Travis County TX Schools

Advertisement

Travis County Texas Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Akins H S High
Allan El Other/Ungraded
Allison El Primary
Anderson H S High
Andrews El Primary
Austin Discovery Sch Primary
Austin H S High
Bailey M S Middle
Baldwin El Primary
Baranoff El Primary
Barrington El Primary
Barton Creek El Primary
Barton Hills El Primary
Baty El Primary
Becker El Primary
Bedichek M S Middle
Bee Cave Elementary Primary
Blackshear El Primary
Blake Manor El Primary
Blanton El Primary
Blazier El Primary
Bluebonnet Trail El Primary
Boone El Primary
Bowie H S High
Brentwood El Primary
Bridge Point El Primary
Brooke El Primary
Brookhollow El Primary
Brown El Primary
Bryker Woods El Primary
Burnet M S Middle
Caldwell El Primary
Campbell El Primary
Canyon Creek El Primary
Canyon Ridge Middle Middle
Canyon Vista Middle Middle
Casey El Primary
Casis El Primary
Cedar Creek El Primary
Cedars International Academy Primary
Chaparral Star Academy Other/Ungraded
Clayton El Primary
Cook El Primary
Copperfield El Primary
Covington M S Middle
Cowan El Primary
Creedmoor El Primary
Crockett H S High
Cunningham El Primary
Dailey Middle Middle
Davis El Primary
Dawson El Primary
Decker El Primary
Decker Middle Middle
Deer Creek El Primary
Del Valle El Primary
Del Valle H S High
Del Valle Middle Middle
Delco Pri Primary
Dessau El Primary
Dessau Middle Middle
Dobie M S Middle
Doss El Primary
Eanes El Primary
Eastside Memorial at the Johnston Campus High
Elgin H S High
Forest Trail El Primary
Four Points Middle Middle
Fulmore M S Middle
Galindo El Primary
Garcia Middle Middle
Gorzycki Middle Middle
Govalle El Primary
Graham El Primary
Grandview Hills El Primary
Guerrero Thompson Primary
Gullett El Primary
Harmony School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Harmony Science Academy - Austin Primary
Harmony Science Academy North Austin High
Harris El Primary
Hart El Primary
Hendrickson H S High
Highland Park El Primary
Highland Park El Primary
Hill Country Middle Middle
Hill El Primary
Hillcrest El Primary
Hornsby-Dunlap El Primary
Houston El Primary
Hudson Bend Middle Middle
John B Connally H S High
John P Ojeda J H Middle
Jollyville El Primary
Jordan El Primary
Joslin El Primary
Kathy Caraway El Primary
Kealing M S Middle
Kelly Lane Middle Middle
Kiker El Primary
Kipp Austin Academy of Arts & Letters Middle
Kipp Austin College Prep Middle
Kipp Austin Collegiate High
Kocurek El Primary
Lago Vista El Primary
Lago Vista H S High
Lago Vista Middle Middle
Lake Pointe Elementary Primary
Lake Travis El Primary
Lake Travis H S High
Lake Travis Middle Middle
Lakeway El Primary
Lamar M S Middle
Langford El Primary
Lanier H S High
Lasa H S High
Laura Welch Bush El Primary
Laurel Mountain El Primary
Lbj High School High
Lee El Primary
Linder El Primary
Manor El Primary
Manor H S High
Manor Middle Middle
Manor New Technology High High
Maplewood El Primary
Martin M S Middle
Mathews El Primary
Mcbee El Primary
McCallum H S High
McNeil H S High
Menchaca El Primary
Mendez M S Middle
Metz El Primary
Mills El Primary
Murchison El Primary
Murchison M S Middle
Neidig El Primary
Norman El Primary
Northwest El Primary
Nyos Charter School Other/Ungraded
O Henry M S Middle
Oak Hill El Primary
Oak Meadows El Primary
Oak Springs El Primary
Odom El Primary
Ortega El Primary
Overton El Primary
Palm El Primary
Paredes M S Middle
Park Crest Middle Middle
Parmer Lane El Primary
Patton El Primary
Pearce M S Middle
Pease El Primary
Pecan Springs El Primary
Perez El Primary
Pflugerville El Primary
Pflugerville H S High
Pflugerville Middle Middle
Pickle El Primary
Pillow El Primary
Pioneer Crossing El Primary
Pleasant Hill El Primary
Popham El Primary
Presidential Meadows El Primary
Read Pre-K Demonstration Sch Primary
Reagan H S High
Reilly El Primary
Ridgetop El Primary
Riojas El Primary
River Oaks El Primary
River Place El Primary
River Ridge El Primary
Rodriguez El Primary
Rowe Lane El Primary
Sanchez El Primary
Serene Hills El Primary
Sims El Primary
Small M S Middle
Smith El Primary
Southeast Middle Other/Ungraded
Spicewood El Primary
Springhill El Primary
St. Elmo El Primary
Steiner Ranch El Primary
Summitt El Primary
Sunset Valley El Primary
Texas Empowerment Academy Middle
Texas Empowerment Academy El Primary
The East Austin College Prep Academy Primary
Timmerman El Primary
Travis H S High
Travis Hts El Primary
Undesignated El C Other/Ungraded
University of Texas El Charter School Primary
Uphaus Early Childhood Center Primary
Valley View El Primary
Vandegrift H S High
Walnut Creek El Primary
Webb M S Middle
Wells Branch El Primary
West Ridge Middle Middle
Westlake H S High
Westview Middle Middle
Widen El Primary
Wieland El Primary
Williams El Primary
Windermere El Primary
Windermere Pri Primary
Winn El Primary
Wooldridge El Primary
Wooten El Primary
Zavala El Primary
Zilker El Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Texas School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
Texas School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alternative Learning Center Other/Ungraded
American Youthworks Service Learning Academy High
Austin St. Hospital Other/Ungraded
Daep- El Primary
Del Valle Opportunity Ctr Other/Ungraded
Eden Park Academy Primary
Garza Independence H S High
George M Kometzky School Other/Ungraded
Helping Hand Primary
International H S Other/Ungraded
Leadership Academy High
Manor Excel Academy High
Nyos - Magnolia McCullough Campus Primary
Phoenix Academy High
Richards School for Young Women Leaders Other/Ungraded
Rosedale Other/Ungraded
Settlement Home High
Tnc Campus (Texas Neurorehabilitation Center) Other/Ungraded
Travis CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Travis CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Travis CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Travis CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Travis CO J J A E P Other/Ungraded
Travis County Day School Other/Ungraded
Travis County J J A E P High
Travis County Jjaep Other/Ungraded
Travis County Juvenile Detention Center High
Westlake Alter Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Travis County Texas Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Austin Peace Academy Mixed Grades
Bannockburn Christian Academy Elementary
Brentwood Christian School Mixed Grades
Casner Christian Academy Elementary
Cathedral School of St. Mary Elementary
City School Elementary
Concordia High School Secondary
Girls' School of Austin Elementary
Holy Word Christian Academy Elementary
Huntington-Surrey High School Secondary
Hyde Park Baptist School Mixed Grades
Kirby Hall School Mixed Grades
Our Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Regents School of Austin Mixed Grades
San Juan Diego Catholic High School Secondary
St. Austin Catholic School Elementary
St. Francis School Elementary
St. Gabriel's Catholic School Elementary
St. Ignatius Martyr School Elementary
St. Louis School Elementary
St. Michael's Catholic Academy Secondary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Theresas Catholic School Elementary
The Khabele School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Austin Montessori Great Northern Campus Elementary
Austin Montessori School Mixed Grades
Bluebonnet Montessori School of Lakeway Elementary
Casa Montessori Child Dev Center Elementary
Cedars Montessori School Mixed Grades
North Austin Montessori School Elementary
Parkside Community School Elementary
Pflugerville Montessori School Elementary
The Children's School Elementary
The Montessori Center Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Ace Academy Mixed Grades
Austin International School Elementary
Austin Waldorf School Mixed Grades
Paragon Prep Middle School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Capitol School of Austin Elementary
Odyssey School Mixed Grades
Rawson-Saunders-Austin Area School for Dyslexics Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Good Shepherd Episcopal School Elementary
St. James' Episcopal School Elementary
St. Matthew's Episcopal School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades