Bexar County TX Schools

Advertisement

Bexar County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A Leal Jr Middle Other/Ungraded
Abraham Kazen Middle Other/Ungraded
Adams Hill El Other/Ungraded
Agnes Cotton Academy Other/Ungraded
Alamo Heights H S Other/Ungraded
Alamo Heights J H Other/Ungraded
Alan B Shepard Middle Other/Ungraded
Allen El Other/Ungraded
Alonso S Perales El Other/Ungraded
Arnold El Other/Ungraded
Athens El Other/Ungraded
Aue El Other/Ungraded
Baskin El Other/Ungraded
Beacon Hill Academy Other/Ungraded
Beard El Other/Ungraded
Behlau El Other/Ungraded
Bellaire El Other/Ungraded
Bexar County Academy Other/Ungraded
Big Country El Other/Ungraded
Blattman El Other/Ungraded
Bob Hope El Other/Ungraded
Bonham Academy Other/Ungraded
Boone El Other/Ungraded
Bowden Academy Other/Ungraded
Brackenridge H S Other/Ungraded
Bradley Middle Other/Ungraded
Brandeis H S Other/Ungraded
Brauchle El Other/Ungraded
Braun Station El Other/Ungraded
Brennan H S Other/Ungraded
Brentwood Middle Other/Ungraded
Briscoe El Other/Ungraded
Briscoe Middle Other/Ungraded
Brooks Academy of Science and Engineering Other/Ungraded
Bulverde Creek Other/Ungraded
Burbank H S Other/Ungraded
Burke El Other/Ungraded
Burleson Center Other/Ungraded
Bush Middle Other/Ungraded
Cable El Other/Ungraded
Cambridge El Other/Ungraded
Camelot El Other/Ungraded
Cameron El Other/Ungraded
Candlewood El Other/Ungraded
Canyon Ridge El Other/Ungraded
Cardenas Center Other/Ungraded
Carlos Coon El Other/Ungraded
Carnahan El Other/Ungraded
Carroll Bell El Other/Ungraded
Carroll Early Childhood Campus Other/Ungraded
Carson El Other/Ungraded
Carvajal Early Childhood Campus Other/Ungraded
Castle Hills El Other/Ungraded
Charles C Ball Academy Other/Ungraded
Charles Graebner El Other/Ungraded
Churchill H S Other/Ungraded
Cibolo Green Other/Ungraded
Clark H S Other/Ungraded
Clear Spring El Other/Ungraded
Cody El Other/Ungraded
Coker El Other/Ungraded
Collier El Other/Ungraded
Collins Garden El Other/Ungraded
Colonial Hills El Other/Ungraded
Colonies North El Other/Ungraded
Columbia Heights El Other/Ungraded
Connally Middle Other/Ungraded
Converse El Other/Ungraded
Coronado Village El Other/Ungraded
Crestview El Other/Ungraded
David Barkley/Francisco Ruiz El Other/Ungraded
David Crockett El Other/Ungraded
Davis Middle Other/Ungraded
De Zavala El Other/Ungraded
Dellview El Other/Ungraded
Dorie Miller El Other/Ungraded
Douglass El Other/Ungraded
Dr David C Walker El Other/Ungraded
Dr Harmon W Kelley El Other/Ungraded
Dr Paul S Saenz J H Other/Ungraded
Driggers El Other/Ungraded
Driscoll Middle Other/Ungraded
Dwight Middle Other/Ungraded
E H Gilbert El Other/Ungraded
E T Wrenn Middle Other/Ungraded
East Central Dev Ctr Other/Ungraded
East Central H S Other/Ungraded
East Central Heritage Middle Other/Ungraded
East Terrell Hills El Other/Ungraded
Ed Franz El Other/Ungraded
Edison H S Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower Middle Other/Ungraded
El Dorado El Other/Ungraded
Elm Creek El Other/Ungraded
Eloise Japhet Academy Other/Ungraded
Elolf El Other/Ungraded
Elrod El Other/Ungraded
Encino Park El Other/Ungraded
Esparza El Other/Ungraded
Evers El Other/Ungraded
Fair Oaks Ranch El Other/Ungraded
Fenwick El Other/Ungraded
Fernandez El Other/Ungraded
Fisher El Other/Ungraded
Five Palms El Other/Ungraded
Forester El Other/Ungraded
Foster Academy Other/Ungraded
Fox Run El Other/Ungraded
Fox Technical H S Other/Ungraded
Francis R Scobee Middle Other/Ungraded
Frank Madla El Other/Ungraded
Franklin El Other/Ungraded
Freedom El Other/Ungraded
Ft. Sam Houston El Other/Ungraded
Galm El Other/Ungraded
Garcia Middle Other/Ungraded
Gardendale El Other/Ungraded
Garner Middle Other/Ungraded
Gates El Other/Ungraded
George E Kelly El Other/Ungraded
Gillette El Other/Ungraded
Glass El Other/Ungraded
Glenn El Other/Ungraded
Glenoaks El Other/Ungraded
Gus Garcia Middle Other/Ungraded
H B Gonzalez El Other/Ungraded
H W Schulze El Other/Ungraded
Hardy Oak El Other/Ungraded
Harlandale H S Other/Ungraded
Harlandale Middle Other/Ungraded
Harmony El Other/Ungraded
Harmony Hills El Other/Ungraded
Harmony Science Acad (San Antonio) Other/Ungraded
Harris Middle Other/Ungraded
Harris Middle Other/Ungraded
Hatchett El Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Pk-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Health Careers H S Other/Ungraded
Healy Murphy Pk Other/Ungraded
Helotes El Other/Ungraded
Henderson El Other/Ungraded
Henry Ford Academy Alameda School for Art + Design Other/Ungraded
Henry Metzger Middle Other/Ungraded
Herff El Other/Ungraded
Heritage El Other/Ungraded
Hidden Cove El Other/Ungraded
Hidden Forest El Other/Ungraded
Highland Forest El Other/Ungraded
Highland Hills El Other/Ungraded
Highland Park El Other/Ungraded
Highlands H S Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest El Other/Ungraded
Hirsch El Other/Ungraded
Hobby Middle Other/Ungraded
Hoffmann El Other/Ungraded
Holmes H S Other/Ungraded
Hopkins El Other/Ungraded
Houston H S Other/Ungraded
Howard El Other/Ungraded
Howsman El Other/Ungraded
Huebner El Other/Ungraded
Hull El Other/Ungraded
Huppertz El Other/Ungraded
Hutchins El Other/Ungraded
Indian Creek El Other/Ungraded
Indian Springs El Other/Ungraded
International School of America Other/Ungraded
Irving Middle Other/Ungraded
J T Brackenridge El Other/Ungraded
Jackson Middle Other/Ungraded
Jackson-Keller El Other/Ungraded
James L Masters Other/Ungraded
Jay H S Other/Ungraded
Jefferson H S Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Middle Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy H S Other/Ungraded
John Glenn El Other/Ungraded
Johnson H S Other/Ungraded
Jones Middle Other/Ungraded
Jordan Middle Other/Ungraded
Judson Early College Academy Other/Ungraded
Judson H S Other/Ungraded
Julian C Gallardo El Other/Ungraded
Julius L Matthey Middle Other/Ungraded
Karen Wagner H S Other/Ungraded
Kinder Ranch El Other/Ungraded
Kindred El Other/Ungraded
Kingsborough Middle Other/Ungraded
Kipp Aspire Academy Other/Ungraded
Kipp University Prep H S Other/Ungraded
Kirby Middle Other/Ungraded
Kitty Hawk Middle Other/Ungraded
Knowlton El Other/Ungraded
Knox Early Childhood Campus Other/Ungraded
Kriewald Rd El Other/Ungraded
Krueger El Other/Ungraded
Krueger Middle Other/Ungraded
Kuentz El Other/Ungraded
L B Johnson El Other/Ungraded
Lackland El Other/Ungraded
Lamar El Other/Ungraded
Langley El Other/Ungraded
Lanier H S Other/Ungraded
Larkspur El Other/Ungraded
Las Palmas El Other/Ungraded
Lee H S Other/Ungraded
Legacy Middle Other/Ungraded
Leon Springs El Other/Ungraded
Leon Valley El Other/Ungraded
Lewis El Other/Ungraded
Lighthouse Charter School Other/Ungraded
Linton El Other/Ungraded
Locke Hill El Other/Ungraded
Loma Park El Other/Ungraded
Longfellow Middle Other/Ungraded
Longs Creek El Other/Ungraded
Lopez Middle Other/Ungraded
Losoya Int Other/Ungraded
Lowell Middle Other/Ungraded
Luna Middle Other/Ungraded
M L King Academy Other/Ungraded
Macarthur H S Other/Ungraded
Madison El Other/Ungraded
Madison H S Other/Ungraded
Margil El Other/Ungraded
Marshall H S Other/Ungraded
Martin El Other/Ungraded
Mary Lou Hartman Other/Ungraded
Maverick El Other/Ungraded
May El Other/Ungraded
McCollum H S Other/Ungraded
McDermott El Other/Ungraded
Mead El Other/Ungraded
Meadow Village El Other/Ungraded
Memorial H S Other/Ungraded
Mh Specht El Other/Ungraded
Michael El Other/Ungraded
Miguel Carrillo Jr El Other/Ungraded
Miller Point El Other/Ungraded
Milton B Lee Academy of Science & Engineering Other/Ungraded
Mission Academy Other/Ungraded
Montgomery El Other/Ungraded
Monticello Other/Ungraded
Morrill El Other/Ungraded
Muriel Forbes Academy Other/Ungraded
Murnin El Other/Ungraded
Myers El Other/Ungraded
Neal El Other/Ungraded
Neff Middle Other/Ungraded
Neil Armstrong El Other/Ungraded
Nichols El Other/Ungraded
Nimitz Middle Other/Ungraded
Northern Hills El Other/Ungraded
Northwest Crossing El Other/Ungraded
Northwood El Other/Ungraded
O'Connor H S Other/Ungraded
Oak Crest Int Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove El Other/Ungraded
Oak Hills Terrace El Other/Ungraded
Oak Meadow El Other/Ungraded
Ogden El Other/Ungraded
Olmos El Other/Ungraded
Olympia El Other/Ungraded
Ott El Other/Ungraded
P F Stewart El Other/Ungraded
Page Middle Other/Ungraded
Palo Alto El Other/Ungraded
Park Village El Other/Ungraded
Passmore El Other/Ungraded
Pease Middle Other/Ungraded
Pecan Valley El Other/Ungraded
Pershing El Other/Ungraded
Pieper Ranch Middle Other/Ungraded
Poe Middle Other/Ungraded
Powell El Other/Ungraded
Price El Other/Ungraded
Raba El Other/Ungraded
Randolph El Other/Ungraded
Randolph H S Other/Ungraded
Randolph Middle Other/Ungraded
Rawlinson Middle Other/Ungraded
Ray D Corbett J H Other/Ungraded
Rayburn El Other/Ungraded
Rayburn Middle Other/Ungraded
Reagan H S Other/Ungraded
Redland Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Regency Place El Other/Ungraded
Rhodes El Other/Ungraded
Rhodes Middle Other/Ungraded
Ricardo Salinas El Other/Ungraded
Ridgeview El Other/Ungraded
Riverside Park El Other/Ungraded
Roan Forest El Other/Ungraded
Robert B Green El Other/Ungraded
Robert C Zamora Middle Other/Ungraded
Robert G Cole Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Rodriguez El Other/Ungraded
Rogers Academy Other/Ungraded
Rogers Middle Other/Ungraded
Ronald E McNair Middle Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt El Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt H S Other/Ungraded
Rose Garden El Other/Ungraded
Ross Middle Other/Ungraded
Roy Benavidez El Other/Ungraded
Roy Cisneros El Other/Ungraded
Royal Ridge El Other/Ungraded
Rudder Middle Other/Ungraded
S/Sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans El Other/Ungraded
Salado Int Other/Ungraded
Sarah S King El Other/Ungraded
Savannah Heights Int Other/Ungraded
Scarborough El Other/Ungraded
Schenck El Other/Ungraded
School of Science and Technology Other/Ungraded
School of Science and Technology - Alamo Other/Ungraded
School of Science and Technology Discovery Other/Ungraded
Scobee El Other/Ungraded
Serna El Other/Ungraded
Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle Other/Ungraded
Sinclair El Other/Ungraded
Sky Harbour El Other/Ungraded
Smith El Other/Ungraded
Somerset Early Childhood El Other/Ungraded
Somerset El Other/Ungraded
Somerset H S Other/Ungraded
Somerset J H Other/Ungraded
South San Antonio H S Other/Ungraded
Southside H S Other/Ungraded
Southwest El Other/Ungraded
Southwest H S Other/Ungraded
Spicewood Park El Other/Ungraded
Spring Meadows El Other/Ungraded
Stafford Center Other/Ungraded
Stafford El Other/Ungraded
Stahl El Other/Ungraded
Steubing El Other/Ungraded
Steubing Ranch El Other/Ungraded
Stevens H S Other/Ungraded
Stevenson Middle Other/Ungraded
Stinson Middle Other/Ungraded
Stone Oak El Other/Ungraded
Stonewall/Flanders El Other/Ungraded
Storm El Other/Ungraded
Sun Valley El Other/Ungraded
Tafolla Middle Other/Ungraded
Taft H S Other/Ungraded
Tejeda Middle Other/Ungraded
Terrell Wells Middle Other/Ungraded
Thornton El Other/Ungraded
Thousand Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Timberwilde El Other/Ungraded
Timberwood Park El Other/Ungraded
Travis Early College H S Other/Ungraded
Tuscany Heights Other/Ungraded
Twain Middle Other/Ungraded
Tynan Early Childhood Campus Other/Ungraded
V M Adams El Other/Ungraded
Vale Middle Other/Ungraded
Valley HI El Other/Ungraded
Van Raub El Other/Ungraded
Vestal El Other/Ungraded
Villarreal El Other/Ungraded
Virginia Allred Stacey Jr/Sr H S Other/Ungraded
W M Pearce Pri Other/Ungraded
Walzem El Other/Ungraded
Wanke El Other/Ungraded
Ward El Other/Ungraded
Warren H S Other/Ungraded
Washington El Other/Ungraded
West Avenue El Other/Ungraded
Westwood Terrace El Other/Ungraded
Wetmore El Other/Ungraded
Wheatley Middle Other/Ungraded
White Middle Other/Ungraded
Whittier Middle Other/Ungraded
Wilderness Oak El Other/Ungraded
William Paschall El Other/Ungraded
Wilshire El Other/Ungraded
Wilson El Other/Ungraded
Windcrest El Other/Ungraded
Winston El Other/Ungraded
Wood Middle Other/Ungraded
Woodlake El Other/Ungraded
Woodlake Hills Middle Other/Ungraded
Woodlawn Academy Other/Ungraded
Woodlawn Hills El Other/Ungraded
Woodridge El Other/Ungraded
Woodstone El Other/Ungraded
Wright El Other/Ungraded
Young Women's Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Zachry Middle Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Jewel C Wietzel Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academy of Creative Ed Other/Ungraded
Alter H S Other/Ungraded
Alter Middle Other/Ungraded
Alternative Center Other/Ungraded
Alternative El Other/Ungraded
Alternative H S Other/Ungraded
Alternative Middle Other/Ungraded
Alternative Middle South Other/Ungraded
Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar County Juvenile Justice Academy (Bcjja) Other/Ungraded
Bexar County Lrn Ctr Other/Ungraded
Brewer Academy Other/Ungraded
Chavez Excel Academy Other/Ungraded
Children's Shelter of Sa Other/Ungraded
Christus Santa Rosa Other/Ungraded
Collier Daep Other/Ungraded
Cooper Academy at Navarro Other/Ungraded
Daep at Holmgreen Other/Ungraded
Estrada Achievement Ctr Other/Ungraded
Fenley Transitional H S Other/Ungraded
Fenley Transitional Middle Other/Ungraded
Frank L Madla Accelerated Collegiate Academy Other/Ungraded
Frank M Tejeda Academy Other/Ungraded
George Gervin Academy Other/Ungraded
Hac Daep H S Other/Ungraded
Hac Daep Middle Other/Ungraded
Harlandale Alternative Center Boot H S Other/Ungraded
Harlandale Alternative Center Boot Middle Other/Ungraded
Healy-Murphy Other/Ungraded
Heritage Academy Other/Ungraded
Heritage Academy of San Antonio Other/Ungraded
Heritage Academy of Windcrest Other/Ungraded
Holmgreen Center Other/Ungraded
Homebound Other/Ungraded
Jhw Inspire Academy - Afton Oaks Other/Ungraded
Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Jt Brackenridge Daep Other/Ungraded
Jubilee - Lake View University Prep Other/Ungraded
Jubilee Highland Hills Other/Ungraded
Jubilee San Antonio Other/Ungraded
Judson Care Academy Other/Ungraded
Judson Learning Acad Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Detent Ctr Other/Ungraded
Laurel Ridge Other/Ungraded
New Directions Other/Ungraded
New Frontiers Charter School Other/Ungraded
Nisd Bexar County Jja Other/Ungraded
Nisd Intervention Other/Ungraded
North East J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Por Vida Academy Charter H S Other/Ungraded
Positive Solutions Charter Other/Ungraded
Pupil Personnel Campus Other/Ungraded
Reddix Center Other/Ungraded
Roy Maas Youth Alternatives/The Bridge Other/Ungraded
Ruth Jones McClendon Middle Other/Ungraded
San Antonio School for Inquiry & Creativity Other/Ungraded
Seidel Learning Center Other/Ungraded
So San Antonio Career Ed Ctr Other/Ungraded
Southside Alter Ctr Other/Ungraded
Southwest Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Southwest Preparatory School-Northwest Other/Ungraded
Southwest Preparatory Southeast Campus Other/Ungraded
Tejeda Junior Academy Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bexar County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Christian Academy of San Antonio Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Crossroads Christian Academy Elementary
First Baptist Academy of Universal City Mixed Grades
Gateway Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Name Catholic School Elementary
Legacy Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Little Flower Catholic School Elementary
Lutheran High School of San Antonio Secondary
Maranatha Adventist School Elementary
Mount Sacred Heart School Elementary
Northwest Hills Christian School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Providence Catholic School Mixed Grades
River City Believers Academy Mixed Grades
Rolling Hills Catholic School and Antonian Middle Elementary
Salem Sayers Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
San Antonio Academy of Texas Elementary
San Antonio Christian School Mixed Grades
Scenic Hills Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Anthony Catholic High School Secondary
St. George Episcopal School Elementary
St. Gerard Catholic High School & Regional M S Mixed Grades
St. Gregory the Great Catholic School Elementary
St. James the Apostle School Elementary
St. Luke Catholic School Elementary
St. Lukes Episcopal School Elementary
St. Matthew Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul Catholic School Elementary
St. Pius X Catholic School Elementary
The Christian School at Castle Hills Mixed Grades
Tmi Episcopal Mixed Grades
Trinity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity United Methodist School Elementary
Village Parkway Christian School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
San Antonio Country Day Montessori School Elementary
The Montessori School of San Antonio Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
St. Leo the Great Catholic School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Achievers Center for Education Mixed Grades
River City Christian School Mixed Grades
Sunshine Cottage School for Deaf Children Elementary
The Winston School San Antonio Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Healy-Murphy Center Secondary
St. Andrews Umc Weekday School Elementary
The Circle School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Colonial Hills United Methodist School Elementary
Primrose School at Sonoma Ranch Elementary
St. Davids Episcopal School Elementary
Suburban School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement