Dallas County TX Schools

Advertisement

Dallas County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A Maceo Smith New Tech H S Other/Ungraded
A W Brown - Fellowship North Campus Primary
A+ Academy Other/Ungraded
Abbett El Primary
Achziger El Primary
Adelle Turner El Primary
Advantage Academy Other/Ungraded
Agnew Middle Middle
Aia Lancaster El Primary
Aia Lancaster Middle Other/Ungraded
Aikin El Primary
Albert Sidney Johnston El Primary
Alex Sanger El Primary
Alex W Spence Talented/Gifted Academy Middle
Amber Terrace El Primary
Amelia Earhart Learning Center Primary
Andrew Jackson Middle Middle
Anne Frank El Primary
Annie Webb Blanton El Primary
Anson Jones El Primary
Apollo J H Middle
Arapaho Classical Magnet Primary
Arcadia Park El Primary
Armstrong Elementary Primary
Arthur Kramer El Primary
Arturo Salazar El Primary
Ascher Silberstein El Primary
Audelia Creek El Primary
Austin Acad for Excell Middle
Austin El Primary
Austin El Primary
Austin Middle Middle
Aw Brown-Fellowship Charter School Primary
B G Hudson Middle Middle
B H Macon El Primary
Bachman Lake Area El Other/Ungraded
Back El Primary
Barbara Bush El Primary
Barbara Jordan El Primary
Barton El Primary
Bayles El Primary
Beasley El Primary
Beaver Technology Center Primary
Belt Line El Primary
Ben Milam El Primary
Benjamin Franklin Middle Middle
Berkner H S High
Berry Middle Middle
Bessie Coleman Middle Middle
Big Springs El Primary
Billy Earl Dade Middle Middle
Birdie Alexander El Primary
Black El Primary
Blair El Primary
Blanton El Primary
Booker T Washington Spva Magnet High
Boude Storey Middle Middle
Bowie El Primary
Bowie Middle Middle
Bradfield El Primary
Bradfield Elementary Primary
Brandenburg El Primary
Bray El Primary
Brentfield El Primary
Britain El Primary
Brown El Primary
Bryan Adams H S High
Bullock El Primary
Bush Middle Middle
Bussey Middle Middle
C A Tatum Jr El Primary
C F Carr El Primary
Caldwell El Primary
Cannaday El Primary
Canyon Creek El Primary
Carolyn G Bukhair El Primary
Carrollton El Primary
Casa View El Primary
Cedar Hill Collegiate H S High
Cedar Hill H S High
Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr El Primary
Centerville El Primary
Central El Primary
Central El Primary
Central El Primary
Cesar Chavez Learning Center Primary
Charles A Gill El Primary
Charles Acton El Primary
Charles Rice Learning Center Primary
Cisneros Pre-K Ctr Primary
Cj & Anne Hyman El Primary
Clara Oliver El Primary
Classical Center at Brandenburg Middle Middle
Classical Center at Vial El Primary
Clifton Early Childhood Primary
Clint Q Smith El Primary
Clinton P Russell El Primary
Club Hill El Primary
Cockrell Hill El Primary
Colin Powell El Primary
Cooper El Primary
Coppell H S High
Coppell Middle East Middle
Coppell Middle North Middle
Coppell Middle West Middle
Cottonwood Creek El Primary
Country Place El Primary
Coyle Middle Middle
Crockett Middle Middle
Curtistene S McCowan Middle Middle
D H S Freshman Campus Other/Ungraded
Dallas Environmental Science Academy Middle
Dan D Rogers El Primary
Daniel Webster El Primary
Dartmouth El Primary
Daugherty El Primary
David Daniels El Academy of Science & Math Primary
David G Burnet El Primary
David W Carter H S High
Davis El Primary
Davis El Primary
Denton Creek El Primary
Desoto East Middle Middle
Desoto H S High
Desoto West Middle Middle
Dobie Pri Primary
Dover El Primary
Dr Wright L Lassiter Jr Early College H S High
Duncanville H S High
Dwight D Eisenhower El Primary
E B Comstock Middle Middle
Early College H S High
Edna Rowe El Primary
Eduardo Mata El Middle
Education Center International Academy 1 Primary
Education Center International Academy 2 Primary
Edward H Cary Middle Middle
Edward Titche El Primary
Edwin J Kiest El Primary
Eladio R Martinez Learning Center Primary
Elisha M Pease El Primary
Ellen Ochoa Stem Academy at Ben Miliam El Primary
Elliott El Primary
Emmett J Conrad H S High
Enterprise City Other/Ungraded
Ervin C Whitt El Primary
Esperanza Medrano El Primary
Ethridge El Primary
Everette Lee Degolyer El Primary
Ewell D Walker Middle Middle
F P Caillet El Primary
Fairmeadows El Primary
Farine El Primary
Farmers Branch El Primary
Felix G Botello El Primary
Field Middle Middle
Florence El Primary
Florence Hill El Primary
Floyd El Primary
Focus Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Forest Lane Academy Primary
Forest Meadow J H Middle
Forestridge El Primary
Francisco Medrano Middle Middle
Frank D Moates El Primary
Frank Guzick El Primary
Franklin D Roosevelt H S High
Fred F Florence Middle Middle
Frederick Douglass El Primary
Freeman El Primary
Freeman El Primary
G W Kennemer Middle Middle
Gabe P Allen Charter School Primary
Galloway El Primary
Garland H S High
Garner Fine Arts Academy Primary
Gateway Charter Academy - Middle - H S Other/Ungraded
Gateway Charter Academy -El Primary
Gentry El Primary
George Bannerman Dealey International Academy Middle
George Bannerman Dealey Montessori Vanguard Primary
George Peabody El Primary
George W Carver Creative Arts Learning Center Primary
George W Truett El Primary
George Washington Carver El Primary
Gilbert Cuellar Sr El Primary
Gilbert F M El Primary
Glen Couch El Primary
Glenn C Hardin Int Middle
Golden Meadows El Primary
Golden Rule Primary
Golden Rule Charter School Primary
Golden Rule Desoto Primary
Golden Rule Southwest Primary
Good El Primary
Good El Primary
Grace R Brandenburg Int Middle
Grand Prairie H S High
Grand Prairie High 9th Grade Ctr Other/Ungraded
Gray El Primary
Greenwood Hills El Primary
H Bob Daniel Sr Int Middle
H Grady Spruce H S High
H I Holland El at Lisbon Primary
Haley J El Primary
Haley T El Primary
Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magnet Primary
Hanby El Primary
Handley El Primary
Hanes El Primary
Harmony Science Academy Grand Prairie Other/Ungraded
Harold Wendell Lang Sr Middle Middle
Harrell Budd El Primary
Harry C Withers El Primary
Harry S Truman Middle Middle
Harry Stone Montessori Academy Middle
Harry Stone Montessori Academy (Es) Primary
Heather Glen El Primary
Hector P Garcia El Primary
Hector P Garcia Middle Middle
Henry B Gonzalez El Primary
Henry W Longfellow Career Exploration Academy Middle
Herbert Marcus El Primary
Herfurth El Primary
Hickman El Primary
High Pointe El Primary
Highland Meadows El Primary
Highland Park H S High
Highland Park Middle Middle
Highlands Elementary Primary
Hillcrest H S High
Hillside Acad for Excel Primary
Hobbs Williams El Primary
Hodges El Primary
Horn H S High
Houston El Primary
Houston Middle Middle
Hyer El Primary
Ignacio Zaragoza El Primary
Infant Center Other/Ungraded
Inspired Vision Academy El Primary
Inspired Vision Academy Middle Other/Ungraded
Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School High
Irma Rangel Young Womens Leadership Middle Middle
Irving H S High
J Herman Reed Middle Middle
J L Long Middle Middle
J N Ervin El Primary
J P Starks El Primary
J W Ray Learning Center Primary
Jack E Singley Academy High
Jack Lowe Sr El Primary
Jackie Mae Townsell El Primary
Jackson Technology Center Middle
James Bowie El Primary
James Bowie El Primary
James Madison H S High
James R Bilhartz Jr El Primary
James S Hogg El Primary
Jerry R Junkins El Primary
Jess Harben El Primary
Jill Stone El at Vickery Meadow Primary
Jimmie Tyler Brashear El Primary
Joe Wilson Int Middle
John A Dubiski Career H S High
John Adams Middle Middle
John B Hood Middle Middle
John F Kennedy Learning Center Primary
John F Peeler El Primary
John H Reagan El Primary
John Ireland El Primary
John J Pershing El Primary
John Neely Bryan El Primary
John Q Adams El Primary
John W and Margie Stipes El Primary
John W Armstrong El Primary
John W Carpenter El Primary
John W Runyon El Primary
Johnson El Other/Ungraded
Johnston El Primary
Joseph J Rhoads Learning Center Primary
Juan N Seguin El Primary
Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet High
Julian T Saldivar El Primary
Julius Dorsey El Primary
Justin F Kimball H S High
K B Polk Center for Academically Talented & Gifted Primary
Katherine Stephens El Primary
Kathlyn Joy Gilliam Collegiate Academy High
Keeley El Primary
Kennedy-Curry Middle Middle
Keyes El Primary
Kimball El Primary
Kimberlin Acad for Excel Primary
Kimbrough Middle Middle
Kinkeade Early Childhood Primary
Kipp Truth Academy Middle
Kleberg El Primary
L G Pinkston H S High
L L Hotchkiss El Primary
L O Donald El Primary
L V Stockard Middle Middle
La Academia de Estrellas Primary
La Villita El Primary
La Villita Middle Other/Ungraded
Lady Bird Johnson Middle Middle
Lake Highlands El Primary
Lake Highlands Freshman Center Other/Ungraded
Lake Highlands H S High
Lake Highlands J H Middle
Lakeridge El Primary
Lakeside El Primary
Lakeview Centennial H S High
Lakewood El Primary
Lamar Middle Middle
Lancaster El Primary
Lancaster H S High
Lancaster Middle Middle
Landry El Primary
Larry G Smith El Primary
Las Colinas El Primary
Lawrence El Primary
Lee A Mcshan Jr El Primary
Lee El Primary
Leila P Cowart El Primary
Lenore Kirk Hall El Primary
Leonides Gonzalez Cigarroa MD El Primary
Leslie A Stemmons El Primary
Liberty Grove El Primary
Liberty J H Middle
Lida Hooe El Primary
Life School Lancaster Primary
Life School Oak Cliff Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Humanities/Communications Magnet High Sch High
Lindsley Park Community School Primary
Lively El Primary
Lorenzo de Zavala El Primary
Lorenzo de Zavala Environmental Science Academy Primary
Lorenzo de Zavala Middle Middle
Louise Wolff Kahn El Primary
Luna El Primary
Lyles Middle Middle
Macarthur H S High
Mackey El Primary
Manara Academy Primary
Maple Lawn El Primary
Margaret B Henderson El Primary
Maria Moreno El Primary
Mark Twain El Primary
Mark Twain Leadership Vanguard Primary
Martha Turner Reilly El Primary
Martin Luther King Jr Learning Center Primary
Martin Weiss El Primary
Mary McLeod Bethune El Primary
Math/Science/Tech Magnet Primary
McCoy El Primary
McCulloch Intermediate School Middle
McDonald Middle Middle
McKenzie El Primary
McLaughlin Strickland El Primary
Mcwhorter El Primary
Merrifield Elementary Primary
Merriman Park El Primary
Mesquite H S High
Mike Moseley El Primary
Mockingbird El Primary
Mohawk El Primary
Moises E Molina H S High
Montclair El Primary
Moss El Primary
Moss Haven El Primary
Motley El Primary
Mount Auburn El Primary
N Garland H S High
Naaman Forest H S High
Nancy J Cochran El Primary
Nancy Moseley El Primary
Nathan Adams El Primary
Nathaniel Hawthorne El Primary
New Middle Middle
New Tech H S at Coppell High
Nimitz H S High
Ninth Grade Center Other/Ungraded
Nita Pearson El Primary
Norma Dorsey El Primary
North Dallas H S High
North Mesquite H S High
Northlake El Primary
Northlake El Primary
Northrich El Primary
Northside El Primary
Northwood Hills El Primary
Nova Academy Primary
Nova Academy (Southeast) Primary
O Henry El Primary
O'Banion Middle Middle
Obadiah Knight El Primary
Oliver Wendell Holmes Humanities/Communications Middle
Onesimo Hernandez El Primary
Oran M Roberts El Primary
Park Crest El Primary
Parkhill J H Middle
Parsons Pre-K Ctr Primary
Paul L Dunbar Learning Center Primary
Pearce H S High
Pearl C Anderson Middle Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Perry Middle Middle
Pierce Early Childhood Primary
Pinkerton El Primary
Pirrung El Primary
Pleasant Grove El Primary
Pleasant Run El Primary
Plummer El Primary
Polk Middle Middle
Porter El Primary
Poteet H S High
Prairie Creek El Primary
Preston Hollow El Primary
Prestonwood El Primary
Price El Primary
R L Thornton El Primary
Ranchview H S High
Range El Primary
Raul Quintanilla Sr Middle Middle
Reconciliation Academy Primary
Reinhardt El Primary
Richard Lagow El Primary
Richardson H S High
Richardson Heights El Primary
Richardson North J H Middle
Richardson Terrace El Primary
Richardson West J H Middle
Richland Collegiate Hs of Math Science Engineering High
Richland El Primary
Risd Acad Primary
Riverchase Ele Primary
Roach El Primary
Robert B Sewell El Primary
Robert E Lee El Primary
Robert T Hill Middle Middle
Roger Q Mills El Primary
Rolling Hills El Primary
Ronald E McNair El Primary
Ronald W Reagan Middle Middle
Rosa Parks/Millbrook El Primary
Rosemont El Primary
Rosemont Pri School-Chris V Semos Campus Primary
Rosie Sorrells Education and Social Services H S High
Rowlett El Primary
Rowlett H S High
Roy P Benavidez El Other/Ungraded
Ruby Young El Primary
Rufus C Burleson El Primary
Rugel El Primary
Rutherford El Primary
S Garland H S High
S Gus Alexander Jr Elementary Primary
S S Conner El Primary
Sachse H S High
Sallye R Moore El Primary
Sam Houston El Primary
Sam Houston Middle Middle
Sam Rayburn El Primary
Sam Tasby Middle Middle
San Jacinto El Primary
Sarah Zumwalt Middle Middle
School for the Talented and Gifted High
School of Business and Management High
School of Health Professions High
School of Science and Engineering High
Schulze El Primary
Seabourn El Primary
Seagoville El Primary
Seagoville H S High
Seagoville Middle Middle
Sellers Middle Middle
Shands El Primary
Shaw El Primary
Shorehaven El Primary
Shugart El Primary
Sidney Lanier Expressive Arts Vanguard Primary
Skyline H S High
Skyview El Primary
Smith El Primary
Smith H S High
South Grand Prairie H S High
South Grand Prairie High 9th Grade Ctr Other/Ungraded
South Oak Cliff H S High
Southgate El Primary
Spring Creek El Primary
Spring Creek El Primary
Spring Valley El Primary
Springridge El Primary
St. Anthony Academy Primary
St. Anthony School Middle
Stark El Primary
Steadham El Primary
Stephen C Foster El Primary
Stephen F Austin El Primary
Stevens Park El Primary
Stonewall Jackson El Primary
Stults Road El Primary
Sudie L Williams El Primary
Sunnyvale El Primary
Sunnyvale H S High
Sunnyvale Middle Middle
Sunset H S High
Suzanna Dickinson El Primary
T G Terry El Primary
T W Browne Middle Middle
Terry Middle Middle
The Meadows El Primary
Thomas A Edison Middle Learning Center Middle
Thomas C Marsh Middle Middle
Thomas J Rusk Middle Middle
Thomas Jefferson H S High
Thomas L Marsalis El Primary
Thomas Tolbert El Primary
Thompson El Primary
Thurgood Marshall El Primary
Thurgood Marshall Leadership Academy Primary
Tisinger El Primary
Toler El Primary
Tom C Gooch El Primary
Tom W Field El Primary
Tosch El Primary
Town Center El Primary
Townley El Primary
Travis Middle Middle
Trinidad Garza Early College at Mt. View High
Trinity Basin Preparatory Primary
Turner H S High
Umphrey Lee El Primary
Universal Academy Other/Ungraded
Universal Academy - Flower Mound Other/Ungraded
University Park Elementary Primary
Uplift Educatiion-North Hills Prep Pri Primary
Uplift Education - Heights Prep Middle Middle
Uplift Education - Luna Preparatory - Pri Primary
Uplift Education-Hampton Prep H S High
Uplift Education-Hampton Prep Middle Middle
Uplift Education-Hampton Prep Pri Primary
Uplift Education-North Hills Prep H S High
Uplift Education-North Hills Prep Middle Middle
Uplift Education-Peak Prep H S High
Uplift Education-Peak Prep Middle Middle
Uplift Education-Peak Prep Pri Primary
Uplift Education-Williams Prep H S High
Uplift Education-Williams Prep Middle Middle
Uplift Education-Williams Prep Pri Primary
Urban Park El Primary
Valley Ranch El Primary
Vanston Middle Middle
Vernal Lister El Primary
Vernon Schrade Middle Middle
Victor H Hexter El Primary
Vista Academy of Carrollton Primary
Vista Academy of Garland Primary
W A Blair El Primary
W E Greiner Exploratory Arts Academy Middle
W H Adamson H S High
W H Gaston Middle Middle
W S Permenter Middle Middle
W T White H S High
W W Bushman El Primary
W W Samuell H S High
Wallace El Primary
Walnut Glen Acad for Excel Primary
Walnut Hill El Primary
Waterford Oaks El Primary
Watson Technology Center Primary
Weaver El Primary
Webb Middle Middle
West Int Middle
West Main El Primary
West Mesquite H S High
Westwood Math Science Leadership Magnet Middle
White Rock El Primary
Whitney M Young Jr El Primary
Wilkinson Middle Middle
William B Miller El Primary
William B Travis Acad/Vangrd for Academically Tag Middle
William B Travis Acdmy/Vngrd for Academically Tag Middle
William B Travis El Primary
William H Byrd Middle School Middle
William Hawley Atwell Law Academy Middle
William L Cabell El Primary
William Lee Hastings El Primary
William Lipscomb El Primary
William M Anderson El Primary
Williams El Primary
Wilmer Academy Primary
Wilson El Primary
Winnetka El Primary
Woodridge El Primary
Woodrow Wilson H S High
Yale El Primary
Zoe Learning Acad - Ambassador Campus Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Callier Center Pre-School Deaf (0-5) Primary
Pathfinder Achievement Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Academy of Dallas Primary
Alpha Charter School Other/Ungraded
Barbara Cardwell Career Preparatory Center High
Branch Park Academy Primary
Children First of Dallas Other/Ungraded
Christa Mcauliffe Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Crosswinds H S High
Dallas Can Academy at Carrollton-Farmers Branch High
Dallas Can Academy at Pleasant Grove High
Dallas Can Academy Charter High
Dallas Can Academy Charter-Oak Cliff High
Dallas CO School for Accelerated Lrng High
Dallas County Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Dallas County Jjaep Cfb Campus Other/Ungraded
Dallas County Jjaep Desoto Campus Other/Ungraded
Dallas County Juvenile Justice Other/Ungraded
Drc Campus Other/Ungraded
Elementary' Disciplinary Alternative Education Prg Primary
Evolution Academy Charter School High
Faith Family Academy of Oak Cliff High
Faith Family Academy of Oak Cliff Middle
Faith Family Academy of Oak Cliff Primary
Garland Aec Other/Ungraded
Grimes Education Center High
Highland Park Alter Ed Ctr Other/Ungraded
Hospital/Homebound Other/Ungraded
Jd Hall Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Jjaep High
Juvenile Justice Aep Other/Ungraded
L Isd J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Learning Alternative Center for Empowering Youth Middle
Letot Campus High
Lyndon B Johnson Daep Other/Ungraded
Mary E Smithey Pace H S High
Maya Angelou H S Other/Ungraded
Medlock Youth Village Other/Ungraded
Memorial Pathway Academy H S High
Memorial Pathway Academy Middle Other/Ungraded
Mesquite Academy High
P A S S Learning Ctr High
P A S S Learning Ctr High
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
P A S S Learning Ctr High
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
P A S S Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
Pegasus Charter H S Other/Ungraded
Quest Academy Other/Ungraded
Richardson Arts/Law/Science Magnet Other/Ungraded
Salazar District Alternative Education Program Other/Ungraded
Sau Campus Other/Ungraded
School Community Guidance Center High
Secondary Reassign Ctr Other/Ungraded
Shekinah Radiance Academy (Garland) Primary
Summit Learning Center High
Texas Serenity Academy Other/Ungraded
Victory Place at Coppell Other/Ungraded
Vista Academy of Coppell Primary
Vista Academy of Dallas Primary
Wheeler Transitional and Developmental Center Primary
Wheeler Transitional and Developmental Sec Ctr Other/Ungraded
Winfree Academy Charter School (Irving) High
Winfree Academy Charter School (Richardson) High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Dallas County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Africa-Care Academy Elementary
Akiba Academy of Dallas Elementary
Balch Springs Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Berean Christian Academy Elementary
Berne Private School Mixed Grades
Bishop Dunne Catholic School Mixed Grades
Bishop Lynch High School Secondary
C P Preparatory School Elementary
Calvary Baptist School Elementary
Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Calvary Temple Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Community Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Covenant School Mixed Grades
Dallas Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Dallas Christian School Mixed Grades
Dallas Lutheran School Secondary
Desoto Private School Elementary
Episcopal School of Dallas Pk-12 Mixed Grades
Fellowship Christian Academy Elementary
Firewheel Christian Academy Elementary
Garland Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Good Shepherd Episcopal School Elementary
Grace Academy of Dallas Elementary
Greenhill School Mixed Grades
Holy Family of Nazareth School Elementary
Holy Trinity Academy Elementary
Holy Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Iboc Christian Academy Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Islamic School of Irving Mixed Grades
J Erik Jonsson Community School Elementary
Jesuit College Prep School Secondary
Kiest Park Christian Academy Elementary
Lighthouse Christian Academy Elementary
Little Red Schoolhouse Elementary
Mary Immaculate Elementary School Elementary
Merrywood School Elementary
Mount Hebron Christian Academy Elementary
Newman Park Christian Academy Mixed Grades
North Dallas Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Our Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Providence Christian School of Texas Elementary
Rockwall Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Santa Clara of Assisi School Elementary
Scofield Christian School Elementary
Southwest Adventist Junior Academy Elementary
St. Augustine Catholic School Elementary
St. Cecilia Catholic School Elementary
St. Elizabeth of Hungary Catholic School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Luke Catholic School Elementary
St. Mary of Carmel School Elementary
St. Monica School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Paul the Apostle School Elementary
St. Philip the Apostle Catholic School Elementary
St. Pius X Catholic School Elementary
St. Rita School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School Elementary
Tda Academy Mixed Grades
The Canterbury Episcopal School Mixed Grades
The Highlander Carden School Elementary
The Highlands School Mixed Grades
The Hockaday School Mixed Grades
The Kessler School Elementary
The Lamplighter School Elementary
The Parish Episcopal School Pk-12 Mixed Grades
The Sloan School Elementary
Trinity Christian School Mixed Grades
Tyler Street Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Wesley Prep Elementary
Wesleyan Academe Elementary
West Dallas Community School Elementary
White Rock North School Elementary
Yavneh Academy of Dallas Secondary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
A Childs Garden Montessori School Elementary
Childrens Discovery Center Elementary
Coppell Montessori Academy Elementary
Dallas North Montessori School Elementary
Lakewood Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Children's House & School Mixed Grades
Montessori School of Las Colinas Elementary
New Age Montessori School of Valley Ranch Mixed Grades
Redeemer Montessori School Elementary
St. Alcuin Montessori School Elementary
St. Christopher Montessori Elementary
St. James Episcopal School of Dallas Elementary
The Westwood School Mixed Grades
White Rock Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Brighter Horizons Academy Mixed Grades
I A N T Qur'Anic Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Dallas Academy Mixed Grades
Master's Academy Mixed Grades
Notre Dame School Mixed Grades
Oak Hill Academy Mixed Grades
Preston Hollow Presbyterian School Elementary
Shelton School Mixed Grades
The Fairhill School Mixed Grades
The Hillier School Elementary
Vanguard Preparatory School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
The St. Anthony School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Meadowbrook School Elementary
Primrose School of Las Colinas Elementary
Primrose School of Rowlett Elementary
Spanish Schoolhouse Elementary
Weekday Kids at First Elementary
Westminster Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades