Collin County TX Schools

Advertisement

Collin County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
3rd H S Other/Ungraded
Ab Harrison Int Other/Ungraded
Albert & Iola Lee Davis Malvern El Other/Ungraded
Aldridge El Other/Ungraded
Allen H S Other/Ungraded
Alton Boyd El Other/Ungraded
Alvis C Story El Other/Ungraded
Anderson El Other/Ungraded
Andrews El Other/Ungraded
Anna H S Other/Ungraded
Anna Middle Other/Ungraded
Armstrong Middle Other/Ungraded
Arthur H McNeil El Other/Ungraded
Ashley El Other/Ungraded
Barksdale El Other/Ungraded
Barron El Other/Ungraded
Beaty Early Childhood School Other/Ungraded
Bethany El Other/Ungraded
Beverly El Other/Ungraded
Blue Ridge El Other/Ungraded
Blue Ridge H S Other/Ungraded
Blue Ridge Middle Other/Ungraded
Boggess El Other/Ungraded
Bolin El Other/Ungraded
Borchardt El Other/Ungraded
Bowman Middle Other/Ungraded
Bright El Other/Ungraded
Brinker El Other/Ungraded
Burks El Other/Ungraded
C A McMillen H S Other/Ungraded
C M Rice Middle Other/Ungraded
C T Eddins El Other/Ungraded
Caldwell El Other/Ungraded
Carlena Chandler El Other/Ungraded
Carlisle El Other/Ungraded
Carpenter Middle Other/Ungraded
Carrie L Lovejoy El Other/Ungraded
Celina El Other/Ungraded
Celina H S Other/Ungraded
Celina Int Other/Ungraded
Celina J H Other/Ungraded
Centennial El Other/Ungraded
Centennial H S Other/Ungraded
Cheri Cox El Other/Ungraded
Christie El Other/Ungraded
Christie El Other/Ungraded
Clark H S Other/Ungraded
Clark J H Other/Ungraded
Clark Middle Other/Ungraded
Community H S Other/Ungraded
Curtsinger El Other/Ungraded
D L Rountree El Other/Ungraded
Daffron El Other/Ungraded
David and Lynda Olson El Other/Ungraded
Davis El Other/Ungraded
Davis El Other/Ungraded
Davis Int Other/Ungraded
Dean and Mildred Bennett El Other/Ungraded
Dodd El Other/Ungraded
Don Whitt El Other/Ungraded
Dooley El Other/Ungraded
Dr Al Draper Intermed Other/Ungraded
Dr E T Boon El Other/Ungraded
Dr Jack Cockrill Middle Other/Ungraded
Earl & Lottie Wolford El Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood School Other/Ungraded
El #22 Other/Ungraded
Elliott El Other/Ungraded
Ereckson Middle Other/Ungraded
Farmersville H S Other/Ungraded
Farmersville Int Other/Ungraded
Farmersville J H Other/Ungraded
Faubion Middle Other/Ungraded
Finch El Other/Ungraded
Flossie Floyd Green El Other/Ungraded
Forman El Other/Ungraded
Fowler Middle Other/Ungraded
Frances E Norton El Other/Ungraded
Frank McMillan J H Other/Ungraded
Frankford Middle Other/Ungraded
Frisco H S Other/Ungraded
Gary and Bobbye Jack Minshew El Other/Ungraded
Gene M Reed El Other/Ungraded
George J Anderson El Other/Ungraded
Glen Oaks El Other/Ungraded
Godwin El Other/Ungraded
Grady Burnett J H Other/Ungraded
Gulledge El Other/Ungraded
Gunstream El Other/Ungraded
Haggard Middle Other/Ungraded
Harper El Other/Ungraded
Harrington El Other/Ungraded
Harry McKillop El Other/Ungraded
Haun El Other/Ungraded
Hedgcoxe El Other/Ungraded
Hendrick Middle Other/Ungraded
Heritage H S Other/Ungraded
Herman Lawson Early Childhood School Other/Ungraded
Hickey El Other/Ungraded
Hightower El Other/Ungraded
Huddleston Int Other/Ungraded
Huffman El Other/Ungraded
Hughston El Other/Ungraded
Isaacs Early Childhood School Other/Ungraded
Isbell El Other/Ungraded
J B Wilmeth El Other/Ungraded
Jackson El Other/Ungraded
James and Margie Marion El Other/Ungraded
Jasper H S Other/Ungraded
Jesse McGowen El Other/Ungraded
Joe K Bryant El Other/Ungraded
Joe V Hart El Other/Ungraded
John A Baker Other/Ungraded
Jose de Jesus and Maria Luisa Vega El Other/Ungraded
Judy Rucker El Other/Ungraded
Kerr El Other/Ungraded
Lacy El Other/Ungraded
Leland E Edge Middle Other/Ungraded
Leonard Evans Jr Middle Other/Ungraded
Liberty H S Other/Ungraded
Lizzie Nell Cundiff McClure El Other/Ungraded
Lorene Rogers Middle Other/Ungraded
Lovejoy H S Other/Ungraded
Lowery Freshman Center Other/Ungraded
Martha Hunt El Other/Ungraded
Mary Evans El Other/Ungraded
Mathews El Other/Ungraded
Max O Vaughan El Other/Ungraded
McCall El Other/Ungraded
McClendon El Other/Ungraded
McCreary Rd El Other/Ungraded
McKinney Boyd H S Other/Ungraded
McKinney H S Other/Ungraded
McKinney North H S Other/Ungraded
Meadows El Other/Ungraded
Melissa H S Other/Ungraded
Melissa Middle Other/Ungraded
Melissa Ridge Intermed Other/Ungraded
Memorial El Other/Ungraded
Mendenhall El Other/Ungraded
Miller El Other/Ungraded
Mitchell El Other/Ungraded
Mooneyham El Other/Ungraded
Murphy Middle Other/Ungraded
Naomi Press El Other/Ungraded
Nesmith El Other/Ungraded
New Middle Other/Ungraded
Ogle El Other/Ungraded
Otto Middle Other/Ungraded
P M Akin El Other/Ungraded
Parker Road El Other/Ungraded
Pearson Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Plano East Sr H S Other/Ungraded
Plano Sr H S Other/Ungraded
Plano West Senior H S Other/Ungraded
Princeton H S Other/Ungraded
Prosper H S Other/Ungraded
R F Hartman El Other/Ungraded
R Steve Folsom El Other/Ungraded
R V Groves El Other/Ungraded
Rasor El Other/Ungraded
Raymond B Cooper J H Other/Ungraded
Renner Middle Other/Ungraded
Reuben Johnson El Other/Ungraded
Riddle El Other/Ungraded
Rita Smith El Other/Ungraded
Roach Middle Other/Ungraded
Robert L Puster El Other/Ungraded
Robinson Middle Other/Ungraded
Rogers Elementary Other/Ungraded
Roy Lee Walker El Other/Ungraded
Royse City Middle Other/Ungraded
Ruth Cherry Int Other/Ungraded
Saigling El Other/Ungraded
Schell El Other/Ungraded
Schimelpfenig Middle Other/Ungraded
Scoggins Middle Other/Ungraded
Scott Morgan Johnson Middle Other/Ungraded
Sem El Other/Ungraded
Shawnee Trail El Other/Ungraded
Shepard El Other/Ungraded
Shepton H S Other/Ungraded
Sigler El Other/Ungraded
Skaggs El Other/Ungraded
Slaughter El Other/Ungraded
Smith El Other/Ungraded
Spears El Other/Ungraded
Staley Middle Other/Ungraded
Stinson El Other/Ungraded
Sue Evelyn Rattan El Other/Ungraded
T F Birmingham El Other/Ungraded
Tadlock El Other/Ungraded
Tatum El Other/Ungraded
Taylor El Other/Ungraded
Thomas El Other/Ungraded
Tibbals El Other/Ungraded
Valley Creek El Other/Ungraded
Vines H S Other/Ungraded
W E Pete Ford Middle Other/Ungraded
Wally Watkins El Other/Ungraded
Walter & Lois Curtis Middle Other/Ungraded
Weatherford El Other/Ungraded
Webb El Other/Ungraded
Wellington El Other/Ungraded
Wellington H S Other/Ungraded
Wellington J H Other/Ungraded
Wells El Other/Ungraded
Wester Middle Other/Ungraded
Williams H S Other/Ungraded
Willow Springs Middle Other/Ungraded
Wilson Middle Other/Ungraded
Wyatt El Other/Ungraded
Wylie East H S Other/Ungraded
Wylie H S Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Achieve Academy Other/Ungraded
Adult Basic Ed Other/Ungraded
Allan K & Carolyn H Bird Education Center Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Collin CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
County Residential Center Other/Ungraded
E-School Other/Ungraded
Head Start Other/Ungraded
Hospital/Homebound Other/Ungraded
Itinerant Sp Ed Other/Ungraded
J J A E P Other/Ungraded
John R Roach Other/Ungraded
Larry D Guinn Special Programs Center Other/Ungraded
Lovejoy Daep Other/Ungraded
Night Sch Other/Ungraded
Pat Dillard Special Achievement Center Other/Ungraded
Plano Family Literacy Other/Ungraded
Plano Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Plano Special Programs Center Other/Ungraded
Princeton Special Programs Center Other/Ungraded
Princeton/Farmersville Daep Other/Ungraded
Regional Day School for Deaf Other/Ungraded
Serenity High Other/Ungraded
Special Prog Ctr/J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Special Prog Ctr/Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Student Opportunity Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Collin County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Bethany Christian School Mixed Grades
John Paul II High School Secondary
North Dallas Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Prince of Peace Catholic School Elementary
Prince of Peace Christian School Mixed Grades
Spring Creek Academy Mixed Grades
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Frisco Montessori Academy Elementary
Montessori New Beginnings Academy Elementary
Pebblecreek Montessori Elementary
Preston Meadows Montessori Elementary
White Dove Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Spanish Schoolhouse Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Lucas Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Paul Christian School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Primrose School of Stone Brooke Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement