Tarrant County TX Schools

Advertisement

Tarrant County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A M Pate El Primary
A V Cato El Primary
Academy at Carrie F Thomas Primary
Academy at West Birdville Primary
Alice D Contreras Primary
Alice Ponder El Primary
Alliene Mullendore El Primary
Amos El Primary
Anderson El Primary
Ann Brock El at Oak Grove Primary
Anna May Daulton El Primary
Applied Learning Acad Middle
Arlington Classics Academy - Pri Primary
Arlington H S High
Arlington Heights H S High
Asa E Low Jr Int Middle
Ashworth El Primary
Atherton El Primary
Atwood McDonald El Primary
Azle El Middle
Azle H S High
Azle J H South Middle
Bailey J H Middle
Barnett J H Middle
Basswood El Primary
Bear Creek El Primary
Bear Creek Int Middle
Bebensee El Primary
Beckham El Primary
Bedford Heights El Primary
Bedford J H Middle
Bell H S High
Bell Manor El Primary
Bellaire El Primary
Benbrook El Primary
Benbrook Middle Middle
Berry El Primary
Bess Race El Primary
Bette Perot El Primary
Bill J Elliott El Primary
Birdville El Primary
Birdville H S High
Bishop El Primary
Blanton El Primary
Blue Haze El Primary
Bluebonnet El Primary
Boles J H Middle
Bonnie Brae Primary
Boswell H S High
Bowie H S High
Bransford El Primary
Brewer H S High
Brewer Middle Other/Ungraded
Brooks Wester Middle Middle
Bruce Shulkey El Primary
Bryant El Primary
Bryson El Primary
Burgin El Primary
Burton Hill El Primary
Butler El Primary
Cannon El Primary
Caprock El Primary
Carol Holt El Primary
Carroll El Primary
Carroll H S Other/Ungraded
Carroll Middle Middle
Carroll Peak El Primary
Carroll Senior H S High
Carter J H Middle
Carter Park El Primary
Carter-Riverside H S High
Castleberry El Primary
Castleberry H S High
Central H S High
Central J H Middle
Cesar Chavez Pri Primary
Chapel Hill Academy Primary
Charles Baxter J H Middle
Charles Nash El Primary
Charlotte Anderson El Primary
Chisholm Ridge Primary
Chisholm Trail Int Middle
Christene C Moss El Primary
Clifford Davis El Primary
Colleyville El Primary
Colleyville Heritage H S High
Colleyville Middle Middle
Comanche Springs El Primary
Community Based Pk Primary
Como El Primary
Como Montessori Primary
Cora Spencer El Primary
Corey El Primary
Creekview Middle Middle
Cross Timbers Int Middle
Cross Timbers Middle Middle
Crouch El Primary
Crow El Primary
Crowley H S High
Crowley H S 9th Grade Campus Other/Ungraded
Crowley Middle Middle
D P Morris El Primary
Daggett El Primary
Daggett Middle Middle
Daggett Montessori Primary
Dallas Park El Primary
Dan Powell Int Middle
Danny Jones Middle Middle
David E Smith El Primary
David K Sellars El Primary
De Zavala El Primary
Deer Creek El Primary
Della Icenhower Int Middle
Diamond Hill El Primary
Diamond Hill-Jarvis H S High
Ditto El Primary
Dolores Huerta El Primary
Don T Durham Int Middle
Donna Park Primary
Donna Shepard Int Middle
Dove El Primary
Duff El Primary
Dunbar 6th Gr Sch Other/Ungraded
Dunbar H S High
Dunbar Middle Middle
Dunn El Primary
E Ray El Primary
Eagle Heights El Primary
Eagle Mountain El Primary
Eagle Ridge El Primary
East Fort Worth Montessori Academy Primary
East Handley El Primary
Eastern Hills El Primary
Eastern Hills H S High
Ed Willkie Middle Middle
Edward Briscoe El Primary
Effie Morris El Primary
Elder Middle Middle
Elizabeth Smith El Primary
Elkins El Primary
Ellis El Primary
Erma Nash El Primary
Eubanks Int Middle
Euless J H Middle
Everman H S High
Farrell El Primary
Ferguson J H Middle
Fine Arts Academy Primary
Fitzgerald El Primary
Florence El Primary
Forest Oak Middle Middle
Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts High
Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts El Primary
Fossil Hill Middle Middle
Fossil Ridge H S High
Foster El Primary
Foster Village El Primary
Freedom El Primary
Friendship El Primary
George Clarke El Primary
George Dawson Middle Middle
Glen Park El Primary
Glencrest 6th Grade Sch Middle
Glenhope El Primary
Glenn Harmon El Primary
Goodman El Primary
Grace E Hardeman El Primary
Grapevine El Primary
Grapevine H S High
Grapevine Middle Middle
Green Valley El Primary
Greenbriar El Primary
Greenfield El Primary
Gunn J H Middle
H F Stevens Middle Other/Ungraded
Hale El Primary
Haltom H S High
Haltom Middle Middle
Handley Middle Middle
Harlean Beal El Primary
Harmony Science Acad (Fort Worth) Primary
Harmony Science Academy - Euless Other/Ungraded
Harrison Lane El Primary
Harwood J H Middle
Haslet El Primary
Hazel Harvey Peace El Primary
Helbing El Primary
Heritage El Primary
Heritage El Primary
Heritage Middle Middle
Hidden Lakes El Primary
High Country Elementary Primary
Highland Middle Middle
Hill El Primary
Hillwood Middle Middle
Holiday Heights El Primary
Hommel El Primary
Hubbard El Primary
Hurst Hills El Primary
Hurst J H Middle
Hutcheson J H Middle
I M Terrell El Primary
Imogene Gideon El Primary
Independence El Primary
Indian Springs Middle Middle
J A Hargrave El Primary
J L Boren El Primary
J Lyndal Hughes El Primary
J T Stevens El Primary
Jack C Binion El Primary
Jack D Johnson El Primary
Jack Taylor El Primary
Jackie Carden El Primary
James A Arthur Int Middle
James Coble Middle Middle
James F Delaney El Primary
James Middle Middle
Janet Brockett El Primary
Jean McClung Middle Middle
John and Polly Townley El Primary
John D Spicer El Primary
John M Tidwell Middle Middle
John T White El Primary
Johns El Primary
Joy James El Primary
Judy Hajek El Primary
Judy Miller El Other/Ungraded
Kay Granger El Primary
Keller Early Learning Center Primary
Keller H S High
Keller Middle Middle
Keller-Harvel El Primary
Kennedale H S High
Kennedale J H Middle
Kenneth Davis El Primary
Key El Primary
Kirkpatrick El Primary
Kirkpatrick Middle Middle
Knox El Primary
Kooken Ed Ctr Primary
L A Gililland El Primary
Lake Pointe El Primary
Lake Worth H S High
Lakewood El Primary
Lamar H S High
Larson El Primary
Leonard Middle Middle
Liberty El Primary
Liberty El Primary
Liberty El Primary
Lily B Clayton El Primary
Linda Jobe Middle Middle
Little El Primary
Lone Star El Primary
Louise Cabaniss El Primary
Lowery Road Primary
Lucyle Collins Middle School Middle
Luella Merrett El Primary
M L Phillips El Primary
Major Cheney El at South Birdville Primary
Mansfield Frontier H S High
Mansfield H S High
Mansfield Lake Ridge H S High
Mansfield Legacy H S High
Mansfield Summit H S High
Mansfield Timberview H S High
Manuel Jara El Primary
Marilyn Miller Elementary Primary
Marine Creek El Primary
Marsh Middle Middle
Martha Reid El Primary
Martin H S High
Mary Jo Sheppard El Primary
Mary Lillard I S Middle
Mary Orr Int Middle
Maude I Logan El Primary
Maudrie Walton El Primary
McLean 6th Grade Middle
McLean Middle Middle
Mcrae El Primary
Meacham Middle Middle
Meadow Creek El Primary
Meadowbrook El Primary
Meadowbrook Middle Middle
Meadowcreek El Primary
Mg Ellis Primary
Middle Campus Middle
Midway Park El Primary
Miller El Primary
Mitchell Boulevard El Primary
Monnig Middle Middle
Moore El Primary
Moore M H El Primary
Morningside El Primary
Morningside Middle Middle
Morton El Primary
N A Howry Intermediate Middle
Nancy Neal El Primary
Natha Howell El Primary
Nichols J H Middle
North Crowley H S High
North Crowley H S 9th Grade Campus Other/Ungraded
North El Primary
North Euless El Primary
North HI Mount El Primary
North Oaks Middle Middle
North Richland Middle Middle
North Ridge El Primary
North Ridge Middle Middle
North Riverside El Primary
North Side H S High
Northbrook El Primary
O A Peterson Primary
O D Wyatt H S High
O H Stowe El Primary
Oakhurst El Primary
Oaklawn El Primary
Oakmont El Primary
Oakwood Terrace El Primary
Off Campus Health Services Other/Ungraded
Old Union El Primary
Ousley J H Middle
Park Glen El Primary
Parkview El Primary
Parkview El Primary
Parkway El Primary
Parkwood Hill Int Middle
Paschal H S High
Pearcy El Primary
Pinnacle Academy Primary
Pk Satellite Centers Primary
Polytechnic H S High
Pope El Primary
Prairie Vista Middle
Pri Campus Primary
R F Patterson El Primary
Rankin El Primary
Remington Point El Primary
Remynse El Primary
Richard J Wilson El Primary
Richland El Primary
Richland H S High
Richland Middle Middle
Ridglea Hills El Primary
River Trails El Primary
Riverside Applied Lrn Ctr Primary
Riverside Middle Middle
Roark El Primary
Robert H Rockenbaugh El Primary
Roberta Tipps El Primary
Rogene Worley Middle Middle
Roquemore El Primary
Rosemont 6th Grade Middle
Rosemont Middle Middle
Rosemont Park El Primary
Rufino Mendoza Sr El Primary
S H Crowley Int Middle
S S Dillow El Primary
Sagamore Hill El Primary
Saginaw El Primary
Saginaw H S High
Sam Houston H S High
Sam Rosen El Primary
Santo Forte J H Middle
Seguin H S High
Seminary Hills Park El Primary
Sendera Ranch El Primary
Shackelford J H Middle
Shady Brook El Primary
Shady Grove El Primary
Shady Oaks El Primary
Sherrod El Primary
Short El Primary
Sidney H Poynter Primary
Silver Lake El Primary
Smithfield El Primary
Smithfield Middle Middle
Snow Heights El Primary
Sonny & Allegra Nance El Primary
Souder El Primary
South Davis El Primary
South Euless El Primary
South HI Mount El Primary
South Hills El Primary
South Hills H S High
South Keller Int Middle
Southwest H S High
Speer El Primary
Spring Garden El Primary
Springdale El Primary
Starrett El Primary
Stonegate El Primary
Stripling Middle Middle
Sue Crouch Int Sch Middle
Summer Creek Middle Middle
Summit International Preparatory High
Sunrise - McMillan El Primary
Swift El Primary
Sycamore El Primary
T A Howard Middle Middle
T A Sims El Primary
Taks Other/Ungraded
Tanglewood El Primary
Tannahill Int Middle
Tarver-Rendon El Primary
Taylor El Primary
Texas Academy of Biomedical Other/Ungraded
Texas School of the Arts Primary
Thelma Jones El Primary
Thornton El Primary
Timber Creek H S High
Timberline El Primary
Timberview Middle Middle
Treetops School International Other/Ungraded
Trimble Technical H S High
Trinity H S High
Trinity Meadows Int Middle
Trinity Springs Middle Middle
Van Zandt-Guinn El Primary
Versia Williams El Primary
W A Porter El Primary
W E Hoover El Middle
W J Turner El Primary
W M Green El Primary
W T Francisco El Primary
Walker Creek El Primary
Walnut Creek El Primary
Walnut Grove El Primary
Washington Heights El Primary
Watauga El Primary
Watauga Middle Middle
Waverly Park El Primary
Wayside Middle Middle
Webb El Primary
Wedgwood 6th Gr Sch Middle
Wedgwood Middle Middle
Weldon Hafley Development Ctr Primary
West El Primary
West El Primary
West Handley El Primary
West Hurst El Primary
Westcliff El Primary
Westcreek El Primary
Western Hills El Primary
Western Hills H S High
Western Hills Pri Primary
Westlake Academy Other/Ungraded
Westpark El Primary
Whitley Road El Primary
Williams El Primary
Willie Brown El Primary
Willis Lane El Primary
Willow Creek El Primary
Wilshire El Primary
Wimbish El Primary
Wood El Primary
Woodland Springs El Primary
Woodway El Primary
Workman J H Middle
Worth Heights El Primary
Young J H Middle
Young Women's Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Adult Ed Other/Ungraded
Alice Carlson Applied Lrn Ctr Primary
Alter Discipline Campus Other/Ungraded
Alter Ed Ctr High
Alter Ed Prog High
Assessment Ctr Other/Ungraded
Boulevard Heights Other/Ungraded
Bridge Assoc High
Cook Children's Medical Ctr Other/Ungraded
Crossroads H S High
Crowley Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Ctr for New Lives High
Detent Ctr Other/Ungraded
District Wide El Primary
Elmer C Watson H S High
Fw Rgnl Program for Deaf Primary
G E D Other/Ungraded
Homebound Other/Ungraded
Homebound Other/Ungraded
Insights Learning Center Primary
Int'L Newcomer Acad Middle
Jean Massieu Academy Other/Ungraded
Jo Kelly Sp Ed Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Justice Alternative Ed Program Other/Ungraded
Kennedale Alter Ed Prog Other/Ungraded
Keys Ctr High
Mesa H S High
Metro Opportunity High
Middle Lvl Lrn Ctr Middle
New Direction Lrn Ctr High
Newcomer Center Other/Ungraded
Reach H S High
Richard Milburn Academy - Fort Worth High
Sped Private/Homebound Other/Ungraded
Success H S High
T R U C E Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
Tadpole Lrn Ctr Primary
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P High
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P High
Tarrant CO J J A E P Middle
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant CO J J A E P High
Tarrant CO Juvenile Justice Ctr Other/Ungraded
Tarrant County J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Tarrant County Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Tarrant County Jjaep School Other/Ungraded
Tarrant Youth Recovery High
Technical Ed Ctr High
The Bridges Acad Alter High
Transition Ctr High
Transition Program Other/Ungraded
Turning Point Alter H S High
Turning Point Alter J H Middle
Venture Alter H S Other/Ungraded
White Settlement Disciplinary Campus Other/Ungraded
Willoughby House Other/Ungraded
Winfree Academy Charter School - Grand Prairie High
Winfree Academy North Richland Hills High
Women's Haven Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Tarrant County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Hedayah Academy Mixed Grades
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Bethesda Christian School Mixed Grades
Burton Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Calvary Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Center for Creative Living Elementary School Elementary
Childrens University Elementary
Covenant Classical School Mixed Grades
Ekklesia Christian School Elementary
Faith Christian School Mixed Grades
Fort Worth Academy Elementary
Fort Worth Christian School Mixed Grades
Fort Worth Country Day School Mixed Grades
Ft. Worth Adventist Jr Academy Elementary
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Grace Preparatory Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Christian School Elementary
High Point Preparatory Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Lake Country Christian School Mixed Grades
Nazarene Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Nolan Catholic High School Secondary
North Park Christian Academy Elementary
Northstar School Secondary
Our Lady of Victory Catholic School Elementary
Our Mother of Mercy Catholic School Elementary
Pantego Christian Academy - Arlington Campus Mixed Grades
Park Row Christian Academy Elementary
Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Saintsville Baptist Church Academy Elementary
Spurling Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Andrew Catholic School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School Elementary
St. George Catholic School Elementary
St. John the Apostle Catholic Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Maria Goretti Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter the Apostle School Elementary
St. Vincent's School Mixed Grades
Tate Springs Christian School Elementary
The Flint Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity Baptist Temple Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity Valley School Mixed Grades
Walnut Creek Private School Elementary
West Academy Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Ameen People Montessori School Elementary
Country Day School of Arlington Elementary
Keller Montessori School Mixed Grades
Montessori at Sundance Square Elementary
New Beginnings Montessori School Elementary
The Barbara Gordon Montessori School Elementary
The Montessori Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Green Oaks School Mixed Grades
Hill School of Fort Worth Mixed Grades
Key School Mixed Grades
The Jane Justin School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Cassata High School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Fielder Road Baptist Early Childhood Elementary
First Faith Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Kids Place Child Development Center Elementary
Lighthouse Christian Academy Elementary
Premier Academy Heritage Elementary
Primrose School at Eagle Ranch Elementary
Primrose School of Parkwood Hill Elementary
The Primer School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades