Harris County TX Schools

Advertisement

Harris County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Accelerated Int Charter School Other/Ungraded
Accelerated Interdisciplinary Acad Primary
Adam Elementary Primary
Alamo El Primary
Albright Middle Middle
Alcott El Primary
Aldine H S High
Aldine Middle Middle
Aldine Ninth Grade School Other/Ungraded
Alexander El Primary
Alice Johnson J H Middle
Alief Early College H S High
Alief Middle Middle
Alief Montessori Community School Primary
Almeda El Primary
Amigos Por Vida-Friends for Life Charter School Primary
Anderson Academy Primary
Anderson El Primary
Anderson El Primary
Andre Elementary Primary
Andy Dekaney H S High
Aragon Middle Middle
Aristoi Classical Academy Primary
Arlyne & Alan Weber El Primary
Armand Bayou El Primary
Arnold Middle Middle
Ashbel Smith El Primary
Ashford El Primary
Askew El Primary
Atascocita H S High
Atascocita Middle Middle
Atascocita Springs El Primary
Atherton El Primary
Atkinson El Primary
Attucks Middle Middle
Ault El Primary
Austin H S High
B H Hamblen El Primary
Bailey Elementary Primary
Baker 6th Grade Campus Middle
Baker-Ripley Charter School Primary
Bammel El Primary
Bammel Middle Middle
Bane El Primary
Bang El Primary
Barrett Pri Primary
Barrick El Primary
Bastian El Primary
Bay Area Charter Elementary School Primary
Bay El Primary
Bayshore El Primary
Baytown J H Middle
Bear Branch El Primary
Bear Creek El Primary
Beatrice Mayes Institute Charter School Primary
Bell El Primary
Bellaire H S High
Bellfort Early Childhood Center Primary
Ben Bowen Early Childhood Primary
Benavidez El Primary
Benbrook El Primary
Beneke El Primary
Benfer El Primary
Benignus El Primary
Berry El Primary
Best El Primary
Bethune Academy Primary
Beverly Hills Int Middle
Birkes El Primary
Black Ec/Pre-K Other/Ungraded
Black El Primary
Black El Primary
Black Middle Middle
Blackshear El Primary
Bleyl Middle Middle
Bobby Shaw Middle Middle
Bondy Int Middle
Bonham El Primary
Bonner El Primary
Bonnette Jr High Middle
Boone El Primary
Braeburn El Primary
Brazos School for Inquiry and Creativity Gano Primary
Briargrove El Primary
Briarmeadow Charter Primary
Brill El Primary
Briscoe El Primary
Brookline El Primary
Brookside Int Middle
Brookwood El Primary
Browning El Primary
Bruce El Primary
Budewig Int Middle
Buffalo Creek El Primary
Bunker Hill El Primary
Burbank El Primary
Burbank Middle Middle
Burnet El Primary
Burnett Elementary Primary
Burrus El Primary
Bush El Primary
Bush El Primary
Bussey El Primary
C D Landolt El Primary
C E King H S High
C E King Middle Middle
Cage El Primary
Calvert El Primary
Campbell Middle Middle
Canyon Pointe El Primary
Caraway Int Middle
Cardiff J H Middle
Carl Wunsche Sr H S High
Carmichael El Primary
Carnegie Vanguard H S High
Carolee Booker Elementary Primary
Carpenter Elementary Primary
Carrillo El Primary
Carroll Academy Primary
Carter Academy Primary
Carter Lomax Middle Middle
Carver El Primary
Carver H S for Applied Tech/Engineering/Arts High
Cedar Bayou J H Middle
Cedar Brook El Primary
Challenge Early College H S High
Chambers El Primary
Chancellor El Primary
Channelview H S High
Chavez H S High
Chet Burchett El Primary
Cimarron El Primary
Cimarron El Primary
Clark Int Primary
Clark Pri Primary
Clear Brook H S High
Clear Horizons Early College H S High
Clear Lake City El Primary
Clear Lake H S High
Clear Lake Int Middle
Clifton Middle Middle
Cloverleaf El Primary
Cobb 6th Grade Campus Middle
Codwell El Primary
College Park El Primary
Collins El Primary
Condit El Primary
Conley Elementary Primary
Cook Jr El Primary
Cook Middle School Middle
Coop El Primary
Copeland El Primary
Copeland El Primary
Cornelius El Primary
Cornerstone Academy Middle
Creekside Forest El Primary
Creekwood Middle Middle
Crenshaw El Primary
Crespo El Primary
Crockett El Primary
Crockett El Primary
Crockett El Primary
Crosby H S High
Crosby Kindergarten Center Primary
Crosby Middle Middle
Cullen Middle Middle
Cummings El Primary
Cunningham El Primary
Cunningham Middle Middle
Cy-Fair High School High
Cypress Creek H S High
Cypress Falls H S High
Cypress Lakes H S High
Cypress Ranch H S High
Cypress Ridge High School High
Cypress Springs H S High
Cypress Woods H S High
Cypresswood El Other/Ungraded
Danish El Primary
Davila El Primary
Davis H S High
Davis H S Other/Ungraded
Davis Ninth Grade Other/Ungraded
De Chaumes El Primary
De Santiago Ec/Pre-K Center Primary
De Zavala El Primary
De Zavala El Primary
De Zavala El Primary
De Zavala Middle School Middle
Deady Middle Middle
Dean Middle School Middle
Deanda El Primary
Debakey H S for Health Prof High
Deepwater Elementary Primary
Deepwater Jr High Other/Ungraded
Deer Park Elementary Primary
Deer Park Hs High
Deer Park J H Middle
Deerwood El Primary
Deloras E Thompson El Primary
Diane Winborn El Primary
Dobie H S High
Dodson El Primary
Doerre Int Middle
Dogan El Primary
Donna Lewis El Primary
Dowling Middle Middle
Dr Debbie Emery El Primary
Dr Shirley J Williamson El Primary
Drew Academy Middle
Drew Int Middle
Dueitt Middle Middle
Dunn El Primary
Durham El Primary
Durkee El Primary
Duryea Elementary Primary
Eagle Springs El Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
Earnesteen Milstead Middle Middle
East Early College H S High
Eastwood Academy High
Eckert Int Middle
Ed H White El Primary
Edgewood El Primary
Edison Middle Middle
Edward Roberson Middle Middle
Edwin M Wells Middle Middle
Ehrhardt El Primary
Eiland El Primary
Eisenhower H S High
Eisenhower Ninth Grade School Other/Ungraded
Eliot El Primary
Elm Grove El Primary
Elmore Middle Other/Ungraded
Elrod El Primary
Elsik H S High
Elysian Fields El Primary
Elysian Fields H S High
Elysian Fields Middle Middle
Emerson El Primary
Emmott El Primary
Empowerment College Prep H S Other/Ungraded
Energized for Excellence Academy Ecc Primary
Energized for Excellence Academy El Primary
Energized for Excellence Academy Middle Middle
Energized for Stem Academy Central H S High
Energized for Stem Academy West H S High
Energized for Stem Academy West Middle Middle
Epps Island El Primary
Ermel El Primary
Escamilla Int Middle
Fairmont Elementary Primary
Fairmont Jr High Other/Ungraded
Falcon Pass El Primary
Fall Creek El Primary
Farias Early Childhood Center Primary
Farney El Primary
Field El Primary
Fiest El Primary
Fisher Elementary Primary
Fleming Middle Middle
Foerster El Primary
Fondren El Primary
Fondren Middle Middle
Fonville Middle Middle
Fonwood El Other/Ungraded
Forest Brook Middle Other/Ungraded
Foster El Primary
Foster El Primary
Francis El Primary
Francone El Primary
Frank El Primary
Franklin El Primary
Franz El Primary
Frazier El Primary
Frazier El Primary
Freeman El Primary
Frost El Primary
Frostwood El Primary
Furr H S High
G H Whitcomb El Primary
G W Carver El Primary
G W Robinson Primary
Galena Park El Primary
Galena Park H S High
Galena Park Middle Middle
Gallegos El Primary
Garcia El Primary
Garcia-Leza Ec/Pre-K Center Primary
Garden Oaks El Primary
Garden Villas El Primary
Gardens El Primary
Garfield El Primary
Garland McMeans Jr High Middle
Genoa El Primary
Gentry J H Middle
George Washington Carver El Primary
Ginger McNabb El Primary
Girls & Boys Prep Academy El Primary
Girls & Boys Prep Academy H S High
Girls & Boys Prep Academy Middle Middle
Gleason El Primary
Gloria Marshall El Primary
Golden Acres El Primary
Golfcrest El Primary
Goodman El Primary
Goodson Middle Middle
Goose Creek Memorial High
Grady Middle Middle
Grantham Academy Middle
Gray El Primary
Green Valley El Primary
Greentree El Primary
Greenwood Forest El Primary
Gregg El Primary
Gregory-Lincoln Ed Ctr Primary
Grissom El Primary
Gross El Primary
H M Carroll El Primary
Hairgrove El Primary
Hallsville East El Primary
Hallsville H S High
Hallsville Int Middle
Hallsville J H Middle
Hallsville Pri Primary
Halpin Early Childhood Ctr Primary
Hambrick Middle Middle
Hamilton El Primary
Hamilton Middle Middle
Hamilton Middle Middle
Hancock El Primary
Harbach-Ripley Charter School Primary
Hargrave H S High
Harlem El Primary
Harleton El Primary
Harleton H S High
Harleton J H Middle
Harmony School of Excellence Primary
Harmony School of Excellence - Endeavor Primary
Harmony Science Academy High
Harris Academy Primary
Harris J R El Primary
Harris R P El Primary
Hartman Middle Middle
Hartsfield El Primary
Harvard El Primary
Harvey S Brown El Primary
Hassler El Primary
Hastings H S High
Haude El Primary
Hazel S Pattison El Primary
Hearne El Primary
Heflin El Primary
Helen Major El Primary
Helms El Primary
Hemmenway El Primary
Henderson J El Primary
Henderson N El Primary
Henry Middle Middle
Heritage El Primary
Heritage El Primary
Herod El Primary
Herrera El Primary
Hicks El Primary
Hidden Hollow El Primary
Highland Hts El Primary
Highlands El Primary
Highlands J H Middle
Hildebrandt Int Middle
Hill Int Middle
Hilliard El Other/Ungraded
Hines-Caldwell Primary
Hinojosa Ec/Pre-K Center Primary
Hobby El Primary
Hoffman Middle Middle
Hogg Middle Middle
Holbrook El Primary
Holland Middle Middle
Hollibrook El Primary
Holmquist El Primary
Holmsley El Primary
Holub Middle Middle
Hopper Middle Middle
Hopper Pri Primary
Horace Mann J H Middle
Horn El Primary
Horn El Primary
Horne El Primary
Housman El Primary
Houston Academy Middle
Houston Academy for International Studies High
Houston Gateway Academy Primary
Houston Gateway Academy - Coral Campus Other/Ungraded
Houston Math Science and Technology Center High
Hoyland El Primary
Huffman Int Schl Middle
Huffman Middle Middle
Humble El Primary
Humble H S High
Humble Middle Middle
Hunters Creek El Primary
I T Holleman El Primary
Isaacs El Primary
J H Moore El Primary
Jacinto City El Primary
Jack & Sharon Rhoads El Primary
Jack M Fields Sr El Primary
Jackson Int Middle
Jackson Middle Middle
James B Havard El Primary
James Bowie El Primary
Janowski El Primary
Jean & Betty Schmalz El Primary
Jeanette Hayes El Primary
Jefferson El Primary
Jennie Reid El Primary
Jensen El Primary
Jersey Village High School High
Jessup El Primary
Joan Link El Primary
John F Ward El Primary
John Winship El Primary
Johnson El Primary
Johnston Middle Middle
Jones Ec/Pre-K/Kg Center Primary
Jones El Primary
Jones H S High
Jordan H S High
Jowell Elementary Primary
Jp Dabbs Elementary Primary
Kahla Middle Middle
Kaiser El Primary
Kandy Stripe Academy Primary
Karnack H S High
Kashmere Gardens El Primary
Kashmere H S High
Katy El Primary
Katy J H Middle
Keeble Ec/Pre-K Center Primary
Keith El Primary
Keller Middle Middle
Kelso El Primary
Kennedy El Primary
Kennedy El Primary
Kerr H S High
Ketelsen El Primary
Key Middle Middle
Killough Middle Middle
King Early Childhood Ctr Primary
Kingwood H S High
Kingwood Middle Middle
Kingwood Park H S High
Kipp 3d Academy Middle
Kipp Academy Middle Middle
Kipp Dream Prep Primary
Kipp East End Primary
Kipp Houston H S High
Kipp Intrepid Preparatory School Middle
Kipp North Forest Lower Girls School Middle
Kipp North Forest Lower School Middle
Kipp Polaris Academy for Boys Middle
Kipp Sharp College Prep Primary
Kipp Sharpstown College Preparatory Middle
Kipp Shine Prep Primary
Kirk Elementary Primary
Kleb Int Middle
Klein Collins H S High
Klein Forest H S High
Klein H S High
Klein Int Middle
Klein Oak H S High
Klenk El Primary
Klentzman Int Middle
Kohrville El Primary
Koinonia Community Learning Academy Primary
Kolter El Primary
Krahn El Primary
Kreinhop El Primary
Krimmel Intermed Middle
Kruse El Primary
Kuehnle El Primary
Kujawa Ec/Pre-K Center Primary
Kujawa El Primary
L E Monahan El Primary
L F Smith Elementary Primary
La Amistad Love & Learning Academy Primary
La Amistad Love & Learning Academy Primary
La Porte El Primary
La Porte H S High
La Porte J H Middle
Labay Middle Middle
Lakeland El Primary
Lakeshore El Primary
Lakewood El Other/Ungraded
Lakewood El Primary
Lamar El Primary
Lamar H S High
Lamkin Elementary Primary
Landis El Primary
Landrum Middle Middle
Langham Creek H S High
Lanier Middle Middle
Lantrip El Primary
Laura Welch Bush El Primary
Laurenzo Early Childhood Ctr Primary
Law El Primary
Law Enfcmt-Crim Just H S High
Lee El Primary
Lee H S High
Lee H S High
Lemm El Primary
Leo Rizzuto El Primary
Lewis El Primary
Lewis Middle Middle
Lieder El Primary
Liestman El Primary
Lockhart El Primary
Lomax El Primary
Lomax J H Middle
Long Academy Other/Ungraded
Longfellow El Primary
Looscan El Primary
Loraine T Golbow El Primary
Love El Primary
Lovett El Primary
Lowery El Primary
Lyons El Primary
Macarthur Area Int Other/Ungraded
Macarthur El Primary
Macarthur H S High
Macarthur Ninth Grade School Other/Ungraded
Macgregor El Primary
Mading El Primary
Madison H S High
Mae Smythe El Primary
Magrill El Primary
Mahanay El Primary
Maplebrook El Primary
Marcella Int Middle
Margaret S Mcwhirter El Primary
Marshall H S High
Marshall J H Other/Ungraded
Marshall Middle Middle
Martin El Primary
Martinez C El Primary
Martinez R El Primary
Mata Int Middle
Matthys El Primary
Matzke El Primary
Maurice L Wolfe El Primary
Mayde Creek El Primary
Mayde Creek H S High
Mayde Creek J H Middle
McDougle El Primary
Mcfee Elementary School Primary
McGowen El Primary
McMasters El Primary
McMullan El Primary
McNamara El Primary
Mcreynolds Middle Middle
Mcroberts El Primary
Meador Elementary Primary
Meadow Wood El Primary
Medical Center Charter School/Southwest Primary
Melillo Middle Middle
Memorial Drive El Primary
Memorial El Primary
Memorial H S High
Memorial Middle Middle
Memorial Parkway El Primary
Memorial Parkway J H Middle
Mendel El Primary
Metcalf Elementary Primary
Metzler El Primary
Meyer El Primary
Meyerpark El Primary
Michael R Null Middle Middle
Milby H S High
Mildred Jenkins El Primary
Miller Int Middle
Miller Int Middle
Millsap Elementary Primary
Milne El Primary
Milton Cooper El Primary
Mistral Center for Early Childhood Primary
Mitchell El Primary
Mittelstadt El Primary
Montgomery El Primary
Moore El Primary
Moore El Primary
Morales Elementary Primary
Moreno El Primary
Morris Middle Middle
Morton Ranch El Primary
Morton Ranch H S High
Morton Ranch J H Middle
Mount Carmel Academy High
Mueller El Primary
Nci Charter School Without Walls Primary
Neff Ecc Primary
Neff El Primary
New El #15 Other/Ungraded
Newport El Primary
Nimitz Area El Other/Ungraded
Nimitz H S High
Nimitz Ninth Grade School Other/Ungraded
Nitsch El Primary
Normandy Crossing El Primary
North Belt El Primary
North Forest H S Other/Ungraded
North Houston Early College H S High
North Pointe El Primary
North Shore El Primary
North Shore Middle Middle
North Shore Senior High High
Northampton El Primary
Northbrook H S High
Northbrook Middle Middle
Northgate El Primary
Northline El Primary
Northpointe Int Middle
Northwest Preparatory Primary
Nottingham Country El Primary
Nottingham El Primary
O'Donnell Middle Middle
Oak Forest El Primary
Oak Forest El Primary
Oaks El Primary
Oates El Primary
Odom El Primary
Oleson El Primary
Olle Middle Middle
Orange Grove El Primary
Ortiz Middle Middle
Osborne El Primary
Outley El Primary
Owens El Primary
Owens Int Middle
P H Greene El Primary
Park Lakes El Primary
Park Place El Primary
Park View Intermediate Middle
Parker El Primary
Parker Int Middle
Parks El Primary
Parkwood Elementary Primary
Pasadena High School High
Pasadena Memorial H S High
Pat Reynolds El Primary
Patterson El Primary
Pearl Hall El Primary
Pearl M Hirsch El Primary
Peck El Primary
Perfor & Vis Arts H S High
Pershing Middle Middle
Petersen El Primary
Petrosky El Primary
Pilgrim Academy Primary
Pin Oak Middle Middle
Pine Shadows El Primary
Pineforest El Primary
Piney Point El Primary
Pleasantville El Primary
Plummer Middle Middle
Poe El Primary
Pomeroy El Primary
Ponderosa El Primary
Port Houston El Primary
Post Elementary Primary
Postma Elementary Primary
Price T Young Middle Middle
Project Chrysalis Middle Middle
Pugh El Primary
Purple Sage El Primary
Pyburn El Primary
Queens Intermediate Middle
Quest Early College H S High
R E Lee El Primary
Ralph Eickenroht El Primary
Raul Yzaguirre School for Success High
Ray Daily El Primary
Rayford Int Middle
Raymond Academy Primary
Reagan H S High
Reagan K-8 Educational Ctr Primary
Rebuild Hisd Campus Other/Ungraded
Red Bluff El Primary
Red El Primary
Reece Academy Primary
Reed Academy Middle
Reed El Primary
Rees El Primary
Rennell El Primary
Revere Middle Middle
Reynolds El Primary
Rice School /La Escuela Rice Primary
Richey El Primary
Rick Schneider Middle Middle
Rickey C Bailey Middle Middle
Ridgecrest El Primary
Ripley House Charter School Primary
River Oaks El Primary
River Pines El Primary
Riverwood Middle Middle
Robert King El Primary
Roberts El Primary
Roberts Road El Primary
Robinson El Primary
Robinson El Primary
Robison El Primary
Roderick R Paige El Primary
Rodriguez El Primary
Roosevelt El Primary
Rosehill El Primary
Ross El Primary
Ross Sterling Middle Middle
Roth El Primary
Royalwood El Primary
Rucker El Primary
Rummel Creek El Primary
Ryan Middle Other/Ungraded
Salyers El Primary
Sam Houston El Primary
Sam Houston Middle Middle
Sam Rayburn H S High
Sammons El Primary
Sampson El Primary
San Jacinto El Primary
San Jacinto El Primary
San Jacinto Int Middle
Sanchez El Primary
Scarborough El Primary
Scarborough H S High
Schindewolf Intermediate School Middle
Schochler El Primary
School at St. George Place Primary
Schultz El Primary
Schultz J H Middle
Scroggins El Primary
Seabrook Int Middle
Seguin El Primary
Ser-Ninos Charter El Primary
Ser-Ninos Charter Middle Middle
Shadow Forest El Primary
Shadow Oaks El Primary
Shadowbriar El Primary
Shadydale El Other/Ungraded
Sharpstown H S High
Sharpstown International School Other/Ungraded
Shearn El Primary
Sheldon Early Childhood Academy Primary
Sheldon El Primary
Sheridan El Primary
Sherman El Primary
Sherwood El Primary
Shotwell Middle Middle
Sinclair El Primary
Smith Academy Primary
Smith El Primary
Smith El Primary
Smith El Primary
Smith Middle Middle
Sneed El Primary
South Belt El Primary
South Houston El Primary
South Houston High School High
South Houston Intermediate Middle
South Marshall El Primary
South Shaver Elementary Primary
Southmayd El Primary
Southmore Int Middle
Sp Ed Other/Ungraded
Space Center Int Middle
Sparks Elementary Primary
Spence El Primary
Spillane Middle Middle
Spring Branch Ed Ctr Other/Ungraded
Spring Branch El Primary
Spring Branch Middle Middle
Spring Forest Middle Middle
Spring H S High
Spring Oaks Middle Middle
Spring Shadow El Primary
Spring Woods H S High
Spring Woods Middle Middle
Stehlik Int Middle
Stelle Claughton Middle Middle
Stephanie Cravens Early Childhood Primary
Stephen F Austin El Primary
Stephens El Primary
Stepping Stones Charter El Primary
Sterling H S High
Sterling H S High
Stevens El Primary
Stevenson Middle Middle
Stovall Academy Primary
Stovall Middle Middle
Strack Int Middle
Stratford H S High
Stuchbery El Primary
Sugar Grove Academy Middle
Summer Creek H S High
Summerwood El Primary
Sundown El Primary
Sutton El Primary
Swenke El Primary
T H McDonald J H Middle
T H Rogers School Other/Ungraded
Taylor H S High
Taylor H S High
Teague El Primary
Teague Middle Middle
Terrace El Primary
Texas Connections Academy at Houston Other/Ungraded
Texas Early College H S High
The Bear Blvd School Primary
The Lion Lane School Primary
The Panda Path School Primary
The Rhodes School Primary
The Rusk School Primary
The Tiger Trail School Primary
The Varnett School - East Primary
The Varnett School - Northeast Primary
The Wildcat Way School Primary
Theiss El Primary
Thomas Middle Middle
Thompson El Primary
Thompson El Primary
Thompson Int Middle
Thornton Middle Middle
Thornwood El Primary
Thurgood Marshall El Other/Ungraded
Tice El Primary
Tijerina El Primary
Timbers El Primary
Timberwood Middle Middle
Tinsley El Primary
Tipps El Primary
Tomball El Primary
Tomball H S High
Tomball Int Middle
Tomball J H Middle
Tomball Memorial H S High
Tomball Pkwy Middle Other/Ungraded
Travis El Primary
Travis El Primary
Treasure Forest El Primary
Truitt Middle Middle
Tsu Charter Lab Sch Primary
Turner El Primary
Twain El Primary
Twin Creeks Middle Middle
Two Dimensions Preparatory Academy Primary
Two Dimensions/Vickery Primary
Ulrich Int Middle
Univ of Houston Charter Sch-Tech Primary
Ursula Stephens El Primary
Valley Oaks El Primary
Valley West El Primary
Varnett Charter School Primary
Victoria Walker El Primary
Victory Early College H S High
Vines Ec/Pre-K Center Primary
Viola Cobb El Primary
Wainwright El Primary
Walker Elementary Primary
Waller H S Other/Ungraded
Walnut Bend El Primary
Waltrip H S High
Warner El Primary
Washington B T H S High
Washington Ech Ctr Primary
Waskom El Primary
Waskom H S High
Waskom Middle Middle
Watkins Middle School Middle
Wedgewood El Primary
Welch Middle Middle
Wesley El Primary
West Briar Middle Middle
West Memorial El Primary
West Memorial J H Middle
West University El Primary
Westbrook Int Middle
Westbury H S High
Westchester Academy for International Studies Other/Ungraded
Westfield H S High
Westside H S High
Westwood El Primary
Wharton K-8 Dual Language Academy Primary
Wheatley H S High
Whidby El Primary
Whispering Pines El Primary
White El Primary
Whittier El Primary
Wilchester El Primary
Willbern Elementary Primary
Williams Elementary Primary
Williams Middle Middle
Willow Creek El Primary
Willow Creek El Primary
Willow Wood J H Middle
Wilson Elementary Primary
Wilson Int Middle
Wilson Montessori Primary
Windsor Village El Primary
Wm B Travis El Primary
Woodcreek Middle Middle
Woodland Acres El Primary
Woodland Acres Middle Middle
Woodland Hills El Primary
Woodson School Primary
Woodview El Primary
Worsham El Primary
Worthing H S High
Wunderlich Int Middle
Yates H S High
Yeager Elementary Primary
Yes Prep - Brays Oaks Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - East End Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - Gulfton Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - North Central Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - Southeast Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - Southwest Other/Ungraded
Yes Prep - West Other/Ungraded
Youens El Primary
Young El Primary
Young El Primary
Young Learners Primary
Young Scholars Academy for Excellence Primary
Youngblood Int Middle
Zelma Hutsell El Primary
Zoe Learning Academy Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Admin Services Other/Ungraded
Bendwood School Primary
Harper Alternative School High
Hcc Life Skills Program High
Lane School Other/Ungraded
Project Tyke Primary
R D S P D Primary
Soar Ctr Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Academic Behavior Ctr East Other/Ungraded
Academic Behavior Ctr West Other/Ungraded
Academy of Accelerated Learning Primary
Aldine J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Alief Isd J J A E P High
Alief Learning Ctr (6-12) High
Alief Learning Ctr (K-6) Primary
Alphonso Crutch'S-Life Support Center Other/Ungraded
Alternative Learning Ctr - West Other/Ungraded
Alternative Learning Ctr-East Other/Ungraded
Apollo Primary
Arthur Miller Career Center High
Beechnut Academy Other/Ungraded
Brazos School for Inquiry and Creativity Southwest Other/Ungraded
Burnett-Bayland Rehabilitation Center Other/Ungraded
Calvin Nelms - North East Campus Other/Ungraded
Calvin Nelms H S High
Calvin Nelms Middle Middle
Clear View H S High
Community School High
Community Services-Sec Other/Ungraded
Compass Other/Ungraded
Comquest Academy Other/Ungraded
Crossroads High
Cypress-Fairbanks J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Depelchin-Elkins Campus Other/Ungraded
Dewalt Alternative School High
District Alternative Education Program Other/Ungraded
Draw Academy Primary
Early Learning Wing Primary
Endeavor Hs-Joe Frank Campbell Learning Center High
Excel Academy Other/Ungraded
Excel Academy (Jjaep) Other/Ungraded
Excel Academy (Murworth) Other/Ungraded
Excell Program Other/Ungraded
Fort Bend CO Alter Other/Ungraded
George I Sanchez H S Other/Ungraded
Guidance Center Other/Ungraded
H S Point Other/Ungraded
Hallsville Daep Other/Ungraded
Harold D Guthrie Center for Excellence High
Harris CO J J A E P High
Harris CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Harris CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Harris CO Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Harris CO Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Harris CO School for Accelerated Lrn Middle
Harris County Juvenile Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Harris County Youth Village Other/Ungraded
Hc Jjaep - Excel Academy Other/Ungraded
High Point Other/Ungraded
High Point East Other/Ungraded
High Point School High
Highpoint Other/Ungraded
Highpoint - Daep Other/Ungraded
Highpoint East Campus Other/Ungraded
Highpoint North Other/Ungraded
Highpoint North Campus Other/Ungraded
Highpoint School East (Crosby) Other/Ungraded
Highpoint School East (Daep) Other/Ungraded
Hope Academy Charter School High
Houston Heights Charter School High
Houston Heights Learning Academy, Inc Primary
Inspired for Excellence Academy West Middle
Jamie's House Charter School High
Jjaep Campus Other/Ungraded
Jjaep Disciplinary School Other/Ungraded
Jjaep Disciplinary School Other/Ungraded
Juan B Galaviz Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kase Academy High
Klein Annex Other/Ungraded
Klein Education Placement Program High
Klein Sems Primary
Las Americas Middle
Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Liberty H S High
North Forest Dropout Recovery Other/Ungraded
North Forest J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Northwest Preparatory Campus (Wileyvale Campus) Middle
Opport Awareness Ctr High
Peter E Hyland Center High
Phoenix School at Southwest Schools Other/Ungraded
Point Alternative Center Other/Ungraded
Pre-K El Other/Ungraded
Pro-Vision School Other/Ungraded
Raines H S High
Reach Charter High
Richard Milburn Academy - Suburban Houston High
Scholars Academy Other/Ungraded
School for Accelerated Lrn Other/Ungraded
School for Accelerated Lrn Middle
Science Ctr Other/Ungraded
Sheldon Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Southwest H S High
Southwest Middle Sch Middle
Southwest Schools Bissonnet El Campus Primary
Spring Branch Academy of Choice Other/Ungraded
Tegeler Career Center Other/Ungraded
Texas Serenity Academy Primary
The Summit (High School) High
The Summit (Intermediate) Middle
Therapeutic Education Program Other/Ungraded
Tomball Alternative Education Center Other/Ungraded
Tomball J J A E P Campus Middle
Village at South Park Primary
Vision Academy Other/Ungraded
Vistas H S High
Waskom Daep Other/Ungraded
Westside Command Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Windfern High School High
Young Learners Primary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Harris County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abiding Word Lutheran School Elementary
Adventure Preschool & Windwood Christian Academy Elementary
Alexander-Smith Academy Secondary
Ambassador Christian Daycare & School Elementary
American Academy Secondary
Annunciation Orthodox School Elementary
Apostolic Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Ascension Episcopal School Elementary
Assumption Catholic School Elementary
Branch School Elementary
British School of Houston Mixed Grades
Champions Christian Academy Elementary
Christ the Lord Lutheran Elementary School Elementary
Christian Life Center Academy Mixed Grades
Christian School of Kingwood Elementary
Christian School of Northwest Houston Elementary
Clay Road Baptist School Elementary
Clear Lake Christian School Mixed Grades
Concordia Lutheran High School Secondary
Corpus Christi Catholic School Elementary
Covenant Academy Elementary
Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep School of Houston Secondary
Cypress Christian School Mixed Grades
Emery/ Weiner School Mixed Grades
Epiphany Lutheran Church School Elementary
Eternity Christian School Elementary
Faith West Academy Mixed Grades
Family Christian Academy Mixed Grades
First Baptist Academy Elementary
First Baptist Academy Elementary
First Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Goudeau Accelerated Preparatory Academy Elementary
Holy Ghost Catholic School Elementary
Holy Spirit Episcopal School Elementary
Holy Trinity Day School Elementary
Holy Trinity Episcopal School of Greater Houston Mixed Grades
Houston Christian High School Secondary
Houston Learning Academy Secondary
Houston Outdoor Learning Academy Mixed Grades
Humble Christian School Mixed Grades
Iman Academy - Southwest Mixed Grades
Incarnate Word Academy Secondary
John Paul II Catholic School Elementary
Katy Adventist Christian School Elementary
Lighthouse Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Living Word Christian Academy Elementary
Lord of Life Lutheran School Elementary
Lutheran South Academy Mixed Grades
Memorial Hall School Secondary
Memorial Lutheran School Elementary
Mission Bend Christian Academy Elementary
New Heights Christian Academy Mixed Grades
North Houston Baptist School Mixed Grades
Northeast Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Northwoods Catholic School Elementary
Our Lady of Fatima School Elementary
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School Elementary
Our Redeemer Lutheran North School Mixed Grades
Pecan Street Christian Academy Elementary
Pilgrim Lutheran School Elementary
Pope John Xxiii High School Secondary
Presbyterian School Elementary
Pueblos Royal Christian School Mixed Grades
Queen of Peace School Elementary
Restoration Academy Elementary
Resurrection Catholic School Elementary
Right Way Christian Academy Mixed Grades
River Oaks Baptist School Elementary
Robindell Private School Elementary
Rosas School/Traditional Elementary
Rosehill Christian School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart Catholic School Elementary
Salem Lutheran School Elementary
Shady Acres Christian School Mixed Grades
Southwest Community Christian Academy Elementary
St. Agnes Academy School Secondary
St. Ambrose School Elementary
St. Anne Catholic School Elementary
St. Anne Catholic School Elementary
St. Augustine Catholic School Elementary
St. Christopher Catholic School Elementary
St. Clare of Assisi Catholic School Elementary
St. Edward Catholic School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School Elementary
St. Francis Episcopal Day School Elementary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Jerome School Elementary
St. Johns Lower School Mixed Grades
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Mark Lutheran School Elementary
St. Mark's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Martha Catholic School Elementary
St. Mary Magdalene School Elementary
St. Michael Catholic School Elementary
St. Peter the Apostle School Elementary
St. Pius X High School Secondary
St. Rose of Lima Catholic School Elementary
St. Theresa Catholic School Elementary
St. Thomas Episcopal School Mixed Grades
St. Thomas High School Secondary
St. Thomas More Parish School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul School Elementary
Step By Step Christian School Elementary
Strake Jesuit College Prep School Secondary
Texas Christian School Mixed Grades
The Awty International School Mixed Grades
The Banff School Mixed Grades
The Chinquapin School Mixed Grades
The Fay School Elementary
The Imani School Elementary
The Kinkaid School Mixed Grades
The Regis School of the Sacred Heart Elementary
The Shlenker School Elementary
The Village School Mixed Grades
The Woods Private School Elementary
Torah Day School Elementary
Trafton Academy Elementary
Trinity Episcopal School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Veritas Christian Academy Elementary
Wesley Academy Elementary
Westbury Christian School Mixed Grades
Westminster Christian Academy Elementary
Yellowstone Academy Elementary
Yorkshire Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Armand Bayou Montessori Elementary
Bay Area Montessori House Elementary
Dav Montessori School Elementary
Five Star Montessori School Elementary
Greystone House Montessori School Elementary
Innovative Montessori School Elementary
Kingwood Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Learning Cottage Elementary
Montessori Learning Institute Elementary
Montessori Moments Elementary
Montessori School Downtown Elementary
Northwood Montessori School Elementary
Pines Montessori School Elementary
School of the Woods Mixed Grades
Sherwood Forest Montessori School Elementary
Smaller Scholars Montessori Elementary
Smaller Scholars Too Elementary
Spell Well Montessori School Elementary
St. Catherines Montessori Mixed Grades
St. Stephen's Episcopal School Mixed Grades

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Dominion Preparatory School & Child Dev Ctr Elementary
Greenwood Christian School Elementary
Providence Classical School Mixed Grades
Rainard School Mixed Grades
St. James School Elementary
The Galloway School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Avondale House Mixed Grades
Crossroads School Mixed Grades
River Oaks Academy Mixed Grades
The Gateway Academy Secondary
The Harris School Elementary
The Joy School Elementary
The Parish School Mixed Grades
The School for Young Children Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Apple Tree School Elementary
Memorial Private High School Secondary
Primrose School at Summerwood Elementary
Primrose School of Kelliwood Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
ABC 123 A Cat A Me Elementary
Asbury Methodist Day School Elementary
Bear Creek United Methodist Church School Elementary
Cathedral House Montessori School Elementary
Christ Memorial Lutheran Early Childhood Learning Elementary
Cranbrook Learning Connection Elementary
Creme de LA Creme Elementary
Crosspoint Christian School Elementary
Faith Lutheran Day School Elementary
Good Shepherd Episcopal School Elementary
Grant Rd Daycare & Kindergarten Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Lamb of God Lutheran School Elementary
Loving Care Learning Center Elementary
Pines Presbyterian Preschool Elementary
Primrose School of North Mason Creek Elementary
Reed's Preparatory School Mixed Grades
St. Luke's Day School Elementary
St. Paul's School Elementary
St. Peters Early Childhood Development Center Elementary
Uos Goldberg Montessori School Elementary
Westlake Child Development Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades