Bexar County TX Schools

Advertisement

Bexar County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A Leal Jr Middle Middle
Abraham Kazen Middle Middle
Adams Hill El Primary
Agnes Cotton El Primary
Alamo Heights H S High
Alamo Heights J H Middle
Alan B Shepard Middle Middle
Allen El Primary
Alonso S Perales El Primary
Arnold El Primary
Athens El Primary
Aue El Primary
Austin Academy Primary
Baskin El Primary
Beacon Hill El Primary
Beard El Primary
Behlau El Primary
Bellaire El Primary
Bexar County Academy Primary
Big Country El Primary
Blattman El Primary
Bob Hope El Primary
Bonham Academy Primary
Boone El Primary
Bowden El Primary
Brackenridge H S High
Bradley Middle Middle
Brandeis H S High
Brauchle El Primary
Braun Station El Primary
Brennan H S High
Brentwood Middle Middle
Brewer El Primary
Briscoe El Primary
Briscoe Middle Middle
Brooks Academy of Science and Engineering Other/Ungraded
Bulverde Creek Primary
Burbank H S High
Burke El Primary
Burleson Center Primary
Bush Middle Middle
Cable El Primary
Cambridge El Primary
Camelot El Primary
Cameron El Primary
Candlewood El Primary
Canyon Ridge El Primary
Cardenas Center Primary
Carlos Coon El Primary
Carnahan El Primary
Carroll Bell El Primary
Carroll Early Childhood Campus Primary
Carson El Primary
Carvajal Early Childhood Campus Primary
Castle Hills El Primary
Charles C Ball El Primary
Charles Graebner El Primary
Churchill H S High
Cibolo Green Primary
City Center Health Careers Other/Ungraded
Clark H S High
Clear Spring El Primary
Cody El Primary
Coker El Primary
Collier El Primary
Collins Garden El Primary
Colonial Hills El Primary
Colonies North El Primary
Columbia Heights El Primary
Connally Middle Middle
Connell Middle Middle
Converse El Primary
Coronado Village El Primary
Crestview El Primary
David Barkley/Francisco Ruiz El Primary
David Crockett El Primary
Davis Middle Middle
De Zavala El Primary
Dellview El Primary
Dorie Miller El Primary
Douglass El Primary
Dr David C Walker Int Middle
Dr David M Copeland El Primary
Dr Harmon W Kelley El Primary
Dr James L Burch Int Middle
Dr Paul S Saenz J H Middle
Driggers El Primary
Driscoll Middle Middle
Dwight Middle Middle
E H Gilbert El Primary
E T Wrenn Middle Middle
East Central Dev Ctr Primary
East Central H S High
East Central Heritage Middle Middle
East Terrell Hills El Primary
Ed Franz El Primary
Edison H S High
Eisenhower Middle Middle
El Dorado El Primary
Elm Creek El Primary
Eloise Japhet El Primary
Elolf El Primary
Elrod El Primary
Encino Park El Primary
Esparza El Primary
Evers El Primary
Fair Oaks Ranch El Primary
Fenwick El Primary
Fernandez El Primary
Fisher El Primary
Five Palms El Primary
Forester El Primary
Foster El Primary
Fox Run El Primary
Fox Technical H S High
Francis R Scobee Middle School Middle
Frank Madla El Primary
Franklin El Primary
Freedom El Primary
Ft. Sam Houston El Primary
Galm El Primary
Garcia Middle Middle
Gardendale El Primary
Garner Middle Middle
Gates El Primary
George E Kelly El Primary
Gillette El Primary
Glass El Primary
Glenn El Primary
Glenoaks El Primary
Gus Garcia Middle Middle
H B Gonzalez El Primary
H W Schulze El Primary
Hardy Oak El Primary
Harlandale H S High
Harlandale Middle Middle
Harmony El Primary
Harmony Hills El Primary
Harmony Science Acad (San Antonio) Other/Ungraded
Harris Middle Middle
Harris Middle Middle
Hatchett El Primary
Hawthorne Pk-8 Academy Primary
Health Careers H S High
Healy Murphy Pk Primary
Helotes El Primary
Henderson El Primary
Henry Ford Academy Alameda School for Art + Design High
Henry Metzger Middle Middle
Herff El Primary
Heritage El Primary
Hidden Cove El Primary
Hidden Forest El Primary
Highland Forest El Primary
Highland Hills El Primary
Highland Park El Primary
Highlands H S High
Hillcrest El Primary
Hirsch El Primary
Hobby Middle Middle
Hoffmann El Primary
Holmes H S High
Hopkins El Primary
Houston H S High
Howard El Primary
Howsman El Primary
Huebner El Primary
Hull El Primary
Huppertz El Primary
Hutchins El Primary
Indian Creek El Primary
Indian Springs El Primary
International School of America High
Irving Middle Middle
J T Brackenridge El Primary
Jackson Middle Middle
Jackson-Keller El Primary
James L Masters Primary
Jay H S High
Jefferson H S High
Jefferson Middle Middle
John F Kennedy H S High
John Glenn El Primary
Johnson H S High
Jones Middle Middle
Jordan Middle Middle
Judson Early College Academy High
Judson H S High
Julian C Gallardo El Primary
Julius L Matthey Middle Middle
Karen Wagner H S High
Kinder Ranch El Primary
Kindred El Primary
Kingsborough Middle Middle
Kipp Aspire Academy Middle
Kipp University Prep H S High
Kirby Middle Middle
Kitty Hawk Middle Middle
Knowlton El Primary
Knox Early Childhood Campus Primary
Kriewald Rd El Primary
Krueger El Primary
Krueger Middle Middle
Kuentz El Primary
L B Johnson El Primary
Lackland El Primary
Lamar El Primary
Langley El Primary
Lanier H S High
Larkspur El Primary
Las Palmas El Primary
Lee H S High
Legacy Middle Middle
Leon Springs El Primary
Leon Valley El Primary
Lewis El Primary
Lighthouse Charter School Primary
Linton El Primary
Locke Hill El Primary
Loma Park El Primary
Longfellow Middle Middle
Longs Creek El Primary
Lopez Middle Middle
Losoya Int Middle
Lowell Middle Middle
Luna Middle Middle
M L King Academy Primary
Macarthur H S High
Madison El Primary
Madison H S High
Margil El Primary
Marshall H S High
Martin El Primary
Mary Lou Hartman Primary
Maverick El Primary
May El Primary
McCollum H S High
McDermott El Primary
Mead El Primary
Meadow Village El Primary
Memorial H S High
Mh Specht El Primary
Michael El Primary
Miguel Carrillo Jr El Primary
Miller Point El Primary
Milton B Lee Academy of Science & Engineering High
Mission Academy Primary
Montgomery El Primary
Monticello Primary
Morrill El Primary
Muriel Forbes El Primary
Murnin El Primary
Myers El Primary
Neal El Primary
Neff Middle Middle
Neil Armstrong El Primary
Nelson El Primary
Nichols El Primary
Nimitz Middle Middle
Northern Hills El Primary
Northwest Crossing El Primary
Northwood El Primary
O'Connor H S High
Oak Crest Int Middle
Oak Grove El Primary
Oak Hills Terrace El Primary
Oak Meadow El Primary
Ogden El Primary
Olmos El Primary
Olympia El Primary
Ott El Primary
P F Stewart El Primary
Page Middle Middle
Palo Alto El Primary
Park Village El Primary
Passmore El Primary
Pease Middle Middle
Pecan Valley El Primary
Pershing El Primary
Poe Middle Middle
Powell El Primary
Price El Primary
Raba El Primary
Randolph El Primary
Randolph H S High
Randolph Middle Middle
Rawlinson Middle Middle
Ray D Corbett J H Middle
Rayburn El Primary
Rayburn Middle Middle
Reagan H S High
Redland Oaks El Primary
Regency Place El Primary
Rhodes El Primary
Rhodes Middle Middle
Ricardo Salinas El Primary
Rick Hawkins H S High
Ridgeview El Primary
Riverside Park El Primary
Roan Forest El Primary
Robert B Green El Primary
Robert C Zamora Middle Middle
Robert G Cole Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Rodriguez El Primary
Rogers El Primary
Rogers Middle Middle
Ronald E McNair Middle Middle
Roosevelt El Primary
Roosevelt H S High
Rose Garden El Primary
Ross Middle Middle
Roy Benavidez El Primary
Roy Cisneros El Primary
Royal Ridge El Primary
Rudder Middle Middle
S/Sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans El Primary
Salado Int Middle
Sarah S King El Primary
Savannah Heights Int Middle
Scarborough El Primary
Schenck El Primary
School of Science and Technology Other/Ungraded
School of Science and Technology - Alamo Primary
School of Science and Technology Discovery Primary
Scobee El Primary
Serna El Primary
Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle Middle
Sinclair El Primary
Sky Harbour El Primary
Smith El Primary
Somerset Early Childhood El Primary
Somerset El Primary
Somerset H S High
Somerset J H Middle
South San Antonio H S High
Southside H S High
Southwest El Primary
Southwest H S High
Spicewood Park El Primary
Spring Meadows El Primary
Stafford Center Primary
Stafford El Primary
Stahl El Primary
Steele El Primary
Steubing El Primary
Steubing Ranch El Primary
Stevens H S High
Stevenson Middle Middle
Stinson Middle Middle
Stone Oak El Primary
Stonewall/Flanders Elementary Primary
Storm El Primary
Sun Valley El Primary
Tafolla Middle Middle
Taft H S High
Tejeda Middle Middle
Terrell Wells Middle Middle
Thompson Ctr Other/Ungraded
Thornton El Primary
Thousand Oaks El Primary
Timberwilde El Primary
Timberwood Park El Primary
Travis Early College H S High
Tuscany Heights Primary
Twain Middle Middle
Tynan Early Childhood Campus Primary
V M Adams El Primary
Vale Middle Middle
Valley HI El Primary
Vestal El Primary
Villarreal El Primary
Virginia Allred Stacey Jr/Sr H S High
W M Pearce Pri Primary
W W White El Primary
Walzem El Primary
Wanke El Primary
Ward El Primary
Warren H S High
Washington El Primary
West Avenue El Primary
Westwood Terrace El Primary
Wetmore El Primary
Wheatley Middle Middle
White Middle Middle
Whittier Middle Middle
Wilderness Oak El Primary
William Paschall El Primary
Wilshire El Primary
Wilson El Primary
Windcrest El Primary
Winston El Primary
Wood Middle Middle
Woodlake El Primary
Woodlake Hills Middle Middle
Woodlawn El Primary
Woodlawn Hills El Primary
Woodridge El Primary
Woodstone El Primary
Wright El Primary
Young Women's Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Zachry Middle Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Jewel C Wietzel Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academy of Careers and Technologies Charter School High
Academy of Creative Ed High
Alamo Leadership Academy Primary
Alpha Academy Primary
Alter H S High
Alter Middle Middle
Alter Sch Other/Ungraded
Alternative Center Other/Ungraded
Alternative El Primary
Alternative H S High
Alternative Middle North Middle
Alternative Middle South Middle
Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Athlos Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P High
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Bexar CO J J A E P Middle
Bexar County Juvenile Justice Academy Other/Ungraded
Bexar County Juvenile Justice Academy (Bcjja) Other/Ungraded
Bexar County Lrn Ctr Other/Ungraded
Chavez Excel Academy High
Children's Shelter of Sa Primary
Christus Santa Rosa Other/Ungraded
Collier Daep Primary
Cooper Academy High
Daep at Holmgreen Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Academy Other/Ungraded
Estrada Achievement Ctr High
Fenley Transitional H S High
Fenley Transitional Middle Middle
Frank M Tejeda Academy High
George Gervin Academy Other/Ungraded
Hac Daep H S High
Hac Daep Middle Middle
Harlandale Alternative Center Boot H S Other/Ungraded
Harlandale Alternative Center Boot Middle Middle
Healy-Murphy High
Higgs Carter King Gifted & Talented Charter Acad Primary
Holmgreen Center Other/Ungraded
Homebased Comp Ed High
Homebound Other/Ungraded
Homebound Other/Ungraded
Jjaep High
John H Wood Jr Charter School at Afton Oaks Other/Ungraded
Jt Brackenridge Daep Primary
Judson Evening H S High
Judson Learning Acad High
Juvenile Detent Ctr Other/Ungraded
Laurel Ridge Other/Ungraded
Navarro Academy High
New Directions High
New Frontiers Charter School Primary
New Frontiers Middle Sch Middle
Nisd Bexar County Jja Other/Ungraded
Nisd Intervention Other/Ungraded
North East J J A E P High
Pickett Academy Other/Ungraded
Por Vida Academy Charter H S High
Positive Solutions Charter High
Pupil Personnel Campus Other/Ungraded
Radiance Academy of Learning Primary
Radiance Academy of Learning (Abundant Life Sa) Middle
Radiance Academy of Learning (Daystar) Primary
Radiance Academy of Learning (Little Lions) Other/Ungraded
Radiance Academy of Learning Westlakes Middle
Reddix Center Other/Ungraded
Roy Maas Youth Alternatives/The Bridge Other/Ungraded
San Antonio School for Inquiry & Creativity Other/Ungraded
San Antonio Technology Academy High
Seidel Learning Center High
Shekinah Hope Other/Ungraded
Shekinah Walzem Primary
So San Antonio Career Ed Ctr Other/Ungraded
Southside Alter Ctr Other/Ungraded
Southwest Preparatory School Primary
Southwest Preparatory School-Northwest High
Southwest Preparatory Southeast Campus Other/Ungraded
Tejeda Junior Academy Other/Ungraded
The Education and Training Center Middle
Washington Tyrannus School of the Arts Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bexar County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Antioch Christian Academy Elementary
Castle Hills First Baptist School Mixed Grades
Christian Academy of San Antonio Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Crossroads Christian Academy Elementary
Eisenhauer Rd Baptist School Elementary
Keystone School Mixed Grades
Lutheran High School of San Antonio Secondary
Maranatha Adventist School Elementary
Northwest Hills Christian School Elementary
Palm Heights Baptist School Elementary
River City Believers Academy Mixed Grades
Rolling Hills Catholic School Elementary
Royal Point Academy Elementary
Salem Sayers Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
San Antonio Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Scenic Hills Sda Christian School Elementary
St. Gerard Catholic School Secondary
St. John's Lutheran Day School Elementary
St. Matthew Catholic School Elementary
Sunnybrook Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity United Methodist School Elementary
Village Parkway Christian School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Child Montessori School Elementary
The San Antonio Country Day School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Achievers Center for Education Mixed Grades
River City Christian School Mixed Grades
The Winston School San Antonio Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
The Circle School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Colonial Hills United Methodist School Elementary
Primrose School at Sonoma Ranch Elementary
St. Andrews Umc Weekday School Elementary
St. Davids Episcopal School Elementary
Suburban School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades