aldine H S Other/Ungraded
Aldine Middle Other/Ungraded
Aldine Ninth Grade School Other/Ungraded
Alexander El Other/Ungraded
Alice Johnson J H Other/Ungraded
Alief Early College H S Other/Ungraded
Alief Middle Other/Ungraded
Alief Montessori Community School Other/Ungraded
Almeda El Other/Ungraded
Amigos Por Vida-Friends for Life Charter School Other/Ungraded
Anderson Academy Other/Ungraded
Anderson El Other/Ungraded
Anderson El Other/Ungraded
Andre El Other/Ungraded
Andy Dekaney H S Other/Ungraded
Aragon Middle Other/Ungraded
Aristoi Classical Academy Other/Ungraded
Arlyne & Alan Weber El Other/Ungraded
Armand Bayou El Other/Ungraded
Arnold Middle Other/Ungraded
Ashbel Smith El Other/Ungraded
Ashford El Other/Ungraded
Askew El Other/Ungraded
Atascocita H S Other/Ungraded
Atascocita Middle Other/Ungraded
Atascocita Springs El Other/Ungraded
Atherton El Other/Ungraded
Atkinson El Other/Ungraded
Attucks Middle Other/Ungraded
Austin H S Other/Ungraded
B H Hamblen El Other/Ungraded
Bailey El Other/Ungraded
Baker-Ripley Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bammel El Other/Ungraded
Bammel Middle Other/Ungraded
Bane El Other/Ungraded
Bang El Other/Ungraded
Barrett El Other/Ungraded
Barrick El Other/Ungraded
Bastian El Other/Ungraded
Bay El Other/Ungraded
Baylor College of Medicine Biotech Academy at Rusk Other/Ungraded
Bayshore El Other/Ungraded
Baytown J H Other/Ungraded
Bear Branch El Other/Ungraded
Bear Creek El Other/Ungraded
Beatrice Mayes Institute Charter School Other/Ungraded
Bell El Other/Ungraded
Bellaire H S Other/Ungraded
Bellfort Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Ben Bowen Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Benavidez El Other/Ungraded
Benbrook El Other/Ungraded
Beneke El Other/Ungraded
Benfer El Other/Ungraded
Benignus El Other/Ungraded
Berry El Other/Ungraded
Best El Other/Ungraded
Bethune Academy Other/Ungraded
Beverly Hills Int Other/Ungraded
Birkes El Other/Ungraded
Black El Other/Ungraded
Black El Other/Ungraded
Black Middle Other/Ungraded
Blackshear El Other/Ungraded
Bleyl Middle Other/Ungraded
Bobby Shaw Middle Other/Ungraded
Bondy Int Other/Ungraded
Bonham El Other/Ungraded
Bonner El Other/Ungraded
Bonnette J H Other/Ungraded
Boone El Other/Ungraded
Braeburn El Other/Ungraded
Brazos School for Inquiry and Creativity Tidwell Other/Ungraded
Briargrove El Other/Ungraded
Briarmeadow Charter Other/Ungraded
Brill El Other/Ungraded
Briscoe El Other/Ungraded
Brookline El Other/Ungraded
Brookside Int Other/Ungraded
Brookwood El Other/Ungraded
Browning El Other/Ungraded
Bruce El Other/Ungraded
Budewig Int Other/Ungraded
Buffalo Creek El Other/Ungraded
Bunker Hill El Other/Ungraded
Burbank El Other/Ungraded
Burbank Middle Other/Ungraded
Burnet El Other/Ungraded
Burnett Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burrus El Other/Ungraded
Bush El Other/Ungraded
Bush El Other/Ungraded
Bussey El Other/Ungraded
C D Landolt El Other/Ungraded
C E King H S Other/Ungraded
C E King Middle Other/Ungraded
Cage El Other/Ungraded
Calvert El Other/Ungraded
Campbell Middle Other/Ungraded
Canyon Pointe El Other/Ungraded
Caraway Int Other/Ungraded
Cardiff J H Other/Ungraded
Carl Wunsche Sr H S Other/Ungraded
Carmichael El Other/Ungraded
Carnegie Vanguard H S Other/Ungraded
Carolee Booker Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carpenter Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carrillo El Other/Ungraded
Carroll Academy Other/Ungraded
Carter Academy Other/Ungraded
Carter Lomax Middle Other/Ungraded
Carver El Other/Ungraded
Carver H S for Applied Tech/Engineering/Arts Other/Ungraded
Cedar Bayou J H Other/Ungraded
Cedar Brook El Other/Ungraded
Challenge Early College H S Other/Ungraded
Chambers El Other/Ungraded
Chancellor El Other/Ungraded
Channelview H S Other/Ungraded
Chavez H S Other/Ungraded
Chet Burchett El Other/Ungraded
Cimarron El Other/Ungraded
Cimarron El Other/Ungraded
Clark Int Other/Ungraded
Clear Brook H S Other/Ungraded
Clear Horizons Early College H S Other/Ungraded
Clear Lake City El Other/Ungraded
Clear Lake H S Other/Ungraded
Clear Lake Int Other/Ungraded
Clear View H S Other/Ungraded
Clifton Middle Other/Ungraded
Cloverleaf El Other/Ungraded
Cobb 6th Grade Campus Other/Ungraded
Codwell El Other/Ungraded
College Park El Other/Ungraded
Collins El Other/Ungraded
Condit El Other/Ungraded
Conley El Other/Ungraded
Cook Jr El Other/Ungraded
Cook Middle Other/Ungraded
Coop El Other/Ungraded
Copeland El Other/Ungraded
Copeland El Other/Ungraded
Cornelius El Other/Ungraded
Cornerstone Academy Other/Ungraded
Creekside Forest El Other/Ungraded
Creekwood Middle Other/Ungraded
Crenshaw El Other/Ungraded
Crespo El Other/Ungraded
Crockett El Other/Ungraded
Crockett El Other/Ungraded
Crockett El Other/Ungraded
Crosby H S Other/Ungraded
Crosby Kindergarten Center Other/Ungraded
Crosby Middle Other/Ungraded
Cullen Middle Other/Ungraded
Cummings El Other/Ungraded
Cunningham El Other/Ungraded
Cunningham Middle Other/Ungraded
Cy-Fair H S Other/Ungraded
Cypress Creek H S Other/Ungraded
Cypress Falls H S Other/Ungraded
Cypress Lakes H S Other/Ungraded
Cypress Ranch H S Other/Ungraded
Cypress Ridge H S Other/Ungraded
Cypress Springs H S Other/Ungraded
Cypress Woods H S Other/Ungraded
Cypresswood El Other/Ungraded
Danish El Other/Ungraded
Davila El Other/Ungraded
Davis H S Aldine Other/Ungraded
Davis Ninth Grade Other/Ungraded
De Chaumes El Other/Ungraded
De Santiago Ec/Pre-K Center Other/Ungraded
De Zavala El Other/Ungraded
De Zavala El Other/Ungraded
De Zavala El Other/Ungraded
De Zavala Middle School Other/Ungraded
Deady Middle Other/Ungraded
Dean Middle Other/Ungraded
Deanda El Other/Ungraded
Debakey H S for Health Prof Other/Ungraded
Deepwater Elementary Other/Ungraded
Deepwater J H Other/Ungraded
Deer Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Deer Park Hs Other/Ungraded
Deer Park J H Other/Ungraded
Deerwood El Other/Ungraded
Deloras E Thompson El Other/Ungraded
Diane Winborn El Other/Ungraded
Dobie H S Other/Ungraded
Doerre Int Other/Ungraded
Dogan El Other/Ungraded
Donna Lewis El Other/Ungraded
Dr Shirley J Williamson El Other/Ungraded
Drew El Other/Ungraded
Dueitt Middle Other/Ungraded
Dunn El Other/Ungraded
Durham El Other/Ungraded
Durkee El Other/Ungraded
Duryea El Other/Ungraded
Eagle Springs El Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Earnesteen Milstead Middle Other/Ungraded
East Early College H S Other/Ungraded
Eastwood Academy Other/Ungraded
Eckert Int Other/Ungraded
Ed H White El Other/Ungraded
Edgewood El Other/Ungraded
Edison Middle Other/Ungraded
Edward Roberson Middle Other/Ungraded
Edwin M Wells Middle Other/Ungraded
Ehrhardt El Other/Ungraded
Eiland El Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower H S Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower Ninth Grade School Other/Ungraded
Eliot El Other/Ungraded
Elm Grove El Other/Ungraded
Elrod El Other/Ungraded
Elsik H S Other/Ungraded
Elysian Fields El Other/Ungraded
Elysian Fields H S Other/Ungraded
Elysian Fields Middle Other/Ungraded
Emerson El Other/Ungraded
Emery El Other/Ungraded
Emmott El Other/Ungraded
Energized for Excellence Academy Ecc Other/Ungraded
Energized for Excellence Academy El Other/Ungraded
Energized for Excellence Academy, Inc Middle Other/Ungraded
Energized for Stem Academy Southeast H S Other/Ungraded
Energized for Stem Academy Southwest H S Other/Ungraded
Energized for Stem Academy Southwest Middle Other/Ungraded
Epps Island El Other/Ungraded
Ermel El Other/Ungraded
Escamilla Int Other/Ungraded
Fairmont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Falcon Pass El Other/Ungraded
Fall Creek El Other/Ungraded
Farias Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Farney El Other/Ungraded
Field El Other/Ungraded
Fiest El Other/Ungraded
Fisher Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fleming Middle Other/Ungraded
Foerster El Other/Ungraded
Fondren El Other/Ungraded
Fondren Middle Other/Ungraded
Fonville Middle Other/Ungraded
Foster El Other/Ungraded
Foster El Other/Ungraded
Francis El Other/Ungraded
Francone El Other/Ungraded
Frank El Other/Ungraded
Franklin El Other/Ungraded
Franz El Other/Ungraded
Frazier El Other/Ungraded
Frazier El Other/Ungraded
Freeman El Other/Ungraded
Frost El Other/Ungraded
Frostwood El Other/Ungraded
Furr H S Other/Ungraded
G H Whitcomb El Other/Ungraded
G W Carver El Other/Ungraded
G W Robinson Other/Ungraded
Galena Park El Other/Ungraded
Galena Park H S Other/Ungraded
Galena Park Middle Other/Ungraded
Gallegos El Other/Ungraded
Garcia El Other/Ungraded
Garcia-Leza Ec/Pre-K Center Other/Ungraded
Garden Oaks Montessori Other/Ungraded
Garden Villas El Other/Ungraded
Gardens El Other/Ungraded
Garfield El Other/Ungraded
Garland McMeans J H Other/Ungraded
Genoa El Other/Ungraded
Gentry J H Other/Ungraded
George Washington Carver El Other/Ungraded
Ginger McNabb El Other/Ungraded
Gleason El Other/Ungraded
Gloria Marshall El Other/Ungraded
Golden Acres El Other/Ungraded
Golfcrest El Other/Ungraded
Goodman El Other/Ungraded
Goodson Middle Other/Ungraded
Goose Creek Memorial Other/Ungraded
Grantham Academy Other/Ungraded
Gray El Other/Ungraded
Green Valley El Other/Ungraded
Greenspoint Ec/Pk/Kg School Other/Ungraded
Greenspoint El Other/Ungraded
Greentree El Other/Ungraded
Greenwood Forest El Other/Ungraded
Gregg El Other/Ungraded
Gregory-Lincoln Ed Ctr Other/Ungraded
Grissom El Other/Ungraded
Gross El Other/Ungraded
H M Carroll El Other/Ungraded
H S for Law and Justice Other/Ungraded
Hairgrove El Other/Ungraded
Hallsville East El Other/Ungraded
Hallsville H S Other/Ungraded
Hallsville Int Other/Ungraded
Hallsville J H Other/Ungraded
Hallsville Pri Other/Ungraded
Halpin Early Childhood Ctr Other/Ungraded
Hambrick Middle Other/Ungraded
Hamilton El Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Middle Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Middle Other/Ungraded
Hancock El Other/Ungraded
Hargrave H S Other/Ungraded
Harlem El Other/Ungraded
Harleton El Other/Ungraded
Harleton H S Other/Ungraded
Harleton J H Other/Ungraded
Harmony School of Endeavor-Houston Other/Ungraded
Harmony School of Excellence-Houston Other/Ungraded
Harmony Science Academy-Houston Other/Ungraded
Harris Academy Other/Ungraded
Harris J R El Other/Ungraded
Harris R P El Other/Ungraded
Hartman Middle Other/Ungraded
Hartsfield El Other/Ungraded
Harvard El Other/Ungraded
Harvey S Brown El Other/Ungraded
Hassler El Other/Ungraded
Hastings H S Other/Ungraded
Haude El Other/Ungraded
Hazel S Pattison El Other/Ungraded
Hearne El Other/Ungraded
Heflin El Other/Ungraded
Heights H S Other/Ungraded
Helen Major El Other/Ungraded
Helms El Other/Ungraded
Hemmenway El Other/Ungraded
Henderson J El Other/Ungraded
Henderson N El Other/Ungraded
Henry Middle Other/Ungraded
Heritage El Other/Ungraded
Heritage El Other/Ungraded
Herod El Other/Ungraded
Herrera El Other/Ungraded
Hicks El Other/Ungraded
Hidden Hollow El Other/Ungraded
Highland Hts El Other/Ungraded
Highlands El Other/Ungraded
Highlands J H Other/Ungraded
Hildebrandt Int Other/Ungraded
Hill Int Other/Ungraded
Hines-Caldwell Other/Ungraded
Hinojosa Ec/Pre-K Center Other/Ungraded
Hobby El Other/Ungraded
Hoffman Middle Other/Ungraded
Hogg Middle Other/Ungraded
Holbrook El Other/Ungraded
Holland Middle Other/Ungraded
Hollibrook El Other/Ungraded
Holmquist El Other/Ungraded
Holmsley El Other/Ungraded
Holub Middle Other/Ungraded
Hopper Middle Other/Ungraded
Hopper Pri Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann J H Other/Ungraded
Horn El Other/Ungraded
Horn El Other/Ungraded
Horne El Other/Ungraded
Housman El Other/Ungraded
Houston Academy Other/Ungraded
Houston Academy for International Studies Other/Ungraded
Houston Gateway Academy Other/Ungraded
Houston Gateway Academy - Coral Campus Other/Ungraded
Houston Math Science and Technology Center Other/Ungraded
Hoyland El Other/Ungraded
Huffman Middle Other/Ungraded
Humble El Other/Ungraded
Humble H S Other/Ungraded
Humble Middle Other/Ungraded
Hunters Creek El Other/Ungraded
I T Holleman El Other/Ungraded
Isaacs El Other/Ungraded
Jacinto City El Other/Ungraded
Jack & Sharon Rhoads El Other/Ungraded
Jack M Fields Sr El Other/Ungraded
Jackson Int Other/Ungraded
James B Havard El Other/Ungraded
James Bowie El Other/Ungraded
James H Baker Sixth Grade Campus Other/Ungraded
Janowski El Other/Ungraded
Jean & Betty Schmalz El Other/Ungraded
Jeanette Hayes El Other/Ungraded
Jefferson El Other/Ungraded
Jennie Reid El Other/Ungraded
Jensen El Other/Ungraded
Jersey Village H S Other/Ungraded
Jessup El Other/Ungraded
Joan Link El Other/Ungraded
John F Ward El Other/Ungraded
John Winship El Other/Ungraded
Johnson El Other/Ungraded
Jones Ec/Pre-K/Kg Center Other/Ungraded
Jones El Other/Ungraded
Jones Futures Academy Other/Ungraded
Jordan H S Other/Ungraded
Jowell El Other/Ungraded
Jp Dabbs Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kahla Middle Other/Ungraded
Kaiser El Other/Ungraded
Kandy Stripe Academy Other/Ungraded
Kashmere Gardens El Other/Ungraded
Kashmere H S Other/Ungraded
Katy El Other/Ungraded
Katy J H Other/Ungraded
Keeble Ec/Pre-K Center Other/Ungraded
Keith El Other/Ungraded
Keller Middle Other/Ungraded
Kelso El Other/Ungraded
Kennedy El Other/Ungraded
Kennedy El Other/Ungraded
Ketelsen El Other/Ungraded
Key Middle Other/Ungraded
Killough Middle Other/Ungraded
King Early Childhood Ctr Other/Ungraded
Kingwood H S Other/Ungraded
Kingwood Middle Other/Ungraded
Kingwood Park H S Other/Ungraded
Kipp 3d Academy Other/Ungraded
Kipp Academy Middle Other/Ungraded
Kipp Dream Prep Other/Ungraded
Kipp Explore Academy Other/Ungraded
Kipp Houston H S Other/Ungraded
Kipp Intrepid Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Polaris Academy for Boys Other/Ungraded
Kipp Sharp College Prep Other/Ungraded
Kipp Sharpstown College Preparatory Other/Ungraded
Kipp Shine Prep Other/Ungraded
Kirk El Other/Ungraded
Kleb Int Other/Ungraded
Klein Collins H S Other/Ungraded
Klein Forest H S Other/Ungraded
Klein H S Other/Ungraded
Klein Int Other/Ungraded
Klein Oak H S Other/Ungraded
Klenk El Other/Ungraded
Klentzman Int Other/Ungraded
Kohrville El Other/Ungraded
Kolter El Other/Ungraded
Krahn El Other/Ungraded
Kreinhop El Other/Ungraded
Krimmel Intermed Other/Ungraded
Kruse El Other/Ungraded
Kuehnle El Other/Ungraded
Kujawa Ec/Pre-K Center Other/Ungraded
Kujawa El Other/Ungraded
L E Monahan El Other/Ungraded
L F Smith Elementary Other/Ungraded
La Porte El Other/Ungraded
La Porte H S Other/Ungraded
La Porte J H Other/Ungraded
Labay Middle Other/Ungraded
Lakeland El Other/Ungraded
Lakeshore El Other/Ungraded
Lakewood El Other/Ungraded
Lamar El Other/Ungraded
Lamar H S Other/Ungraded
Lamkin El Other/Ungraded
Landis El Other/Ungraded
Landrum Middle Other/Ungraded
Langham Creek H S Other/Ungraded
Lanier Middle Other/Ungraded
Lantrip El Other/Ungraded
Laura Welch Bush El Other/Ungraded
Laurenzo Early Childhood Ctr Other/Ungraded
Law El Other/Ungraded
Lawson Middle Other/Ungraded
Lee El Other/Ungraded
Lee H S Other/Ungraded
Lemm El Other/Ungraded
Leo A Rizzuto El Other/Ungraded
Lewis El Other/Ungraded
Lewis Middle Other/Ungraded
Lieder El Other/Ungraded
Liestman El Other/Ungraded
Lockhart El Other/Ungraded
Lomax El Other/Ungraded
Lomax J H Other/Ungraded
Long Academy Other/Ungraded
Longfellow El Other/Ungraded
Looscan El Other/Ungraded
Loraine T Golbow El Other/Ungraded
Love El Other/Ungraded
Lovett El Other/Ungraded
Lowery El Other/Ungraded
Lyons El Other/Ungraded
Macarthur Area Int Other/Ungraded
Macarthur El Other/Ungraded
Macarthur H S Other/Ungraded
Macarthur Ninth Grade School Other/Ungraded
Macgregor El Other/Ungraded
Mading El Other/Ungraded
Madison H S Other/Ungraded
Mae Smythe El Other/Ungraded
Magrill El Other/Ungraded
Mahanay El Other/Ungraded
Maplebrook El Other/Ungraded
Marcella Int Other/Ungraded
Margaret S Mcwhirter El Other/Ungraded
Marshall H S Other/Ungraded
Marshall J H Other/Ungraded
Marshall Middle Other/Ungraded
Martin El Other/Ungraded
Martinez C El Other/Ungraded
Martinez R El Other/Ungraded
Mata Int Other/Ungraded
Matthys El Other/Ungraded
Matzke El Other/Ungraded
Maurice L Wolfe El Other/Ungraded
Mayde Creek El Other/Ungraded
Mayde Creek H S Other/Ungraded
Mayde Creek J H Other/Ungraded
McDougle El Other/Ungraded
Mcfee El Other/Ungraded
McGowen El Other/Ungraded
McMasters El Other/Ungraded
McMullan El Other/Ungraded
McNamara El Other/Ungraded
Mcreynolds Middle Other/Ungraded
Mcroberts El Other/Ungraded
Meador Elementary Other/Ungraded
Meadow Wood El Other/Ungraded
Melillo Middle Other/Ungraded
Memorial Drive El Other/Ungraded
Memorial El Other/Ungraded
Memorial H S Other/Ungraded
Memorial Middle Other/Ungraded
Memorial Parkway El Other/Ungraded
Memorial Parkway J H Other/Ungraded
Mendel El Other/Ungraded
Metcalf El Other/Ungraded
Metzler El Other/Ungraded
Meyer El Other/Ungraded
Meyerland Middle Other/Ungraded
Meyerpark El Other/Ungraded
Michael R Null Middle Other/Ungraded
Milby H S Other/Ungraded
Mildred Jenkins El Other/Ungraded
Miller Int Other/Ungraded
Miller Int Other/Ungraded
Millsap El Other/Ungraded
Milne El Other/Ungraded
Milton Cooper El Other/Ungraded
Mistral Center for Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Mitchell El Other/Ungraded
Mittelstadt El Other/Ungraded
Montgomery El Other/Ungraded
Moore El Other/Ungraded
Moore El Other/Ungraded
Morales Elementary Other/Ungraded
Moreno El Other/Ungraded
Morris Middle Other/Ungraded
Morton Ranch El Other/Ungraded
Morton Ranch H S Other/Ungraded
Morton Ranch J H Other/Ungraded
Mount Carmel Academy Other/Ungraded
Mueller El Other/Ungraded
Navarro Middle Other/Ungraded
Nci Charter School Without Walls Other/Ungraded
Neff Ecc Other/Ungraded
Neff El Other/Ungraded
Newport El Other/Ungraded
Nimitz H S Other/Ungraded
Nimitz Ninth Grade School Other/Ungraded
Nitsch El Other/Ungraded
Normandy Crossing El Other/Ungraded
North Belt El Other/Ungraded
North Houston Early College H S Other/Ungraded
North Shore El Other/Ungraded
North Shore Middle Other/Ungraded
North Shore Senior High Other/Ungraded
Northampton El Other/Ungraded
Northbrook H S Other/Ungraded
Northbrook Middle Other/Ungraded
Northgate El Other/Ungraded
Northline El Other/Ungraded
Northpointe Int Other/Ungraded
Northside H S Other/Ungraded
Nottingham Country El Other/Ungraded
Nottingham El Other/Ungraded
O'Donnell Middle Other/Ungraded
Oak Forest El Other/Ungraded
Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Oates El Other/Ungraded
Odom El Other/Ungraded
Oleson El Other/Ungraded
Olle Middle Other/Ungraded
Orange Grove El Other/Ungraded
Ortiz Middle Other/Ungraded
Osborne El Other/Ungraded
Outley El Other/Ungraded
Owens El Other/Ungraded
Owens Int Other/Ungraded
P H Greene El Other/Ungraded
Park Lakes El Other/Ungraded
Park Place El Other/Ungraded
Park View Int Other/Ungraded
Parker El Other/Ungraded
Parker Int Other/Ungraded
Parks El Other/Ungraded
Parkwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pasadena High School Other/Ungraded
Pasadena Memorial H S Other/Ungraded
Pat Reynolds El Other/Ungraded
Patterson El Other/Ungraded
Pearl Hall El Other/Ungraded
Pearl M Hirsch El Other/Ungraded
Peck El Other/Ungraded
Perfor & Vis Arts H S Other/Ungraded
Pershing Middle Other/Ungraded
Petersen El Other/Ungraded
Petrosky El Other/Ungraded
Pilgrim Academy Other/Ungraded
Pin Oak Middle Other/Ungraded
Pine Shadows El Other/Ungraded
Pineforest El Other/Ungraded
Piney Point El Other/Ungraded
Pleasantville El Other/Ungraded
Plummer Middle Other/Ungraded
Poe El Other/Ungraded
Pomeroy El Other/Ungraded
Ponderosa El Other/Ungraded
Port Houston El Other/Ungraded
Post El Other/Ungraded
Postma El Other/Ungraded
Price T Young El Other/Ungraded
Price T Young Middle Other/Ungraded
Pugh El Other/Ungraded
Purple Sage El Other/Ungraded
Pyburn El Other/Ungraded
Queens Int Other/Ungraded
R E Lee El Other/Ungraded
Ralph Eickenroht El Other/Ungraded
Raul Yzaguirre School for Success Other/Ungraded
Ray Daily El Other/Ungraded
Rayford Int Other/Ungraded
Raymond Academy Other/Ungraded
Reagan K-8 Educational Ctr Other/Ungraded
Red Bluff El Other/Ungraded
Red El Other/Ungraded
Reece Academy Other/Ungraded
Reed Academy Other/Ungraded
Reed El Other/Ungraded
Rees El Other/Ungraded
Rennell El Other/Ungraded
Revere Middle Other/Ungraded
Reynolds El Other/Ungraded
Richey El Other/Ungraded
Rick Schneider Middle Other/Ungraded
Rickey C Bailey Middle Other/Ungraded
Ridgecrest El Other/Ungraded
Ripley House Charter School Other/Ungraded
River Oaks El Other/Ungraded
River Pines El Other/Ungraded
Riverwood Middle Other/Ungraded
Robert King El Other/Ungraded
Roberts El Other/Ungraded
Roberts Road El Other/Ungraded
Robinson El Other/Ungraded
Robinson El Other/Ungraded
Robison El Other/Ungraded
Roderick R Paige El Other/Ungraded
Rodriguez El Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt El Other/Ungraded
Rosehill El Other/Ungraded
Ross El Other/Ungraded
Ross Sterling Middle Other/Ungraded
Roth El Other/Ungraded
Royalwood El Other/Ungraded
Rucker El Other/Ungraded
Rummel Creek El Other/Ungraded
Salyers El Other/Ungraded
Sam Houston El Other/Ungraded
Sam Houston El Other/Ungraded
Sam Houston Middle Other/Ungraded
Sam Rayburn H S Other/Ungraded
Sammons El Other/Ungraded
Sampson El Other/Ungraded
San Jacinto El Other/Ungraded
San Jacinto El Other/Ungraded
San Jacinto Int Other/Ungraded
Sanchez El Other/Ungraded
Scarborough El Other/Ungraded
Scarborough H S Other/Ungraded
Schindewolf Int Other/Ungraded
Schochler El Other/Ungraded
School at St. George Place Other/Ungraded
Schultz El Other/Ungraded
Schultz J H Other/Ungraded
Scroggins El Other/Ungraded
Seabrook Int Other/Ungraded
Seguin El Other/Ungraded
Ser-Ninos Charter El Other/Ungraded
Ser-Ninos Charter Middle Other/Ungraded
Shadow Forest El Other/Ungraded
Shadow Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Shadowbriar El Other/Ungraded
Sharpstown H S Other/Ungraded
Sharpstown International School Other/Ungraded
Shearn El Other/Ungraded
Sheldon Early Childhood Academy Other/Ungraded
Sheldon El Other/Ungraded
Sheridan El Other/Ungraded
Sherman El Other/Ungraded
Sherwood El Other/Ungraded
Shotwell Middle Other/Ungraded
Sinclair El Other/Ungraded
Smith Academy Other/Ungraded
Smith El Other/Ungraded
Smith El Other/Ungraded
Smith El Other/Ungraded
Smith Middle Other/Ungraded
Sneed El Other/Ungraded
South Belt El Other/Ungraded
South Houston El Other/Ungraded
South Houston High School Other/Ungraded
South Houston Int Other/Ungraded
South Shaver El Other/Ungraded
Southmayd El Other/Ungraded
Southmore Int Other/Ungraded
Space Center Int Other/Ungraded
Sparks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Spence El Other/Ungraded
Spillane Middle Other/Ungraded
Spring Branch Ed Ctr Other/Ungraded
Spring Branch El Other/Ungraded
Spring Branch Middle Other/Ungraded
Spring Forest Middle Other/Ungraded
Spring H S Other/Ungraded
Spring Oaks Middle Other/Ungraded
Spring Shadow El Other/Ungraded
Spring Woods H S Other/Ungraded
Spring Woods Middle Other/Ungraded
Stehlik Int Other/Ungraded
Stelle Claughton Middle Other/Ungraded
Step Charter El Other/Ungraded
Stephanie Cravens Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Stephen F Austin El Other/Ungraded
Stephens El Other/Ungraded
Sterling H S Other/Ungraded
Sterling H S Other/Ungraded
Stevens El Other/Ungraded
Stevenson Middle Other/Ungraded
Stovall Academy Other/Ungraded
Stovall Middle Other/Ungraded
Strack Int Other/Ungraded
Stratford H S Other/Ungraded
Stuchbery El Other/Ungraded
Sugar Grove Academy Other/Ungraded
Summer Creek H S Other/Ungraded
Summerwood El Other/Ungraded
Sundown El Other/Ungraded
Sutton El Other/Ungraded
Swenke El Other/Ungraded
T H McDonald J H Other/Ungraded
T H Rogers School Other/Ungraded
Tanglewood Middle Other/Ungraded
Taylor H S Other/Ungraded
Taylor H S Other/Ungraded
Teague El Other/Ungraded
Teague Middle Other/Ungraded
Terrace El Other/Ungraded
Texas Connections Academy at Houston Other/Ungraded
Texas Early College H S Other/Ungraded
The Bear Blvd School Other/Ungraded
The Lion Lane School Other/Ungraded
The Panda Path School Other/Ungraded
The Tiger Trail School Other/Ungraded
The Varnett School - East Other/Ungraded
The Varnett School - Northeast Other/Ungraded
The Wildcat Way School Other/Ungraded
Theiss El Other/Ungraded
Thomas Middle Other/Ungraded
Thompson El Other/Ungraded
Thompson El Other/Ungraded
Thompson Int Other/Ungraded
Thornton Middle Other/Ungraded
Thornwood El Other/Ungraded
Tice El Other/Ungraded
Tijerina El Other/Ungraded
Timbers El Other/Ungraded
Timberwood Middle Other/Ungraded
Tinsley El Other/Ungraded
Tipps El Other/Ungraded
Tomball El Other/Ungraded
Tomball H S Other/Ungraded
Tomball Int Other/Ungraded
Tomball J H Other/Ungraded
Tomball Memorial H S Other/Ungraded
Travis El Other/Ungraded
Travis El Other/Ungraded
Treasure Forest El Other/Ungraded
Truitt Middle Other/Ungraded
Tsu Charter Lab Sch Other/Ungraded
Turner El Other/Ungraded
Twain El Other/Ungraded
Twin Creeks Middle Other/Ungraded
Two Dimensions Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Two Dimensions/Vickery Other/Ungraded
Ulrich Int Other/Ungraded
Univ of Houston Charter Sch-Tech Other/Ungraded
Ursula Stephens El Other/Ungraded
Valley Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Valley West El Other/Ungraded
Varnett Charter School Other/Ungraded
Victoria Walker El Other/Ungraded
Victory Early College H S Other/Ungraded
Vines Ec/Pre-K Center Other/Ungraded
Viola Cobb El Other/Ungraded
W Mount Houston Middle Other/Ungraded
Wainwright El Other/Ungraded
Walker El Other/Ungraded
Waller H S Other/Ungraded
Walnut Bend El Other/Ungraded
Waltrip H S Other/Ungraded
Warner El Other/Ungraded
Washington B T H S Other/Ungraded
Washington Ech Ctr Other/Ungraded
Waskom El Other/Ungraded
Waskom H S Other/Ungraded
Waskom Middle Other/Ungraded
Watkins Middle Other/Ungraded
Wedgewood El Other/Ungraded
Welch Middle Other/Ungraded
Wesley El Other/Ungraded
West Briar Middle Other/Ungraded
West Memorial El Other/Ungraded
West Memorial J H Other/Ungraded
West University El Other/Ungraded
Westbrook Int Other/Ungraded
Westbury H S Other/Ungraded
Westchester Academy for International Studies Other/Ungraded
Westfield H S Other/Ungraded
Westside H S Other/Ungraded
Westwood El Other/Ungraded
Wharton K-8 Dual Language Academy Other/Ungraded
Wheatley H S Other/Ungraded
Whidby El Other/Ungraded
Whispering Pines El Other/Ungraded
White E El Other/Ungraded
Whittier El Other/Ungraded
Wilchester El Other/Ungraded
Willbern El Other/Ungraded
Williams Elementary Other/Ungraded
Williams Middle Other/Ungraded
Willow Creek El Other/Ungraded
Willow Creek El Other/Ungraded
Willow Wood J H Other/Ungraded
Wilson El Other/Ungraded
Wilson Int Other/Ungraded
Wilson Montessori Other/Ungraded
Windsor Village El Other/Ungraded
Wisdom H S Other/Ungraded
Wm B Travis El Other/Ungraded
Woodcreek Middle Other/Ungraded
Woodland Acres El Other/Ungraded
Woodland Acres Middle Other/Ungraded
Woodland Hills El Other/Ungraded
Woodson School Other/Ungraded
Woodview El Other/Ungraded
Worsham El Other/Ungraded
Worthing H S Other/Ungraded
Wunderlich Int Other/Ungraded
Yates H S Other/Ungraded
Yeager El Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - Brays Oaks Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - East End Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - Gulfton Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - North Central Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - Southeast Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - Southwest Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - West Other/Ungraded
Youens El Other/Ungraded
Young El Other/Ungraded
Young El Other/Ungraded
Young Learners Other/Ungraded
Young Scholars Academy for Excellence Other/Ungraded
Youngblood Int Other/Ungraded
Zelma Hutsell El Other/Ungraded
Zoe Learning Academy Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bendwood School Other/Ungraded
Lane School Other/Ungraded
Project Tyke Other/Ungraded
R D S P D Other/Ungraded
Soar Ctr Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academic Behavior School East Other/Ungraded
Academic Behavior School West Other/Ungraded
Academy of Accelerated Learning Other/Ungraded
Admin Services Other/Ungraded
Aldine Education Center Other/Ungraded
Aldine J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Alief Isd J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Alief Learning Ctr (6-12) Other/Ungraded
Alief Learning Ctr (K-6) Other/Ungraded
Alternative Learning Ctr - West Other/Ungraded
Alternative Learning Ctr-East Other/Ungraded
Apollo Other/Ungraded
Arthur Miller Career Center Other/Ungraded
Beechnut Academy Other/Ungraded
Brazos School for Inquiry and Creativity Pinemont Other/Ungraded
Burnett-Bayland Rehabilitation Center Other/Ungraded
Calvin Nelms H S Other/Ungraded
Calvin Nelms Middle Other/Ungraded
Community School Other/Ungraded
Community Services-Sec Other/Ungraded
Comquest Academy Other/Ungraded
Crossroads Other/Ungraded
Cypress-Fairbanks J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Discipline Alternative Education Program Other/Ungraded
Discovery Middle Other/Ungraded
Draw Academy Other/Ungraded
Early Learning Wing Other/Ungraded
Empowerment H S Other/Ungraded
Endeavor Hs-Joe Frank Campbell Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Excel Academy Other/Ungraded
Excel Academy (Jjaep) Other/Ungraded
Excel Academy (Murworth) Other/Ungraded
Excell Program Other/Ungraded
Fort Bend CO Alter Other/Ungraded
George I Sanchez H S Other/Ungraded
Guidance Center Other/Ungraded
H S Point Other/Ungraded
Hallsville Daep Other/Ungraded
Harold D Guthrie Center for Excellence Other/Ungraded
Harper Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Harper Daep Other/Ungraded
Harris CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Harris CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Harris CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Harris CO Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Harris CO Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Harris CO School for Accelerated Lrn Other/Ungraded
Harris County Juvenile Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Harris County Youth Village Other/Ungraded
Hc Jjaep - Excel Academy Other/Ungraded
High Point East Other/Ungraded
High Point School Other/Ungraded
Highpoint Other/Ungraded
Highpoint School East Other/Ungraded
Highpoint School East (Crosby) Other/Ungraded
Highpoint School East (Daep) Other/Ungraded
Highpoint School North Other/Ungraded
Houston Heights Charter School Other/Ungraded
Houston Heights Learning Academy, Inc Other/Ungraded
Inspired for Excellence Academy, Inc Other/Ungraded
Jjaep Campus Other/Ungraded
Jjaep Disciplinary School Other/Ungraded
Jjaep Disciplinary School Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Justice Aep Other/Ungraded
Kase Academy Other/Ungraded
Klein Annex Other/Ungraded
Klein Education Placement Program Other/Ungraded
Klein Sems Other/Ungraded
Las Americas Other/Ungraded
Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Liberty H S Other/Ungraded
Opport Awareness Ctr Other/Ungraded
Peter E Hyland Center Other/Ungraded
Phoenix School at Southwest Schools Other/Ungraded
Point Alternative Center Other/Ungraded
Raines H S Other/Ungraded
Reach Charter Other/Ungraded
School for Accelerated Lrn Other/Ungraded
Science Ctr Other/Ungraded
Sheldon Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Southwest Schools Bissonnet El Campus Other/Ungraded
Texas Serenity Academy Other/Ungraded
The Summit (High School) Other/Ungraded
The Summit (Intermediate) Other/Ungraded
Therapeutic Education Program Other/Ungraded
Tomball Alternative Education Center Other/Ungraded
Tomball J J A E P Campus Other/Ungraded
Viola Dewalt H S Other/Ungraded
Vistas H S Other/Ungraded
Waskom Daep Other/Ungraded
Young Learners Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Harris County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abercrombie Academy Elementary
Abiding Word Lutheran School Elementary
Alexander-Smith Academy Secondary
Ambassador Christian Daycare & School Elementary
Annunciation Orthodox School Elementary
Ascension Episcopal School Elementary
Assumption Catholic School Elementary
British School of Houston Mixed Grades
Chinquapin Preparatory Schoo Mixed Grades
Clay Road Baptist School Elementary
Clear Lake Christian School Mixed Grades
Concordia Lutheran High School Secondary
Corpus Christi Catholic School Elementary
Covenant Academy Mixed Grades
Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep School of Houston Secondary
D.A.V. Montessori School Elementary
Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart Mixed Grades
Epiphany Lutheran School Elementary
Episcopal High School Secondary
Eternity Christian School Elementary
Faith West Academy Mixed Grades
First Baptist Academy Elementary
First Baptist Academy Elementary
First Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Goudeau Accelerated Preparatory Academy Elementary
Holy Ghost Catholic School Elementary
Holy Trinity Day School Elementary
Holy Trinity Episcopal School of Greater Houston Mixed Grades
Houston Christian High School Secondary
Humble Christian School Mixed Grades
Iman Academy - Southwest Mixed Grades
Incarnate Word Academy Secondary
Kardia Christian Academy Elementary
Katy Adventist Christian School Elementary
Lord of Life Lutheran School Elementary
Lutheran South Academy Mixed Grades
Memorial Christian Academy Elementary
Memorial Hall School Secondary
Memorial Lutheran School Elementary
Mission Bend Christian Academy Elementary
New Heights Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic School Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Pilgrim Lutheran School Elementary
Presbyterian School Elementary
Queen of Peace School Elementary
Resurrection Catholic School Elementary
Robert M Beren Academy Mixed Grades
Robindell Private School Elementary
Rosas School/Traditional Elementary
Rosehill Christian School Mixed Grades
Salem Lutheran School Elementary
St. Agnes Academy School Secondary
St. Ambrose School Elementary
St. Anne Catholic School Elementary
St. Anne Catholic School Elementary
St. Augustine Catholic School Elementary
St. Christopher Catholic School Elementary
St. Clare of Assisi Catholic School Elementary
St. Edward Catholic School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School Elementary
St. Francis Episcopal School Elementary
St. Jerome Catholic School Elementary
St. John Xxiii College Prreparatory Secondary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Mark Lutheran School Elementary
St. Mark's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Martha Catholic School Elementary
St. Mary Magdalene School Elementary
St. Peter the Apostle School Elementary
St. Pius X High School Secondary
St. Rose of Lima Catholic School Elementary
St. Theresa Catholic School Elementary
St. Thomas Episcopal School Mixed Grades
St. Thomas High School Secondary
St. Thomas More Parish School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle Episcopal School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School Elementary
Step By Step Christian School Elementary
Stjohn Paul II Catholic School Elementary
Strake Jesuit College Prep School Secondary
Texas Christian School Mixed Grades
The Banff School Mixed Grades
The Branch School Elementary
The Covenant Preparatory School Mixed Grades
The Emery/Weiner School Mixed Grades
The Fay School Elementary
The Imani School Elementary
The Kinkaid School Mixed Grades
Torah Day School Elementary
Trafton Academy Elementary
Trinity Episcopal School Elementary
Veritas Christian Academy Elementary
Wesley Academy Elementary
Westbury Christian School Mixed Grades
Yellowstone Academy Elementary
Yorkshire Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Armand Bayou Montessori Elementary
Bay Area Montessori House Elementary
Christian School of Northwest Houston Elementary
Five Star Montessori School Elementary
Greystone House Montessori School Elementary
Kingwood Montessori School Elementary
Lakewood Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Learning Cottage Elementary
Montessori Learning Institute Elementary
Montessori Moments Elementary
Northwood Montessori School Elementary
Pines Montessori School Elementary
School of the Woods Mixed Grades
Sherwood Forest Montessori School Elementary
Smaller Scholars Montessori Elementary
Spell Well Montessori School Elementary
St. Catherines Montessori Mixed Grades
St. Stephen's Episcopal School Elementary
The Post Oak School Mixed Grades
The Village Montessori School Elementary
West Montessori School of Copperfield Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Lutheran High North Secondary
Our Redeemer Lutheran North School Secondary
Southwest Community Christian Academy Elementary
The Awty International School Mixed Grades
The Galloway School Elementary
The Village School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Avondale House Mixed Grades
River Oaks Academy Mixed Grades
The Briarwood School Mixed Grades
The Crossroads School Mixed Grades
The Gateway Academy Secondary
The Harris School Elementary
The Joy School Elementary
The Parish School Mixed Grades
The School for Young Children Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Apple Tree School Elementary
Faith Lutheran Day School Elementary
Good Shepherd Episcopal School Elementary
Greenwood Preschool Elementary
Pines Presbyterian Preschool Elementary
Primrose School of Kelliwood Elementary
St. Paul's School Elementary
St. Peters Early Childhood Development Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Champions Christian Academy Elementary
Cranbrook Learning Connection Elementary
Crosspoint Christian School Elementary
Grant Road Day Care & Kindergartin Elementary
Primrose School at Summerwood Elementary
Primrose School of North Mason Creek Elementary
Reed's Preparatory School Elementary
St. Luke's Day School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement