Tarrant County TX Schools

Advertisement

Tarrant County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A M Pate El Other/Ungraded
A V Cato El Other/Ungraded
Academy at Carrie F Thomas Other/Ungraded
Alice D Contreras Other/Ungraded
Alice Ponder El Other/Ungraded
Alliene Mullendore El Other/Ungraded
Amos El Other/Ungraded
Anderson El Other/Ungraded
Ann Brock El at Oak Grove Other/Ungraded
Anna May Daulton El Other/Ungraded
Applied Learning Acad Other/Ungraded
Arlington Classics Academy - Pri Other/Ungraded
Arlington H S Other/Ungraded
Arlington Heights H S Other/Ungraded
Asa E Low Jr Int Other/Ungraded
Ashworth El Other/Ungraded
Atherton El Other/Ungraded
Atwood McDonald El Other/Ungraded
Azle El Other/Ungraded
Azle H S Other/Ungraded
Azle J H South Other/Ungraded
Bailey J H Other/Ungraded
Barnett J H Other/Ungraded
Basswood El Other/Ungraded
Bear Creek El Other/Ungraded
Bear Creek Int Other/Ungraded
Bebensee El Other/Ungraded
Beckham El Other/Ungraded
Bedford Heights El Other/Ungraded
Bedford J H Other/Ungraded
Bell H S Other/Ungraded
Bell Manor El Other/Ungraded
Bellaire El Other/Ungraded
Benbrook El Other/Ungraded
Benbrook Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Berry El Other/Ungraded
Bess Race El Other/Ungraded
Bette Perot El Other/Ungraded
Bill J Elliott El Other/Ungraded
Birdville El Other/Ungraded
Birdville H S Other/Ungraded
Bishop El Other/Ungraded
Blanton El Other/Ungraded
Blue Haze El Other/Ungraded
Bluebonnet El Other/Ungraded
Boles J H Other/Ungraded
Bonnie Brae Other/Ungraded
Boswell H S Other/Ungraded
Bowie H S Other/Ungraded
Bransford El Other/Ungraded
Brewer H S Other/Ungraded
Brewer Middle Other/Ungraded
Brooks Wester Middle Other/Ungraded
Bruce Shulkey El Other/Ungraded
Bryant El Other/Ungraded
Bryson El Other/Ungraded
Burgin El Other/Ungraded
Burton Hill El Other/Ungraded
Butler El Other/Ungraded
Cannon El Other/Ungraded
Caprock El Other/Ungraded
Carol Holt El Other/Ungraded
Carroll El Other/Ungraded
Carroll H S Other/Ungraded
Carroll Middle Other/Ungraded
Carroll Peak El Other/Ungraded
Carroll Senior H S Other/Ungraded
Carter J H Other/Ungraded
Carter Park El Other/Ungraded
Carter-Riverside H S Other/Ungraded
Castleberry El Other/Ungraded
Castleberry H S Other/Ungraded
Central H S Other/Ungraded
Central J H Other/Ungraded
Cesar Chavez Pri Other/Ungraded
Chapel Hill Academy Other/Ungraded
Charles Baxter J H Other/Ungraded
Charles Nash El Other/Ungraded
Charlotte Anderson El Other/Ungraded
Chisholm Ridge Other/Ungraded
Chisholm Trail Int Other/Ungraded
Christene C Moss El Other/Ungraded
Clifford Davis El Other/Ungraded
Colleyville El Other/Ungraded
Colleyville Heritage H S Other/Ungraded
Colleyville Middle Other/Ungraded
Comanche Springs El Other/Ungraded
Community Based Pk Other/Ungraded
Como El Other/Ungraded
Como Montessori Other/Ungraded
Cora Spencer El Other/Ungraded
Corey Fine Arts / Dual Language Academy Other/Ungraded
Creekview Middle Other/Ungraded
Cross Timbers Int Other/Ungraded
Cross Timbers Middle Other/Ungraded
Crouch El Other/Ungraded
Crow El Other/Ungraded
Crowley H S Other/Ungraded
Crowley Middle Other/Ungraded
D P Morris El Other/Ungraded
Daggett El Other/Ungraded
Daggett Middle Other/Ungraded
Daggett Montessori Other/Ungraded
Dallas Park El Other/Ungraded
Dan Powell Int Other/Ungraded
Danny Jones Middle Other/Ungraded
David E Smith El Other/Ungraded
David K Sellars El Other/Ungraded
De Zavala El Other/Ungraded
Deer Creek El Other/Ungraded
Della Icenhower Int Other/Ungraded
Diamond Hill El Other/Ungraded
Diamond Hill-Jarvis H S Other/Ungraded
Ditto El Other/Ungraded
Dolores Huerta El Other/Ungraded
Don T Durham Int Other/Ungraded
Donna Park Other/Ungraded
Donna Shepard Int Other/Ungraded
Dove El Other/Ungraded
Duff El Other/Ungraded
Dunbar H S Other/Ungraded
Dunn El Other/Ungraded
E Ray El Other/Ungraded
Eagle Heights El Other/Ungraded
Eagle Mountain El Other/Ungraded
Eagle Ridge El Other/Ungraded
East Fort Worth Montessori Academy Other/Ungraded
East Handley El Other/Ungraded
Eastern Hills El Other/Ungraded
Eastern Hills H S Other/Ungraded
Ed Willkie Middle Other/Ungraded
Edward Briscoe El Other/Ungraded
Effie Morris El Other/Ungraded
Elder Middle Other/Ungraded
Elizabeth Smith El Other/Ungraded
Elkins El Other/Ungraded
Ellis El Other/Ungraded
Erma Nash El Other/Ungraded
Eubanks Int Other/Ungraded
Euless J H Other/Ungraded
Everman H S Other/Ungraded
Farrell El Other/Ungraded
Fine Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Fitzgerald El Other/Ungraded
Florence El Other/Ungraded
Forest Oak Middle Other/Ungraded
Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts Other/Ungraded
Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts El Other/Ungraded
Fossil Hill Middle Other/Ungraded
Fossil Ridge H S Other/Ungraded
Foster El Other/Ungraded
Foster Village El Other/Ungraded
Freedom El Other/Ungraded
Friendship El Other/Ungraded
George Clarke El Other/Ungraded
George Dawson Middle Other/Ungraded
Glen Park El Other/Ungraded
Glencrest 6th Grade Sch Other/Ungraded
Glenhope El Other/Ungraded
Glenn Harmon El Other/Ungraded
Goodman El Other/Ungraded
Grace E Hardeman El Other/Ungraded
Grapevine El Other/Ungraded
Grapevine H S Other/Ungraded
Grapevine Middle Other/Ungraded
Green Valley El Other/Ungraded
Greenbriar El Other/Ungraded
Greenfield El Other/Ungraded
Gunn J H Other/Ungraded
H F Stevens Middle Other/Ungraded
Hale El Other/Ungraded
Haltom H S Other/Ungraded
Haltom Middle Other/Ungraded
Handley Middle Other/Ungraded
Harlean Beal El Other/Ungraded
Harrison Lane El Other/Ungraded
Harwood J H Other/Ungraded
Haslet El Other/Ungraded
Hazel Harvey Peace El Other/Ungraded
Helbing El Other/Ungraded
Heritage El Other/Ungraded
Heritage El Other/Ungraded
Heritage Middle Other/Ungraded
Hidden Lakes El Other/Ungraded
High Country Elementary Other/Ungraded
Highland Middle Other/Ungraded
Hill El Other/Ungraded
Hillwood Middle Other/Ungraded
Holiday Heights El Other/Ungraded
Hommel El Other/Ungraded
Hubbard El Other/Ungraded
Hurst Hills El Other/Ungraded
Hurst J H Other/Ungraded
I M Terrell El Other/Ungraded
Imogene Gideon El Other/Ungraded
Independence El Other/Ungraded
Indian Springs Middle Other/Ungraded
J A Hargrave El Other/Ungraded
J L Boren El Other/Ungraded
J Lyndal Hughes El Other/Ungraded
J Martin Jacquet Middle Other/Ungraded
J T Stevens El Other/Ungraded
Jack C Binion El Other/Ungraded
Jack D Johnson El Other/Ungraded
Jack Taylor El Other/Ungraded
Jackie Carden El Other/Ungraded
James A Arthur Int Other/Ungraded
James Coble Middle Other/Ungraded
James F Delaney El Other/Ungraded
James Middle Other/Ungraded
Janet Brockett El Other/Ungraded
Jean McClung Middle Other/Ungraded
John and Polly Townley El Other/Ungraded
John D Spicer El Other/Ungraded
John M Tidwell Middle Other/Ungraded
John T White El Other/Ungraded
Johns El Other/Ungraded
Joy James El Other/Ungraded
Judy Hajek El Other/Ungraded
Judy Miller El Other/Ungraded
Kay Granger El Other/Ungraded
Keller Early Learning Center - North Other/Ungraded
Keller H S Other/Ungraded
Keller Middle Other/Ungraded
Keller-Harvel El Other/Ungraded
Kennedale H S Other/Ungraded
Kennedale J H Other/Ungraded
Kenneth Davis El Other/Ungraded
Key El Other/Ungraded
Kirkpatrick El Other/Ungraded
Kirkpatrick Middle Other/Ungraded
Knox El Other/Ungraded
Kooken Ed Ctr Other/Ungraded
L A Gililland El Other/Ungraded
Lake Pointe El Other/Ungraded
Lake Worth H S Other/Ungraded
Lakewood El Other/Ungraded
Lamar H S Other/Ungraded
Larson El Other/Ungraded
Leonard Middle Other/Ungraded
Liberty El Other/Ungraded
Liberty El Other/Ungraded
Liberty El Other/Ungraded
Lily B Clayton El Other/Ungraded
Linda Jobe Middle Other/Ungraded
Little El Other/Ungraded
Lone Star El Other/Ungraded
Louise Cabaniss El Other/Ungraded
Lowery Road Other/Ungraded
Lucyle Collins Middle School Other/Ungraded
Luella Merrett El Other/Ungraded
M L Phillips El Other/Ungraded
Major Cheney El at South Birdville Other/Ungraded
Mansfield Frontier H S Other/Ungraded
Mansfield H S Other/Ungraded
Mansfield Lake Ridge H S Other/Ungraded
Mansfield Legacy H S Other/Ungraded
Mansfield Summit H S Other/Ungraded
Mansfield Timberview H S Other/Ungraded
Manuel Jara El Other/Ungraded
Marilyn Miller Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marine Creek El Other/Ungraded
Marsh Middle Other/Ungraded
Martha Reid El Other/Ungraded
Martin H S Other/Ungraded
Mary Jo Sheppard El Other/Ungraded
Mary Lillard I S Other/Ungraded
Mary Orr Int Other/Ungraded
Maude I Logan El Other/Ungraded
Maudrie Walton El Other/Ungraded
McLean 6th Grade Other/Ungraded
McLean Middle Other/Ungraded
Mcrae El Other/Ungraded
Meacham Middle Other/Ungraded
Meadow Creek El Other/Ungraded
Meadowbrook El Other/Ungraded
Meadowbrook Middle Other/Ungraded
Meadowcreek El Other/Ungraded
Mg Ellis Other/Ungraded
Midway Park El Other/Ungraded
Miller El Other/Ungraded
Mitchell Boulevard El Other/Ungraded
Monnig Middle Other/Ungraded
Moore El Other/Ungraded
Moore M H El Other/Ungraded
Morningside El Other/Ungraded
Morningside Middle Other/Ungraded
Morton El Other/Ungraded
N A Howry Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Nancy Neal El Other/Ungraded
Natha Howell El Other/Ungraded
Nichols J H Other/Ungraded
North Crowley H S Other/Ungraded
North El Other/Ungraded
North Euless El Other/Ungraded
North HI Mount El Other/Ungraded
North Oaks Middle Other/Ungraded
North Richland Middle Other/Ungraded
North Ridge El Other/Ungraded
North Ridge Middle Other/Ungraded
North Riverside El Other/Ungraded
North Side H S Other/Ungraded
Northbrook El Other/Ungraded
O A Peterson Other/Ungraded
O D Wyatt H S Other/Ungraded
O H Stowe El Other/Ungraded
Oakhurst El Other/Ungraded
Oaklawn El Other/Ungraded
Oakmont El Other/Ungraded
Oakwood Terrace El Other/Ungraded
Old Union El Other/Ungraded
Ousley J H Other/Ungraded
Park Glen El Other/Ungraded
Parkview El Other/Ungraded
Parkview El Other/Ungraded
Parkway El Other/Ungraded
Parkwood Hill Int Other/Ungraded
Paschal H S Other/Ungraded
Pearcy El Other/Ungraded
Pk Satellite Centers Other/Ungraded
Polytechnic H S Other/Ungraded
Pope El Other/Ungraded
Prairie Vista Other/Ungraded
R F Patterson El Other/Ungraded
Rankin El Other/Ungraded
Remington Point El Other/Ungraded
Remynse El Other/Ungraded
Richard J Wilson El Other/Ungraded
Richland El Other/Ungraded
Richland H S Other/Ungraded
Richland Middle Other/Ungraded
Ridglea Hills El Other/Ungraded
River Trails El Other/Ungraded
Riverside Applied Lrn Ctr Other/Ungraded
Riverside Middle Other/Ungraded
Roark El Other/Ungraded
Robert H Rockenbaugh El Other/Ungraded
Roberta Tipps El Other/Ungraded
Rogene Worley Middle Other/Ungraded
Rosemont 6th Grade Other/Ungraded
Rosemont Middle Other/Ungraded
Rosemont Park El Other/Ungraded
Rufino Mendoza Sr El Other/Ungraded
S H Crowley Int Other/Ungraded
S S Dillow El Other/Ungraded
Sagamore Hill El Other/Ungraded
Saginaw El Other/Ungraded
Saginaw H S Other/Ungraded
Sam Houston H S Other/Ungraded
Sam Rosen El Other/Ungraded
Santo Forte J H Other/Ungraded
Seguin H S Other/Ungraded
Seminary Hills Park El Other/Ungraded
Sendera Ranch El Other/Ungraded
Shackelford J H Other/Ungraded
Shady Brook El Other/Ungraded
Shady Grove El Other/Ungraded
Shady Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Sherrod El Other/Ungraded
Short El Other/Ungraded
Sidney H Poynter Other/Ungraded
Silver Lake El Other/Ungraded
Smithfield El Other/Ungraded
Smithfield Middle Other/Ungraded
Snow Heights El Other/Ungraded
Sonny & Allegra Nance El Other/Ungraded
Souder El Other/Ungraded
South Davis El Other/Ungraded
South Euless El Other/Ungraded
South HI Mount El Other/Ungraded
South Hills El Other/Ungraded
South Hills H S Other/Ungraded
South Keller Int Other/Ungraded
Southwest H S Other/Ungraded
Speer El Other/Ungraded
Spring Garden El Other/Ungraded
Springdale El Other/Ungraded
Starrett El Other/Ungraded
Stonegate El Other/Ungraded
Stripling Middle Other/Ungraded
Sue Crouch Int Sch Other/Ungraded
Summer Creek Middle Other/Ungraded
Sunrise - McMillan El Other/Ungraded
Swift El Other/Ungraded
Sycamore El Other/Ungraded
T A Howard Middle Other/Ungraded
T A Sims El Other/Ungraded
Taks Other/Ungraded
Tanglewood El Other/Ungraded
Tannahill Int Other/Ungraded
Tarver-Rendon El Other/Ungraded
Taylor El Other/Ungraded
Texas Academy of Biomedical Other/Ungraded
Texas School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Thelma Jones El Other/Ungraded
Thornton El Other/Ungraded
Timber Creek H S Other/Ungraded
Timberline El Other/Ungraded
Timberview Middle Other/Ungraded
Treetops School International Other/Ungraded
Trimble Technical H S Other/Ungraded
Trinity H S Other/Ungraded
Trinity Meadows Int Other/Ungraded
Trinity Springs Middle Other/Ungraded
Van Zandt-Guinn El Other/Ungraded
Versia Williams El Other/Ungraded
W A Porter El Other/Ungraded
W E Hoover El Other/Ungraded
W J Turner El Other/Ungraded
W M Green El Other/Ungraded
W T Francisco El Other/Ungraded
Walker Creek El Other/Ungraded
Walnut Creek El Other/Ungraded
Walnut Grove El Other/Ungraded
Washington Heights El Other/Ungraded
Watauga El Other/Ungraded
Watauga Middle Other/Ungraded
Waverly Park El Other/Ungraded
Wayside Middle Other/Ungraded
Webb El Other/Ungraded
Wedgwood 6th Gr Sch Other/Ungraded
Wedgwood Middle Other/Ungraded
Weldon Hafley Development Ctr Other/Ungraded
West Birdville El Other/Ungraded
West El Other/Ungraded
West El Other/Ungraded
West Handley El Other/Ungraded
West Hurst El Other/Ungraded
Westcliff El Other/Ungraded
Westcreek El Other/Ungraded
Western Hills El Other/Ungraded
Western Hills H S Other/Ungraded
Western Hills Pri Other/Ungraded
Westlake Academy Other/Ungraded
Westpark El Other/Ungraded
Whitley Road El Other/Ungraded
Williams El Other/Ungraded
Willie Brown El Other/Ungraded
Willis Lane El Other/Ungraded
Willow Creek El Other/Ungraded
Wilshire El Other/Ungraded
Wimbish El Other/Ungraded
Wood El Other/Ungraded
Woodland Springs El Other/Ungraded
Woodway El Other/Ungraded
Workman J H Other/Ungraded
Worth Heights El Other/Ungraded
Young J H Other/Ungraded
Young Women's Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Adult Ed Other/Ungraded
Alice Carlson Applied Lrn Ctr Other/Ungraded
Alter Discipline Campus Other/Ungraded
Alter Ed Prog Other/Ungraded
Assessment Ctr Other/Ungraded
Boulevard Heights Other/Ungraded
Bridge Assoc Other/Ungraded
Buinger Cte Academy Other/Ungraded
Children's Medical Ctr Other/Ungraded
Crowley Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Detent Ctr Other/Ungraded
District Wide El Other/Ungraded
Elmer C Watson H S Other/Ungraded
Fw Rgnl Program for Deaf Other/Ungraded
Homebound Other/Ungraded
Homebound Other/Ungraded
Insights Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Int'L Newcomer Acad Other/Ungraded
Jean Massieu Academy Other/Ungraded
Jo Kelly Sp Ed Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Justice Alternative Ed Program Other/Ungraded
Kennedale Alter Ed Prog Other/Ungraded
Keys H S Other/Ungraded
Mesa H S Other/Ungraded
Metro Opportunity Other/Ungraded
Middle Lvl Lrn Ctr Other/Ungraded
New Direction Lrn Ctr Other/Ungraded
Newcomer Center Other/Ungraded
Reach H S Other/Ungraded
Sped Private/Homebound Other/Ungraded
Success H S Other/Ungraded
T R U C E Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
Tadpole Lrn Ctr Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO Juvenile Justice Ctr Other/Ungraded
Tarrant County J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant County Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Tarrant County Jjaep School Other/Ungraded
Tarrant Youth Recovery Other/Ungraded
The Bridges Acad Alter Other/Ungraded
The Phoenix Academy Other/Ungraded
Transition Ctr Other/Ungraded
Transition Program Other/Ungraded
Turning Point Alter J H Other/Ungraded
Turning Point Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Venture Alter H S Other/Ungraded
White Settlement Disciplinary Campus Other/Ungraded
Willoughby House Other/Ungraded
Winfree Academy Charter School - Grand Prairie Other/Ungraded
Winfree Academy North Richland Hills Other/Ungraded
Women's Haven Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Tarrant County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bethesda Christian School Mixed Grades
Burton Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Calvary Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Childrens University Elementary
Covenant Classical School Mixed Grades
Crown of Life Lutheran School Elementary
Ekklesia Christian School Elementary
Fort Worth Academy Elementary
Fort Worth Christian School Mixed Grades
Fort Worth Country Day School Mixed Grades
Ft. Worth Adventist Jr Academy Elementary
Grace Preparatory Academy Mixed Grades
Grapevine Faith Christian School Mixed Grades
Harvest Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Lake Country Christian School Mixed Grades
Nazarene Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Nolan Catholic High School Secondary
North Park Christian Academy Elementary
Northstar School Secondary
Pantego Christian Academy - Arlington Campus Mixed Grades
Park Row Christian Academy Elementary
St. Andrew Catholic Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School Elementary
St. George Catholic School Elementary
St. John the Apostle Catholic Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Maria Goretti Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
Tate Springs Christian School Elementary
Trinity Valley School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Keller Montessori School Elementary
The Montessori Academy of Arlington Elementary
Waypoint Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Flint Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Green Oaks School Mixed Grades
Hill School of Fort Worth Mixed Grades
Key School Mixed Grades
The Jane Justin School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Cassata High School Secondary
First Faith Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Center Elementary
Kids Place Child Development Center Elementary
Primrose School of Parkwood Hill Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement